Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Lilongwe from ₹ 60,764

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Maharashtra to Lilongwe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Lilongwe
Fastest flight time28h 05mThe fastest flight from Maharashtra to Lilongwe takes 28h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Lilongwe. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Lilongwe Intl Airport.
Airports in Lilongwe1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lilongwe: Lilongwe Intl (LLW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Lilongwe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lilongwe from Maharashtra?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Lilongwe

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Lilongwe flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Lilongwe Intl

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Lilongwe Intl for the best Maharashtra - Lilongwe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Lilongwe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Lilongwe by changing tabs
Ethiopian Air
16 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
5 May
LLW10:20Lilongwe Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 79,248
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
4 May
LLW22:40Lilongwe Intl
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 103,494
Find similar
Kenya Airways
23 Dec
BOM20:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
LLW07:20Lilongwe Intl
30 Mar
LLW22:40Lilongwe Intl
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 124,896
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
16 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
5 May
LLW12:00Lilongwe Intl
36h 00m
3 stops
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 85,310
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
16 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 50m
2 stops
LLW08:20Lilongwe Intl
5 May
LLW10:20Lilongwe Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 85,609
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
31 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
1 Mar
LLW09:20Lilongwe Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 86,357
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Lilongwe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Lilongwe, view some of our deals below provided by Ethiopian Air and Kenya Airways
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 35m
3 stops
LLW08:20Lilongwe Intl
₹ 60,764
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
27 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,438
Find similar
Kenya Airways
28 Dec
BOM20:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
LLW12:15Lilongwe Intl
₹ 82,092
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lilongwe from Maharashtra

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Lilongwe
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
LLW06:00Lilongwe Intl
5 Dec
LLW11:45Lilongwe Intl
29h 55m
3 stops
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 118,461
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 05m
3 stops
LLW06:00Lilongwe Intl
5 Dec
LLW11:45Lilongwe Intl
29h 55m
3 stops
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 127,066
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
LLW06:00Lilongwe Intl
5 Dec
LLW11:45Lilongwe Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 129,087
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Lilongwe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Lilongwe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 37,916
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 54,222
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Lilongwe Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Maharashtra to Lilongwe Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ethiopian Air and Kenya Airways.


Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Lilongwe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Lilongwe Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 118,461

Similar Maharashtra to Lilongwe flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Lilongwe route

Flights to other cities in Malawi

Lost the lust for Lilongwe? Check out some flights to other cities in Malawi