Cheap flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City from ₹ 14,607

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City
Fastest flight time9h 20mThe fastest flight from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City takes 9h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lucknow Amausi Airport - Kuwait City Airport.
Airports in Kuwait City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kuwait City: Kuwait City (KWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuwait City from Uttar Pradesh?

Jet Airways

IndiGo, Jet Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

What is the cheapest Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Kuwait City

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Kuwait City for the best Uttar Pradesh - Kuwait City flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City by changing tabs
Air India
29 Jan
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
25h 00m
1 stop
KWI16:15Kuwait City
18 Feb
KWI09:45Kuwait City
4h 10m
LKO13:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 26,916
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
LKO15:35Lucknow Amausi
27h 40m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
18 Feb
KWI17:45Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO09:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 29,882
Find similar
Oman Air
28 Mar
LKO03:10Lucknow Amausi
15h 30m
1 stop
KWI18:40Kuwait City
5 Apr
KWI23:55Kuwait City
13h 15m
1 stop
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 32,403
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LKO08:00Lucknow Amausi
11h 15m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
1 Feb
KWI18:45Kuwait City
29h 10m
1 stop
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 34,405
Find similar
flydubai
1 Feb
LKO03:25Lucknow Amausi
9h 20m
1 stop
KWI12:45Kuwait City
1 Feb
KWI18:45Kuwait City
29h 10m
1 stop
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 53,239
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
LKO05:40Lucknow Amausi
13h 35m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
17 Feb
KWI20:55Kuwait City
26h 30m
1 stop
LKO23:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 31,958
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
1 Mar
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
20h 15m
1 stop
KWI11:30Kuwait City
₹ 14,607
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Feb
LKO08:00Lucknow Amausi
11h 15m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
₹ 14,682
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
LKO12:00Lucknow Amausi
31h 15m
2 stops
KWI19:15Kuwait City
₹ 18,908
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 19,120
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 20,997
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 22,789
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

Air India flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

Our best Air India deals on Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City flight tickets
Air India
29 Jan
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
25h 00m
1 stop
KWI16:15Kuwait City
18 Feb
KWI09:45Kuwait City
4h 10m
LKO13:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 26,916
Find similar
Air India
29 Jan
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
25h 00m
1 stop
KWI16:15Kuwait City
17 Feb
KWI20:10Kuwait City
28h 35m
3 stops
LKO00:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 37,742
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

Our best IndiGo deals on Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City flight tickets
IndiGo
29 Jan
LKO15:35Lucknow Amausi
27h 40m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
18 Feb
KWI17:45Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO09:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 29,882
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
LKO05:40Lucknow Amausi
13h 35m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
17 Feb
KWI20:55Kuwait City
26h 30m
1 stop
LKO23:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 31,958
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
LKO08:00Lucknow Amausi
11h 15m
1 stop
KWI19:15Kuwait City
17 Feb
KWI20:55Kuwait City
28h 25m
2 stops
LKO01:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 32,255
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Oman Air, IndiGo, and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Oman Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Kuwait City Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 33,219

Similar Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Uttar Pradesh to Kuwait City route