Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Malé from ₹ 5,413

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Bengaluru to Malé
(BLR to MLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Malé
Best price found₹ 5,413The best one-way flight to Malé from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,413. The best round-trip flight deal from Bengaluru to Malé found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 973,135.
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Malé takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Malé. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Malé Airport.
Airports in Malé1 airportThere is 1 airport near Malé: Malé (MLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Malé

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Malé?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Malé from Bengaluru is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Malé?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Malé?

in the evening

Bengaluru to Malé flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malé from Bengaluru?

GoFirst

Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Malé

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Malé flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Malé

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Malé for the best Bengaluru - Malé flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bengaluru to Malé flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bengaluru to Malé is approximately 38 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Malé

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Malé by changing tabs
Air India
7 Feb
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
14 Feb
MLE13:30Malé
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
28 Feb
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,643
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Feb
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE06:40Malé
22 Feb
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,904
Find similar
GoFirst
12 Feb
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE11:10Malé
15 Feb
MLE11:40Malé
2h 05m
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,794
Find similar
Air India
24 Feb
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
28 Feb
MLE13:30Malé
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,199
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
4 Feb
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,718
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Malé

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Malé, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and IndiGo
Air India
10 Feb
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
₹ 5,413
Find similar
GoFirst
11 Feb
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE11:10Malé
₹ 6,970
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Feb
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
MLE08:30Malé
₹ 7,712
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Malé from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Malé
Air India
27 Jan
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
3 Feb
MLE13:30Malé
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
30 Jan
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,940
Find similar
GoFirst
27 Jan
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE11:10Malé
30 Jan
MLE10:55Malé
2h 05m
BLR13:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,385
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Jan
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE06:40Malé
27 Jan
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,609
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
22 Jan
BLR16:05Bengaluru Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
MLE10:45Malé
27 Jan
MLE11:35Malé
15h 50m
1 stop
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 17,351
Find similar
Vistara
22 Jan
BLR14:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 30m
1 stop
MLE12:25Malé
28 Jan
MLE12:55Malé
16h 20m
1 stop
BLR05:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 25,285
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Malé

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Malé with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 8,919
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 10,723
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 13,651
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 14,093
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air India flights from Bengaluru to Malé

Our best Air India deals on Bengaluru to Malé flight tickets
Air India
7 Feb
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
14 Feb
MLE13:30Malé
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,124
Find similar
Air India
24 Feb
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
28 Feb
MLE13:30Malé
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,199
Find similar
Air India
14 Feb
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
MLE13:00Malé
17 Feb
MLE13:30Malé
3h 10m
1 stop
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,273
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Bengaluru to Malé

Our best IndiGo deals on Bengaluru to Malé flight tickets
IndiGo
15 Feb
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE06:40Malé
22 Feb
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,904
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Feb
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE06:40Malé
22 Feb
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,052
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Feb
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
MLE06:40Malé
19 Feb
MLE07:10Malé
2h 00m
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,126
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Malé offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bengaluru Intl to Malé are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India, SriLankan Airlines, and IndiGo.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Malé by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bengaluru Intl to Malé is 1075.4 km. Typically, this will take 2h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Malé

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mangalore to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 21,355
Bengaluru to Addu City Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 25,804

Similar Bengaluru to Malé flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Malé route

Flights to other cities in Maldives

Lost the lust for Malé? Check out some flights to other cities in Maldives