Cheap flights from Karnataka to Raleigh from ₹ 61,224

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to Raleigh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to Raleigh

Best price found

₹ 61,224

Fastest flight time

26h 01m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Raleigh

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Raleigh from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 61,224. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to Raleigh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 10,312,771.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to Raleigh takes 26h 01m
There are no direct flights from Karnataka to Raleigh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Raleigh-Durham Airport.
There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh from Karnataka?

Jet Airways

American Airlines, British Airways, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to Raleigh

What is the cheapest Karnataka to Raleigh flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Raleigh-Durham

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Raleigh-Durham for the best Karnataka - Raleigh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to Raleigh by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
24h 23m
2 stops
RDU15:08Raleigh-Durham
30 Nov
RDU11:10Raleigh-Durham
30h 20m
2 stops
BLR17:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 101,804
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
25h 11m
2 stops
RDU00:16Raleigh-Durham
7 Mar
RDU14:51Raleigh-Durham
19h 34m
2 stops
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 116,539
Find similar
Air Canada
18 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
45h 51m
2 stops
RDU20:56Raleigh-Durham
18 Oct
RDU12:05Raleigh-Durham
31h 25m
2 stops
BLR19:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 118,036
Find similar
American Airlines
4 Oct
BLR12:30Bengaluru Intl
31h 34m
2 stops
RDU20:04Raleigh-Durham
30 Nov
RDU12:45Raleigh-Durham
25h 05m
2 stops
BLR13:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 121,818
Find similar
British Airways
4 Oct
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
40h 51m
1 stop
RDU19:41Raleigh-Durham
30 Nov
RDU12:45Raleigh-Durham
24h 45m
2 stops
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 124,182
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
34h 47m
2 stops
RDU20:07Raleigh-Durham
18 Oct
RDU02:15Raleigh-Durham
55h 35m
2 stops
BLR09:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 102,119
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to Raleigh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to Raleigh, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Gulf Air and KLM
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
BLR17:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 41m
2 stops
RDU00:01Raleigh-Durham
₹ 61,224
Find similar
Gulf Air
20 Sep
BLR00:45Bengaluru Intl
42h 56m
2 stops
RDU19:41Raleigh-Durham
₹ 61,855
Find similar
Qatar Airways
19 Sep
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
39h 26m
2 stops
RDU15:21Raleigh-Durham
₹ 72,728
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Raleigh from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to Raleigh
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
BLR00:45Bengaluru Intl
42h 55m
2 stops
RDU19:40Raleigh-Durham
12 Sep
RDU07:20Raleigh-Durham
30h 30m
2 stops
BLR13:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 125,600
Find similar
American Airlines
12 Jul
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
40h 50m
1 stop
RDU19:40Raleigh-Durham
12 Sep
RDU05:47Raleigh-Durham
33h 58m
2 stops
BLR15:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 173,114
Find similar
British Airways
13 Jul
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
25h 39m
2 stops
RDU04:29Raleigh-Durham
20 Sep
RDU15:25Raleigh-Durham
23h 50m
1 stop
BLR15:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 174,296
Find similar
Delta
11 Jul
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
RDU22:45Raleigh-Durham
12 Sep
RDU14:05Raleigh-Durham
19h 55m
1 stop
BLR10:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 189,897
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
49h 10m
2 stops
RDU01:05Raleigh-Durham
12 Sep
RDU07:20Raleigh-Durham
30h 30m
2 stops
BLR13:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 136,159
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
11 Jul
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
49h 33m
3 stops
RDU00:03Raleigh-Durham
12 Sep
RDU02:08Raleigh-Durham
39h 32m
3 stops
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 274,524
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to Raleigh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to Raleigh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 63,579Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 69,480Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 80,806Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 89,939Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 93,671Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 124,449Free CancellationRating
8.5
Search Emirates flights

Air Canada flights from Karnataka to Raleigh

Our best Air Canada deals on Karnataka to Raleigh flight tickets
Air Canada
18 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
45h 51m
2 stops
RDU20:56Raleigh-Durham
18 Oct
RDU12:05Raleigh-Durham
31h 25m
2 stops
BLR19:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 118,036
Find similar
Air Canada
19 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
27h 07m
2 stops
RDU02:12Raleigh-Durham
17 Mar
RDU12:10Raleigh-Durham
33h 10m
2 stops
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 118,430
Find similar
Air Canada
13 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
45h 51m
2 stops
RDU20:56Raleigh-Durham
11 Mar
RDU05:35Raleigh-Durham
28h 50m
2 stops
BLR11:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 123,315
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Karnataka to Raleigh

Our best Lufthansa deals on Karnataka to Raleigh flight tickets
Lufthansa
11 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
25h 11m
2 stops
RDU00:16Raleigh-Durham
7 Mar
RDU14:51Raleigh-Durham
19h 34m
2 stops
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 116,539
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
25h 11m
2 stops
RDU00:16Raleigh-Durham
9 Mar
RDU14:51Raleigh-Durham
19h 34m
2 stops
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 119,139
Find similar
Lufthansa
10 Sep
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
25h 11m
2 stops
RDU00:16Raleigh-Durham
7 Mar
RDU14:51Raleigh-Durham
19h 34m
2 stops
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 124,970
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Karnataka to Raleigh-Durham offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Karnataka to Raleigh-Durham, such as Jet Airways, British Airways, and Qatar Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Karnataka to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 105,823
Bengaluru to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time26h 01m
Cheapest price₹ 102,119

Similar Karnataka to Raleigh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karnataka to Raleigh route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Karnataka to Raleigh . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Karnataka to Raleigh on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Karnataka and Raleigh by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Karnataka to Raleigh flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.