Cheap flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur from ₹ 7,486

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/4
Tue 11/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

Best price found

₹ 7,486

Fastest flight time

4h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Kuala Lumpur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kuala Lumpur from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 7,486. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,136,879.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur takes 4h 15m
Direct flights go from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur every day.
There is 1 airport near Kuala Lumpur: Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Kuala Lumpur from Kochi is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuala Lumpur from Kochi?

AirAsia. AirAsia, Batik Air, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

What is the cheapest Kochi to Kuala Lumpur flight route?

Kochi - Kuala Lumpur Intl. Fly from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur Intl for the best Kochi - Kuala Lumpur flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to Kuala Lumpur flights?

47 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur is approximately 47 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur, you are most likely going to fly from Kochi Airport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Kuala Lumpur, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Kochi Airport is Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport which is located in Coimbatore. When travelling from Kochi, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kuala Lumpur. The nearest airport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport which is located in Kuala Lumpur. In March, ₹ 13,820 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur which you can find when you fly COK — KUL.

Kochi Airport (COK) to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)₹ 13,820
Search Flight Deals
Kochi Airport (COK) to Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport (SZB)₹ 34,633
Search Flight Deals
Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB) to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)₹ 22,129
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
AirAsia
16 Jul
COK20:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL00:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
26 Jul
KUL18:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 00m
COK22:25Kochi
₹ 13,820
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
COK20:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL00:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
11 Nov
KUL17:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 05m
COK21:10Kochi
₹ 16,041
Find similar
AirAsia
19 Sep
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
22 Jan
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 05m
COK17:35Kochi
₹ 15,054
Find similar
AirAsia
14 Jul
COK20:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL00:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
19 Jul
KUL18:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 00m
COK22:25Kochi
₹ 15,136
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Apr
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25 Apr
KUL01:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
COK20:50Kochi
₹ 18,756
Find similar
AirAsia
18 Apr
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
25 Apr
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 00m
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 16,453
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, Batik Air and Malaysia Airlines
AirAsia
18 Jul
COK20:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL00:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 7,486
Find similar
Batik Air
7 Apr
COK20:20Kochi
4h 25m
KUL00:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 10,283
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
COK16:25Kochi
7h 15m
1 stop
KUL23:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 12,010
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kuala Lumpur from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur
AirAsia
5 Apr
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
12 Apr
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 00m
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 20,566
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
12 Apr
KUL02:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
COK19:30Kochi
₹ 25,008
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
4 Apr
COK21:10Kochi
14h 20m
1 stop
KUL11:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
12 Apr
KUL15:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
29h 30m
1 stop
COK20:30Kochi
₹ 50,345
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
12 Apr
KUL01:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
₹ 25,748
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
11 Apr
KUL22:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
9h 35m
1 stop
COK07:50Kochi
₹ 29,039
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
COK20:10Kochi
4h 15m
KUL00:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
12 Apr
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 00m
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 29,121
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 13,110Free CancellationRating
6.6
16 reviews
Search AirAsia flights
Batik AirPriceFrom ₹ 17,942Free CancellationRating
5.6
6 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 18,166Free CancellationRating
7.8
215 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 20,074Free CancellationRating
7.9
5 reviews
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 21,847Free CancellationRating
6.7
49 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 21,916Free CancellationRating
6.7
19 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights

AirAsia flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

Our best AirAsia deals on Kochi to Kuala Lumpur flight tickets
AirAsia
16 Jul
COK20:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL00:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
26 Jul
KUL18:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 00m
COK22:25Kochi
₹ 13,820
Find similar
AirAsia
19 Sep
COK19:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL23:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
22 Jan
KUL13:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 05m
COK17:35Kochi
₹ 15,054
Find similar
AirAsia
14 Jul
COK20:30Kochi
4h 20m
KUL00:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
19 Jul
KUL18:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
4h 00m
COK22:25Kochi
₹ 15,136
Find similar

Emirates flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur

Our best Emirates deals on Kochi to Kuala Lumpur flight tickets
Emirates
4 Apr
COK23:15Kochi
32h 15m
2 stops
KUL07:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
11 Apr
KUL22:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
33h 05m
1 stop
COK07:30Kochi
₹ 411,152
Find similar
Emirates
4 Apr
COK23:15Kochi
32h 15m
2 stops
KUL07:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
12 Apr
KUL10:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
COK07:30Kochi
₹ 441,589
Find similar

  • How far is Kochi to Kuala Lumpur by plane?

    The distance between Kochi and Kuala Lumpur is about 2904.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 20m.


Similar Kochi to Kuala Lumpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Kuala Lumpur route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Kuala Lumpur from Kochi.

Flights from Kochi to Kuala Lumpur with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.