Cheap flights from Mumbai to Malé from ₹ 7,128

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Mumbai to Malé
(BOM to MLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Malé

Best price found

₹ 7,128

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Malé

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Malé from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 7,128. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Malé found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,197,912.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Malé takes 2h 40m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Malé. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Male Airport.
There is 1 airport near Malé: Male (MLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Malé

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Malé?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Malé from Mumbai is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Malé?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Malé?

in the evening

Mumbai to Malé flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malé from Mumbai?

SriLankan Airlines

Air India, FlexFlight, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Malé

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Malé flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Male

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Male for the best Mumbai - Malé flight prices

How far in advance should you book Mumbai to Malé flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mumbai to Malé is approximately 23 days to departure

When travelling from Mumbai to Malé, the most popular airport to fly into is Male Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Male Airport from Mumbai are departing from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Malé and Pune Lohegaon Airport, located in Pune is a great option. The cheapest route from Mumbai to Malé is BOM — MLE with an average price of ₹ 15,681 RT during the month of August.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Male Airport (MLE)₹ 15,681
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Male Airport (MLE)₹ 30,332
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Malé

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Malé by changing tabs
SriLankan Airlines
21 Aug
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
25 Aug
MLE17:00Male
4h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,126
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
26 Aug
MLE10:55Male
2h 45m
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,631
Find similar
Air India
23 Dec
BOM08:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
MLE11:10Male
28 Dec
MLE09:45Male
2h 45m
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,789
Find similar
Vistara
9 Sep
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
MLE09:10Male
16 Sep
MLE09:40Male
2h 50m
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 17,027
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
5 Sep
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
13 Sep
MLE17:00Male
4h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,285
Find similar
Air India
4 Nov
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
MLE12:10Male
9 Nov
MLE09:45Male
2h 45m
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,869
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Malé

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Malé, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
30 Sep
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
₹ 7,128
Find similar
Air India
24 Aug
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
MLE10:20Male
₹ 7,365
Find similar
GoFirst
20 Aug
BOM06:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 55m
MLE09:40Male
₹ 8,157
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Malé from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Malé
SriLankan Airlines
21 Aug
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
25 Aug
MLE17:00Male
4h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,126
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
26 Aug
MLE10:55Male
2h 45m
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,631
Find similar
Air India
19 Aug
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 45m
MLE12:15Male
24 Aug
MLE10:55Male
2h 45m
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 17,106
Find similar
Vistara
17 Aug
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
MLE09:10Male
19 Aug
MLE09:40Male
2h 50m
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 17,819
Find similar
GoFirst
21 Aug
BOM06:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 55m
MLE09:40Male
24 Aug
MLE10:10Male
2h 30m
BOM12:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,720
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Aug
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
MLE16:20Male
21 Aug
MLE17:00Male
4h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,522
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Malé

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Malé with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 15,792Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 16,003Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Vistara flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 16,483Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 16,999Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search SpiceJet flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 17,511Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 18,287Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
FlexFlightPriceFrom ₹ 23,769Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search FlexFlight flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 71,144Free CancellationRating
6.0
Search flydubai flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 88,979Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
  • Vistara Flights From Mumbai to Malé

    Vistara is one of the most popular airlines flying from Mumbai to Malé, operating 4 flights/week on average for this route. A good Vistara flight deal for Mumbai to Malé starts from ₹ 202 return, up to an average price of ₹ 237. Our users have rated Vistara at 8.3/10.

  • IndiGo Flights From Mumbai to Malé

    The best IndiGo deal for Mumbai to Malé flight tickets found on momondo in the last 72 hours was ₹ 231, return. It should be noted that an average IndiGo flight deal for this route in this time was higher, at ₹ 306 return. IndiGo operates 5 flights out of Mumbai into Malé in an average week, so prices vary by time and availability. 36 IndiGo reviews by users on momondo have scored the airline at 6.4/10.


Air India flights from Mumbai to Malé

Our best Air India deals on Mumbai to Malé flight tickets
Air India
23 Dec
BOM08:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
MLE11:10Male
28 Dec
MLE09:45Male
2h 45m
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,789
Find similar
Air India
4 Nov
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
MLE12:10Male
9 Nov
MLE09:45Male
2h 45m
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,869
Find similar
Air India
19 Aug
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 45m
MLE12:15Male
24 Aug
MLE10:55Male
2h 45m
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 17,106
Find similar

SriLankan Airlines flights from Mumbai to Malé

Our best SriLankan Airlines deals on Mumbai to Malé flight tickets
SriLankan Airlines
21 Aug
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
25 Aug
MLE17:00Male
4h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,126
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
5 Sep
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
MLE04:45Male
13 Sep
MLE17:00Male
4h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,285
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Aug
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
MLE16:20Male
21 Aug
MLE17:00Male
4h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 15,522
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Male offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Male are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are GoFirst, Air India, and SriLankan Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as GoFirst that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Male by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Male is 1644.1 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Mumbai to Malé

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pune to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 30,332
Mumbai to Addu City Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 37,935

Similar Mumbai to Malé flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Malé route

Flights to other cities in Maldives

Lost the lust for Malé? Check out some flights to other cities in Maldives

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Mumbai to Malé for you.

Yes. All flights to Malé from Mumbai on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Malé from Mumbai. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Mumbai to Malé flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.