Cheap flights from India to Riyadh from ₹ 5,147

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/2
Mon 13/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Riyadh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Riyadh

Fastest flight time

4h 05m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Riyadh

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Riyadh takes 4h 05m
Direct flights go from India to Riyadh every day.
There is 1 airport near Riyadh: Riyadh King Khaled Intl (RUH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Riyadh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Riyadh from India?

Jazeera Airways. Air India, Etihad Airways, and Jazeera Airways are the most popular carriers operating from India to Riyadh

What is the cheapest India to Riyadh flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Riyadh King Khaled Intl. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Riyadh King Khaled Intl for the best India - Riyadh flight prices

Easily compare return flights from India to Riyadh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Riyadh by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
BOM23:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
RUH19:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24 Feb
RUH15:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
3h 55m
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 22,956
Find similar
Etihad Airways
11 Mar
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 30m
1 stop
RUH14:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30 Mar
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
BOM20:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 24,835
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Feb
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 45m
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
25 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
3h 50m
BOM06:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,407
Find similar
flynas
3 Mar
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 50m
RUH05:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7 Mar
RUH15:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 25m
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 26,305
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
12 Feb
HYD00:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
RUH08:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
5 May
RUH14:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
HYD21:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 26,877
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
RUH12:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10 May
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 28,184
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Riyadh

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Riyadh, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Oman Air and SAUDIA
flynas
9 Jul
HYD04:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4h 50m
RUH09:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 5,147
Find similar
Etihad Airways
28 Mar
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
RUH01:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 12,989
Find similar
Oman Air
3 May
DEL01:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
RUH18:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 13,479
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Riyadh from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Riyadh
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
RUH13:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12 Feb
RUH01:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 05m
BOM05:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 23,446
Find similar
SpiceJet
7 Feb
DEL15:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 15m
RUH20:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9 Feb
RUH19:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 05m
DEL23:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 23,936
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Feb
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 45m
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
3h 50m
BOM06:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,325
Find similar
Etihad Airways
8 Feb
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
RUH00:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
14 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,570
Find similar
Air India
6 Feb
BOM07:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 00m
RUH12:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12 Feb
RUH01:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 05m
BOM05:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 26,060
Find similar
flynas
6 Feb
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 50m
RUH05:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10 Feb
RUH15:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 25m
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 27,286
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Riyadh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Riyadh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 8,836Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
flynasPriceFrom ₹ 8,972Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search flynas flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 16,838Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 18,474Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights
Jazeera AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 20,347Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jazeera Airways flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 20,877Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search SAUDIA flights
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 22,306Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search Oman Air flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom ₹ 22,450Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Gulf Air flights
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 22,713Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Kuwait Airways flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 23,074Free CancellationRating
5.7
Search SpiceJet flights

IndiGo flights from India to Riyadh

Our best IndiGo deals on India to Riyadh flight tickets
IndiGo
7 Feb
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 45m
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
3h 50m
BOM06:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,325
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Feb
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 45m
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
25 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
3h 50m
BOM06:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,407
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Feb
BOM23:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 45m
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
3h 50m
BOM06:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,897
Find similar

flynas flights from India to Riyadh

Our best flynas deals on India to Riyadh flight tickets
flynas
3 Mar
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 50m
RUH05:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7 Mar
RUH15:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 25m
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 26,305
Find similar
flynas
6 Feb
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 50m
RUH05:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10 Feb
RUH15:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 25m
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 27,286
Find similar
flynas
6 Feb
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 50m
RUH05:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10 Feb
RUH15:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 25m
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 27,612
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Riyadh King Khaled Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Riyadh King Khaled Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, SAUDIA, and flynas. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for India to Riyadh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 29,246
Hyderabad to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 34,393
New Delhi to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 26,224
Mumbai to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 23,119
New Delhi to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 24,018
Bengaluru to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 35,292
Hyderabad to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 27,612
Kozhikode to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 33,821
Kochi to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 28,920
Chennai to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 36,599
New Delhi to Medina Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 28,593
Kochi to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 37,742

Similar India to Riyadh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Riyadh route

Flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Lost the lust for Riyadh? Check out some flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find India to Riyadh flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Riyadh that suits you.

All flight searches from India to Riyadh on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for India to Riyadh flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of India to Riyadh flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.