Cheap flights from Mumbai to Langkawi from ₹ 13,207

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 11/10
Tue 18/10

Flight information for Mumbai to Langkawi
(BOM to LGK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Langkawi

Best price found

₹ 13,207

Fastest flight time

17h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Langkawi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Langkawi from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 13,207. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Langkawi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,290,097.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Langkawi takes 17h 40m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Langkawi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Langkawi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Langkawi: Langkawi (LGK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Langkawi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Langkawi?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Langkawi?

in the evening. Mumbai to Langkawi flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Langkawi from Mumbai?

Malaysia Airlines. Malaysia Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Mumbai to Langkawi

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Langkawi flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Langkawi. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Langkawi for the best Mumbai - Langkawi flight prices

When travelling from Mumbai to Langkawi, the most popular airport to fly into is Langkawi Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Langkawi Airport from Mumbai are departing from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. When travelling from Mumbai, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Langkawi. The nearest airport to Langkawi Airport is Penang Intl Airport which is located in Penang. In October, ₹ 32,040 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Mumbai to Langkawi which you can find when you fly BOM — PEN.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Langkawi Airport (LGK)₹ 36,932
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Penang Intl Airport (PEN)₹ 32,040
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Langkawi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Langkawi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
BOM17:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
LGK12:05Langkawi
31 Oct
LGK11:10Langkawi
9h 40m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,932
Find similar
Batik Air
23 Oct
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
LGK04:35Langkawi
3 Nov
LGK10:05Langkawi
10h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,965
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BOM17:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 05m
2 stops
LGK03:25Langkawi
28 Oct
LGK11:10Langkawi
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,155
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BOM17:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 05m
2 stops
LGK03:25Langkawi
31 Oct
LGK11:10Langkawi
9h 40m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,236
Find similar
Batik Air
23 Oct
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
LGK04:35Langkawi
3 Nov
LGK10:05Langkawi
10h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,046
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BOM17:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 05m
2 stops
LGK03:25Langkawi
3 Nov
LGK10:05Langkawi
10h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,296
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Langkawi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Langkawi, view some of our deals below provided by Batik Air and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
BOM19:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 25m
2 stops
LGK07:45Langkawi
₹ 13,207
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan
BOM19:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 20m
2 stops
LGK07:40Langkawi
₹ 14,267
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
8 Jan
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
LGK11:20Langkawi
₹ 30,328
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Langkawi from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Langkawi
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 40m
2 stops
LGK09:00Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK11:10Langkawi
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,344
Find similar
Batik Air
12 Oct
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGK07:50Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK07:45Langkawi
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,073
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
12 Oct
BOM09:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
LGK07:45Langkawi
16 Oct
LGK18:20Langkawi
26h 25m
1 stop
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,356
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
LGK11:25Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK11:55Langkawi
9h 00m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,730
Find similar
Batik Air
13 Oct
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
LGK04:35Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK11:10Langkawi
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,090
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
LGK04:35Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK11:10Langkawi
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,644
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Langkawi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Langkawi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 35,016Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Malaysia Airlines flights

Batik Air flights from Mumbai to Langkawi

Our best Batik Air deals on Mumbai to Langkawi flight tickets
Batik Air
12 Oct
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LGK07:50Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK07:45Langkawi
13h 10m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,073
Find similar
Batik Air
13 Oct
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
LGK04:35Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK11:10Langkawi
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,090
Find similar
Batik Air
23 Oct
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
LGK04:35Langkawi
3 Nov
LGK10:05Langkawi
10h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,965
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Mumbai to Langkawi

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Mumbai to Langkawi flight tickets
Qatar Airways
13 Oct
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 55m
2 stops
LGK10:30Langkawi
15 Oct
LGK07:10Langkawi
29h 40m
2 stops
BOM12:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 224,036
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Oct
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
LGK15:10Langkawi
16 Oct
LGK18:20Langkawi
18h 30m
2 stops
BOM12:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 238,629
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Langkawi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Langkawi, such as Malaysia Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Langkawi by plane?

    Langkawi is 3233.3 km away from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. 8h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Mumbai to Langkawi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 22,012
Mumbai to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 32,040
Pune to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 27,719
Mumbai to Miri Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 66,770
Mumbai to Kuching Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 46,959
Mumbai to Kota Kinabalu Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 40,030

Similar Mumbai to Langkawi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Langkawi route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Langkawi from Mumbai.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Mumbai to Langkawi flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Langkawi from Mumbai. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Mumbai to Langkawi flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.