Cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Malé from ₹ 8,983

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 18/8
Thu 25/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Malé
(AMD to MLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Malé

Best price found

₹ 8,983

Fastest flight time

8h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Malé

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Malé from Ahmedabad in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,983. The best return flight deal from Ahmedabad to Malé found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,649,525.
The fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Malé takes 8h 05m
There are no direct flights from Ahmedabad to Malé. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ahmedabad Airport - Male Airport.
There is 1 airport near Malé: Male (MLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ahmedabad to Malé

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Ahmedabad to Malé?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Malé from Ahmedabad is September. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Ahmedabad for Malé?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Ahmedabad to Malé?

in the evening

Ahmedabad to Malé flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malé from Ahmedabad?

Vistara

Air India, Emirates, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Ahmedabad to Malé

What is the cheapest Ahmedabad to Malé flight route?

Ahmedabad - Male

Fly from Ahmedabad to Male for the best Ahmedabad - Malé flight prices

How far in advance should you book Ahmedabad to Malé flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ahmedabad to Malé is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Ahmedabad to Malé, the most popular airport to fly into is Male Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Male Airport from Ahmedabad are departing from Ahmedabad Airport. The cheapest route from Ahmedabad to Malé is AMD — MLE with an average price of ₹ 20,749 RT during the month of August.

Ahmedabad Airport (AMD) to Male Airport (MLE)₹ 20,749
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Ahmedabad to Malé

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Malé by changing tabs
IndiGo
9 Sep
AMD09:05Ahmedabad
24h 25m
1 stop
MLE09:30Male
16 Sep
MLE10:05Male
8h 10m
1 stop
AMD18:15Ahmedabad
₹ 17,728
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
AMD16:00Ahmedabad
19h 10m
1 stop
MLE11:10Male
10 Feb
MLE11:35Male
26h 55m
2 stops
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 20,908
Find similar
Vistara
7 Sep
AMD18:10Ahmedabad
15h 00m
1 stop
MLE09:10Male
14 Sep
MLE09:40Male
7h 15m
1 stop
AMD16:55Ahmedabad
₹ 21,703
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Aug
AMD15:55Ahmedabad
17h 45m
1 stop
MLE09:40Male
7 Sep
MLE10:10Male
8h 40m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 21,783
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
AMD16:45Ahmedabad
19h 30m
1 stop
MLE12:15Male
5 Sep
MLE10:05Male
27h 25m
1 stop
AMD13:30Ahmedabad
₹ 22,021
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Sep
AMD00:25Ahmedabad
9h 05m
1 stop
MLE09:30Male
13 Sep
MLE10:05Male
8h 10m
1 stop
AMD18:15Ahmedabad
₹ 20,590
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Malé

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Malé, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and Vistara
Air India
22 Nov
AMD16:00Ahmedabad
19h 10m
1 stop
MLE11:10Male
₹ 8,983
Find similar
Vistara
26 Aug
AMD01:05Ahmedabad
8h 05m
1 stop
MLE09:10Male
₹ 10,732
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Aug
AMD13:25Ahmedabad
20h 05m
1 stop
MLE09:30Male
₹ 10,971
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Malé from Ahmedabad

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ahmedabad to Malé
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
AMD13:25Ahmedabad
20h 05m
1 stop
MLE09:30Male
24 Aug
MLE10:10Male
8h 40m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 21,067
Find similar
Vistara
17 Aug
AMD01:05Ahmedabad
8h 05m
1 stop
MLE09:10Male
24 Aug
MLE09:40Male
17h 40m
1 stop
AMD03:20Ahmedabad
₹ 22,339
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Aug
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
15h 20m
1 stop
MLE09:40Male
24 Aug
MLE10:10Male
8h 40m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 23,055
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
AMD01:05Ahmedabad
8h 05m
1 stop
MLE09:10Male
22 Aug
MLE10:05Male
11h 10m
1 stop
AMD21:15Ahmedabad
₹ 21,703
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
AMD16:45Ahmedabad
19h 30m
1 stop
MLE12:15Male
1 Sep
MLE09:40Male
9h 40m
1 stop
AMD19:20Ahmedabad
₹ 21,862
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
AMD16:45Ahmedabad
19h 30m
1 stop
MLE12:15Male
25 Aug
MLE09:40Male
7h 15m
1 stop
AMD16:55Ahmedabad
₹ 21,942
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ahmedabad to Malé

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ahmedabad to Malé with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 18,435Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 19,672Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 20,209Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Vistara flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 21,314Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 70,149Free CancellationRating
6.0
Search flydubai flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 85,365Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights

Air India flights from Ahmedabad to Malé

Our best Air India deals on Ahmedabad to Malé flight tickets
Air India
5 Feb
AMD16:00Ahmedabad
19h 10m
1 stop
MLE11:10Male
10 Feb
MLE11:35Male
26h 55m
2 stops
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 20,908
Find similar
Air India
5 Jan
AMD16:00Ahmedabad
19h 10m
1 stop
MLE11:10Male
9 Jan
MLE11:35Male
26h 55m
2 stops
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 21,067
Find similar
Air India
5 Jan
AMD16:00Ahmedabad
19h 10m
1 stop
MLE11:10Male
9 Jan
MLE11:35Male
26h 55m
2 stops
AMD14:30Ahmedabad
₹ 21,624
Find similar

GoFirst flights from Ahmedabad to Malé

Our best GoFirst deals on Ahmedabad to Malé flight tickets
GoFirst
31 Aug
AMD15:55Ahmedabad
17h 45m
1 stop
MLE09:40Male
7 Sep
MLE10:10Male
8h 40m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 21,783
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Sep
AMD18:25Ahmedabad
15h 15m
1 stop
MLE09:40Male
17 Sep
MLE10:10Male
8h 40m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 22,498
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Aug
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
15h 20m
1 stop
MLE09:40Male
24 Aug
MLE10:10Male
8h 40m
1 stop
AMD18:50Ahmedabad
₹ 23,055
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Ahmedabad to Male offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ahmedabad to Male are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, GoFirst, and Vistara.

  • How far is Ahmedabad to Male by plane?

    There are 2097.0 km between Ahmedabad and Male. Flights usually cover this in 6h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Ahmedabad to Malé flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ahmedabad to Malé route

Flights to other cities in Maldives

Lost the lust for Malé? Check out some flights to other cities in Maldives

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Ahmedabad to Malé flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Malé that suits you.

All flight searches from Ahmedabad to Malé on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Malé from Ahmedabad.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Ahmedabad to Malé flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.