Cheap flights from Kochi to Kuwait City from ₹ 16,186

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Kuwait City
(COK to KWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Kuwait City

Best price found

₹ 16,186

Fastest flight time

5h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kuwait City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kuwait City from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 16,186. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Kuwait City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,165,261.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Kuwait City takes 5h 00m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to Kuwait City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kochi Airport - Kuwait City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kuwait City: Kuwait City (KWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Kuwait City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Kuwait City?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kuwait City from Kochi is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for Kuwait City?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to Kuwait City?

in the afternoon

Kochi to Kuwait City flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuwait City from Kochi?

Jet Airways

Air Arabia, Air India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Kuwait City

What is the cheapest Kochi to Kuwait City flight route?

Kochi - Kuwait City

Fly from Kochi to Kuwait City for the best Kochi - Kuwait City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to Kuwait City flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Kuwait City is approximately 60 days to departure

Kochi Airport (COK) to Kuwait City Airport (KWI)₹ 27,958
Search Flight Deals
Kozhikode Airport (CCJ) to Kuwait City Airport (KWI)₹ 36,478
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Kochi to Kuwait City, the most popular airport to fly into is Kuwait City Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kuwait City Airport from Kochi are departing from Kochi Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Kochi Airport to depart from when travelling to Kuwait City and Kozhikode Airport, located in Kozhikode is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Kuwait City Airport to land at when travelling from Kochi and Kuwait City Airport, located in Kuwait City is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Kochi to Kuwait City will typically be COK — KWI during the month of May with an average price of ₹ 27,958 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Kuwait City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Kuwait City by changing tabs
SAUDIA
11 Sep
COK15:40Kochi
29h 20m
1 stop
KWI21:00Kuwait City
30 Sep
KWI19:25Kuwait City
16h 15m
1 stop
COK11:40Kochi
₹ 27,958
Find similar
Air India
30 Jun
COK04:05Kochi
13h 20m
1 stop
KWI17:25Kuwait City
30 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
9h 05m
1 stop
COK01:00Kochi
₹ 32,063
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
COK00:45Kochi
15h 15m
1 stop
KWI16:00Kuwait City
18 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
20h 50m
1 stop
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 35,083
Find similar
Gulf Air
2 Jun
COK00:45Kochi
15h 15m
1 stop
KWI16:00Kuwait City
9 Jun
KWI07:35Kuwait City
13h 50m
1 stop
COK21:25Kochi
₹ 35,316
Find similar
Air Arabia
10 Sep
COK23:55Kochi
16h 25m
1 stop
KWI16:20Kuwait City
30 Sep
KWI14:30Kuwait City
21h 40m
1 stop
COK12:10Kochi
₹ 38,259
Find similar
GoFirst
15 Jun
COK11:50Kochi
5h 00m
KWI16:50Kuwait City
22 Jun
KWI15:20Kuwait City
5h 00m
COK20:20Kochi
₹ 41,202
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Kuwait City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Kuwait City, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and Gulf Air
Air India
17 Jun
COK16:10Kochi
25h 15m
1 stop
KWI17:25Kuwait City
₹ 16,186
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 May
COK04:00Kochi
11h 40m
1 stop
KWI15:40Kuwait City
₹ 17,658
Find similar
Gulf Air
14 Jun
COK00:45Kochi
15h 15m
1 stop
KWI16:00Kuwait City
₹ 17,813
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kuwait City from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Kuwait City
SAUDIA
26 May
COK15:40Kochi
24h 15m
1 stop
KWI15:55Kuwait City
2 Jun
KWI14:20Kuwait City
25h 20m
1 stop
COK15:40Kochi
₹ 33,922
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
COK04:00Kochi
12h 00m
2 stops
KWI16:00Kuwait City
25 May
KWI15:55Kuwait City
9h 05m
1 stop
COK01:00Kochi
₹ 40,272
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
26 May
COK07:10Kochi
5h 10m
KWI12:20Kuwait City
26 May
KWI13:00Kuwait City
5h 10m
COK18:10Kochi
₹ 50,495
Find similar
IndiGo
26 May
COK19:55Kochi
5h 05m
KWI01:00Kuwait City
1 Jun
KWI23:30Kuwait City
5h 15m
COK04:45Kochi
₹ 51,270
Find similar
SAUDIA
26 May
COK15:40Kochi
24h 15m
1 stop
KWI15:55Kuwait City
1 Jun
KWI20:45Kuwait City
30h 45m
1 stop
COK03:30Kochi
₹ 39,420
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
COK23:55Kochi
16h 25m
1 stop
KWI16:20Kuwait City
25 May
KWI15:55Kuwait City
9h 05m
1 stop
COK01:00Kochi
₹ 40,737
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Kuwait City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Kuwait City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Jazeera AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 17,636Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jazeera Airways flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 19,559Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 25,700Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Kuwait Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 28,621Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 29,276Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 29,495Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 33,229Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 36,536Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
  • Kuwait Airways Flights From Kochi to Kuwait City

    Kuwait Airways flies from Kochi to Kuwait City around 2 times per week, with 11 momondo users rating the airline 8.1/10. The cheapest Kuwait Airways deal from Kochi to Kuwait City in the last 72 hours was ₹ 332 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of ₹ 547 for Kuwait Airways flights on this route.

  • IndiGo Flights From Kochi to Kuwait City

    ₹ 381 is the best IndiGo flight deal from Kochi to Kuwait City found on momondo over the last 72 hours. The average IndiGo ticket price found was closer to ₹ 494, however, with flight time and availability significantly affecting the price. IndiGo (6.4/10 from 26 user reviews) flies into Kuwait City from Kochi 7 times in an average week so prices can vary.


SAUDIA flights from Kochi to Kuwait City

Our best SAUDIA deals on Kochi to Kuwait City flight tickets
SAUDIA
11 Sep
COK15:40Kochi
29h 20m
1 stop
KWI21:00Kuwait City
30 Sep
KWI19:25Kuwait City
16h 15m
1 stop
COK11:40Kochi
₹ 27,958
Find similar
SAUDIA
9 Sep
COK19:40Kochi
12h 50m
1 stop
KWI08:30Kuwait City
27 Sep
KWI12:05Kuwait City
15h 25m
1 stop
COK03:30Kochi
₹ 30,514
Find similar
SAUDIA
9 Sep
COK19:40Kochi
12h 50m
1 stop
KWI08:30Kuwait City
26 Sep
KWI20:45Kuwait City
30h 45m
1 stop
COK03:30Kochi
₹ 30,901
Find similar

Air India flights from Kochi to Kuwait City

Our best Air India deals on Kochi to Kuwait City flight tickets
Air India
30 Jun
COK04:05Kochi
13h 20m
1 stop
KWI17:25Kuwait City
30 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
9h 05m
1 stop
COK01:00Kochi
₹ 32,063
Find similar
Air India
7 Jul
COK04:05Kochi
13h 20m
1 stop
KWI17:25Kuwait City
12 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
20h 50m
1 stop
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 39,111
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Kuwait City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to Kuwait City are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jazeera Airways, IndiGo, and Kuwait Airways.

  • How far is Kochi to Kuwait City by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kochi to Kuwait City is 3644.5 km. Flights usually cover this in 5h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Kochi to Kuwait City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kozhikode to Kuwait City Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 36,478

Similar Kochi to Kuwait City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Kuwait City route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Kochi to Kuwait City for you.

Yes. All flights to Kuwait City from Kochi on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Kochi to Kuwait City flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kuwait City, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kuwait City from Kochi and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.