Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas from ₹ 2,918

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Los Angeles to Las Vegas
(LAX to LAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time1h 07mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to Las Vegas takes 1h 07m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Los Angeles to Las Vegas on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Las Vegas2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Las Vegas?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Los Angeles is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Las Vegas?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Las Vegas?

in the morning

Los Angeles to Las Vegas flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas from Los Angeles?

Spirit Airlines

Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Las Vegas flight route?

Los Angeles - Las Vegas McCarran

Fly from Los Angeles to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Los Angeles - Las Vegas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Las Vegas flights?

32 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Las Vegas is approximately 32 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas by changing tabs
JetBlue
15 Jan
LAX04:00Los Angeles
1h 11m
LAS05:11Las Vegas McCarran
15 Jan
LAS08:39Las Vegas McCarran
1h 10m
LAX09:49Los Angeles
₹ 5,388
Find similar
Delta
20 Feb
LAX16:45Los Angeles
1h 13m
LAS17:58Las Vegas McCarran
23 Feb
LAS01:05Las Vegas McCarran
1h 12m
LAX02:17Los Angeles
₹ 5,762
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
17 Jan
LAX19:39Los Angeles
18h 04m
1 stop
LAS13:43Las Vegas McCarran
19 Jan
LAS02:30Las Vegas McCarran
15h 22m
1 stop
LAX17:52Los Angeles
₹ 6,286
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Jan
LAX18:45Los Angeles
1h 16m
LAS20:01Las Vegas McCarran
5 Jan
LAS02:45Las Vegas McCarran
4h 39m
1 stop
LAX07:24Los Angeles
₹ 8,681
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
LAX05:25Los Angeles
1h 09m
LAS06:34Las Vegas McCarran
17 Jan
LAS19:30Las Vegas McCarran
15h 54m
1 stop
LAX11:24Los Angeles
₹ 10,327
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
6 Mar
LAX09:00Los Angeles
1h 15m
LAS10:15Las Vegas McCarran
8 Mar
LAS10:48Las Vegas McCarran
7h 37m
1 stop
LAX18:25Los Angeles
₹ 11,225
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, JetBlue and Spirit Airlines
JetBlue
1 Jan
LAX04:00Los Angeles
1h 11m
LAS05:11Las Vegas McCarran
₹ 2,918
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
22 Dec
LAX03:40Los Angeles
1h 19m
LAS04:59Las Vegas McCarran
₹ 5,089
Find similar
Delta
14 Dec
LAX16:00Los Angeles
1h 13m
LAS17:13Las Vegas McCarran
₹ 5,163
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Las Vegas from Los Angeles

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Las Vegas
Alaska Airlines
7 Dec
LAX17:00Los Angeles
1h 15m
LAS18:15Las Vegas McCarran
10 Dec
LAS02:20Las Vegas McCarran
1h 25m
LAX03:45Los Angeles
₹ 5,762
Find similar
JetBlue
8 Dec
LAX15:10Los Angeles
1h 07m
LAS16:17Las Vegas McCarran
30 Dec
LAS01:30Las Vegas McCarran
1h 08m
LAX02:38Los Angeles
₹ 6,510
Find similar
United Airlines
6 Dec
LAX13:45Los Angeles
1h 15m
LAS15:00Las Vegas McCarran
7 Dec
LAS02:04Las Vegas McCarran
5h 11m
1 stop
LAX07:15Los Angeles
₹ 7,783
Find similar
Delta
8 Dec
LAX02:00Los Angeles
1h 11m
LAS03:11Las Vegas McCarran
1 Jan
LAS01:05Las Vegas McCarran
1h 10m
LAX02:15Los Angeles
₹ 9,504
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
7 Dec
LAX15:25Los Angeles
1h 10m
LAS16:35Las Vegas McCarran
9 Dec
LAS11:40Las Vegas McCarran
6h 21m
1 stop
LAX18:01Los Angeles
₹ 14,293
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
7 Dec
LAX17:00Los Angeles
1h 15m
LAS18:15Las Vegas McCarran
9 Dec
LAS05:10Las Vegas McCarran
1h 25m
LAX06:35Los Angeles
₹ 8,755
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to Las Vegas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to Las Vegas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 3,015
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Delta
PriceFrom ₹ 3,278
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
American Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 3,614
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 4,761
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 6,882
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Las Vegas McCarran offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Los Angeles to Las Vegas McCarran are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Spirit Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Spirit Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Las Vegas McCarran by plane?

    A flight from Los Angeles to Las Vegas McCarran will travel around 372.8 km. 1h 06m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 32m
Cheapest price₹ 6,885
San Jose to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 28,212

Similar Los Angeles to Las Vegas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Los Angeles to Las Vegas route