Cheap flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu from ₹ 9,991

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to Kathmandu

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to Kathmandu

Best price found

₹ 9,991

Fastest flight time

3h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kathmandu

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kathmandu from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,991. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to Kathmandu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,481,482.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to Kathmandu takes 3h 00m
There are no direct flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kathmandu: Kathmandu Tribhuvan (KTM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to Kathmandu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kathmandu from Karnataka?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to Kathmandu

What is the cheapest Karnataka to Kathmandu flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Kathmandu Tribhuvan for the best Karnataka - Kathmandu flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu by changing tabs
Nepal Airlines
16 Jun
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 00m
KTM16:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Jun
KTM09:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
3h 00m
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 19,129
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 May
BLR03:45Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21 Jun
KTM09:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
3h 00m
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 21,143
Find similar
Air India
1 Aug
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31 Aug
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 30m
1 stop
BLR08:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 21,453
Find similar
IndiGo
30 May
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Jul
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
14h 10m
1 stop
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,924
Find similar
Vistara
18 Jun
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
KTM11:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21 Jun
KTM13:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
6h 35m
1 stop
BLR19:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,318
Find similar
Nepal Airlines
18 Jun
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 00m
KTM16:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21 Jun
KTM09:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
3h 00m
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 20,678
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Nepal Airlines and SriLankan Airlines
Nepal Airlines
21 Jun
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 00m
KTM16:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 9,991
Find similar
Air India
16 Jun
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 11,694
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
15 Jun
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
KTM08:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 11,772
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kathmandu from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to Kathmandu
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
KTM08:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21 Jun
KTM09:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
3h 00m
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 20,833
Find similar
IndiGo
24 May
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21 Jun
KTM09:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
11h 00m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 27,726
Find similar
Air India
25 May
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21 Jun
KTM08:40Kathmandu Tribhuvan
19h 25m
2 stops
BLR04:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 34,309
Find similar
Nepal Airlines
26 May
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 00m
KTM16:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31 May
KTM09:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
3h 00m
BLR12:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 43,835
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BLR03:45Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29 Jun
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
9h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,072
Find similar
Vistara
28 May
BLR15:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
KTM11:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31 May
KTM13:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
19h 05m
1 stop
BLR08:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 45,771
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to Kathmandu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to Kathmandu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 14,030Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 15,460Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 16,129Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Nepal AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 17,207Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Nepal Airlines flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 20,827Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu

Our best Air India deals on Karnataka to Kathmandu flight tickets
Air India
1 Aug
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31 Aug
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 30m
1 stop
BLR08:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 21,453
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
17 Jul
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
17h 55m
1 stop
BLR05:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 21,840
Find similar
Air India
16 Jun
BLR02:10Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Jun
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
9h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,305
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Karnataka to Kathmandu

Our best IndiGo deals on Karnataka to Kathmandu flight tickets
IndiGo
30 May
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Jul
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
14h 10m
1 stop
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,924
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jun
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
KTM08:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
4 Jul
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
12h 45m
1 stop
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 23,466
Find similar
IndiGo
16 Jun
BLR02:00Bengaluru Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Jun
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
14h 10m
1 stop
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,086
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Karnataka to Kathmandu Tribhuvan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Karnataka to Kathmandu Tribhuvan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, Nepal Airlines, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Karnataka to Kathmandu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 21,143

Similar Karnataka to Kathmandu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karnataka to Kathmandu route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Kathmandu from Karnataka.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Kathmandu from Karnataka which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Karnataka to Kathmandu flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Karnataka to Kathmandu flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.