Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf from ₹ 30,355

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time16h 15mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf takes 16h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Duesseldorf Intl Airport.
Airports in Düsseldorf2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Düsseldorf: Duesseldorf Intl (DUS), Düsseldorf Weeze (NRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Düsseldorf from Bengaluru is June. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Düsseldorf?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf?

in the morning

Bengaluru to Düsseldorf flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Düsseldorf from Bengaluru?

Jet Airways

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Düsseldorf flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Duesseldorf Intl

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Duesseldorf Intl for the best Bengaluru - Düsseldorf flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
BLR15:40Bengaluru Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
DUS07:55Duesseldorf Intl
30 Jul
DUS02:40Duesseldorf Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 55,515
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 Jun
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
DUS13:35Duesseldorf Intl
30 Jul
DUS04:35Duesseldorf Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
BLR17:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 58,261
Find similar
KLM
29 Jun
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
DUS13:30Duesseldorf Intl
30 Jul
DUS02:20Duesseldorf Intl
13h 50m
2 stops
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 62,566
Find similar
Emirates
30 Jun
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DUS18:45Duesseldorf Intl
30 Jul
DUS17:15Duesseldorf Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 91,437
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
DUS19:15Duesseldorf Intl
30 Jul
DUS03:00Duesseldorf Intl
21h 10m
3 stops
BLR00:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 57,074
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
BLR15:40Bengaluru Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
DUS07:55Duesseldorf Intl
30 Jul
DUS02:20Duesseldorf Intl
13h 50m
2 stops
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 57,964
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BLR09:45Bengaluru Intl
29h 25m
3 stops
DUS15:10Duesseldorf Intl
₹ 30,355
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BLR16:45Bengaluru Intl
43h 00m
2 stops
DUS11:45Duesseldorf Intl
₹ 43,566
Find similar
Emirates
29 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
DUS18:25Duesseldorf Intl
₹ 139,678
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Düsseldorf from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BLR09:45Bengaluru Intl
29h 25m
3 stops
DUS15:10Duesseldorf Intl
1 Feb
DUS11:05Duesseldorf Intl
37h 30m
3 stops
BLR00:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 50,914
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
DUS11:35Duesseldorf Intl
1 Feb
DUS11:40Duesseldorf Intl
29h 05m
2 stops
BLR16:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 91,882
Find similar
Emirates
29 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUS12:10Duesseldorf Intl
1 Feb
DUS09:30Duesseldorf Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
BLR17:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 194,674
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BLR13:25Bengaluru Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
DUS09:40Duesseldorf Intl
1 Feb
DUS09:30Duesseldorf Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
BLR17:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 94,851
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BLR08:40Bengaluru Intl
27h 30m
1 stop
DUS12:10Duesseldorf Intl
1 Feb
DUS09:30Duesseldorf Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
BLR03:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 111,995
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
DUS14:50Duesseldorf Intl
1 Feb
DUS01:20Duesseldorf Intl
15h 25m
2 stops
BLR16:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 128,100
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 45,264
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 51,529
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 53,544
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 62,207
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Emirates flights from Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

Our best Emirates deals on Bengaluru to Düsseldorf flight tickets
Emirates
30 Jun
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DUS18:45Duesseldorf Intl
30 Jul
DUS17:15Duesseldorf Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 91,437
Find similar
Emirates
29 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUS12:10Duesseldorf Intl
1 Feb
DUS09:30Duesseldorf Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
BLR17:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 194,674
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Düsseldorf offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bengaluru Intl to Düsseldorf are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways, Emirates, and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Düsseldorf by plane?

    The distance between Bengaluru Intl and Düsseldorf is about 7549.1 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 50m.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Düsseldorf

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 45,125
Bengaluru to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 50,988
Bengaluru to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 38,593
Bengaluru to Hannover Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 66,945
Bengaluru to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 48,539
Bengaluru to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 65,906
Bengaluru to Dresden Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 142,573
Bengaluru to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 55,738

Similar Bengaluru to Düsseldorf flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Düsseldorf route