Cheap flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport from ₹ 6,665

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport
(SFO to DAL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport

Best price found

₹ 6,665

Fastest flight time

3h 34m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Dallas Love Field Airport from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,665. The best return flight deal from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,151,954.
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport takes 3h 34m
There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas Love Field Airport from San Francisco is January. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport is approximately 57 days to departure

When travelling from San Francisco to Dallas, the most popular airport to fly into is Dallas Love Field Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dallas Love Field Airport from San Francisco are departing from San Francisco Airport. You may be looking for an airport near San Francisco Airport to depart from when travelling to Dallas and San Jose Airport, located in San Jose is a great option. The least expensive flight option from San Francisco to Dallas will typically be SFO — DAL during the month of August with an average price of ₹ 14,519 RT.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)₹ 14,519
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)₹ 90,370
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport by changing tabs
Alaska Airlines
7 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
14 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 13,329
Find similar
Delta
26 Oct
SFO06:31San Francisco
9h 23m
1 stop
DAL15:54Dallas Love Field
1 Nov
DAL12:54Dallas Love Field
9h 05m
1 stop
SFO21:59San Francisco
₹ 20,787
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
7 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
10 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 14,519
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
10 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
17 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 15,710
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
11 Oct
SFO05:15San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL08:49Dallas Love Field
18 Oct
DAL11:55Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO15:45San Francisco
₹ 16,106
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
9 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
16 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 17,296
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines and Delta
Alaska Airlines
7 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
₹ 6,665
Find similar
Delta
19 Sep
SFO17:30San Francisco
9h 46m
1 stop
DAL03:16Dallas Love Field
₹ 8,648
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
24 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
₹ 7,855
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dallas Love Field Airport from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport
Alaska Airlines
20 Aug
SFO05:30San Francisco
3h 40m
DAL09:10Dallas Love Field
24 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 20,470
Find similar
Delta
17 Aug
SFO02:00San Francisco
7h 57m
1 stop
DAL09:57Dallas Love Field
22 Aug
DAL12:55Dallas Love Field
9h 15m
1 stop
SFO22:10San Francisco
₹ 33,085
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
20 Aug
SFO05:30San Francisco
3h 40m
DAL09:10Dallas Love Field
3 Sep
DAL12:10Dallas Love Field
3h 44m
SFO15:54San Francisco
₹ 22,057
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
17 Aug
SFO05:30San Francisco
3h 40m
DAL09:10Dallas Love Field
31 Aug
DAL12:10Dallas Love Field
3h 44m
SFO15:54San Francisco
₹ 24,040
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
17 Aug
SFO05:30San Francisco
3h 40m
DAL09:10Dallas Love Field
22 Aug
DAL12:10Dallas Love Field
3h 44m
SFO15:54San Francisco
₹ 25,230
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
19 Aug
SFO05:30San Francisco
3h 40m
DAL09:10Dallas Love Field
21 Aug
DAL12:10Dallas Love Field
3h 44m
SFO15:54San Francisco
₹ 26,024
Find similar

Alaska Airlines flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
7 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
14 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 13,329
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
7 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
10 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 14,519
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
10 Sep
SFO08:40San Francisco
3h 34m
DAL12:14Dallas Love Field
17 Sep
DAL15:30Dallas Love Field
3h 50m
SFO19:20San Francisco
₹ 15,710
Find similar

Delta flights from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport

Our best Delta deals on San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport flight tickets
Delta
26 Oct
SFO06:31San Francisco
9h 23m
1 stop
DAL15:54Dallas Love Field
1 Nov
DAL12:54Dallas Love Field
9h 05m
1 stop
SFO21:59San Francisco
₹ 20,787
Find similar
Delta
23 Aug
SFO07:43San Francisco
9h 30m
1 stop
DAL17:13Dallas Love Field
25 Aug
DAL09:01Dallas Love Field
10h 29m
1 stop
SFO19:30San Francisco
₹ 23,088
Find similar
Delta
28 Oct
SFO06:31San Francisco
9h 23m
1 stop
DAL15:54Dallas Love Field
1 Nov
DAL12:54Dallas Love Field
9h 05m
1 stop
SFO21:59San Francisco
₹ 24,437
Find similar

  • How far is San Francisco to Dallas Love Field by plane?

    The straight-line distance from San Francisco to Dallas Love Field is 2373.6 km. Typically, this will take 3h 28m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 34,513

Similar San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Dallas Love Field Airport route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dallas from San Francisco.

All flight searches from San Francisco to Dallas on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential San Francisco to Dallas flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Dallas from San Francisco are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.