Cheap flights from India to Florence from ₹ 48,539

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Florence

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Florence
Fastest flight time16h 25mThe fastest flight from India to Florence takes 16h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Florence. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bengaluru Intl Airport - Florence Peretola Airport, New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Florence Peretola Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Florence Peretola Airport.
Airports in Florence1 airportThere is 1 airport near Florence: Florence Peretola (FLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Florence

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Florence from India?

ITA Airways

ITA Airways and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from India to Florence

What is the cheapest India to Florence flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Florence Peretola

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Florence Peretola for the best India - Florence flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Florence

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Florence by changing tabs
SWISS
8 Jul
BOM01:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
FLR17:40Florence Peretola
15 Jul
FLR10:50Florence Peretola
30h 50m
1 stop
BOM17:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 50,097
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
BOM16:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
FLR08:45Florence Peretola
15 Jul
FLR05:50Florence Peretola
21h 50m
2 stops
BOM03:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 51,359
Find similar
Lufthansa
7 Jul
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
FLR13:30Florence Peretola
15 Jul
FLR02:05Florence Peretola
13h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 53,066
Find similar
KLM
7 Jul
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
FLR16:25Florence Peretola
15 Jul
FLR16:30Florence Peretola
48h 30m
2 stops
BOM17:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 83,569
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
FLR08:45Florence Peretola
15 Jul
FLR02:05Florence Peretola
13h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 51,656
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
FLR13:30Florence Peretola
15 Jul
FLR05:50Florence Peretola
21h 50m
2 stops
BOM03:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 52,769
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Florence

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Florence with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
ITA Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 32,620
Free cancellation
Rating
4.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 56,709
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from India to Florence Peretola offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to Florence Peretola are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: ITA Airways and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for India to Florence

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 50,097
New Delhi to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 49,355
Bengaluru to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 48,539
New Delhi to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 46,757
Bengaluru to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time25h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 64,495
Thiruvananthapuram to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time33h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 68,429

Similar India to Florence flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Florence route