Cheap flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from ₹ 58,736

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport
(CCU to DFW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Best price found

₹ 58,736

Fastest flight time

23h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 58,736. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,750,332.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport takes 23h 00m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Kolkata is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Kolkata?

Qatar Airways

Emirates and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)₹ 96,479
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Kolkata to Dallas, the most popular airport to fly into is Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Kolkata are departing from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport. The cheapest route from Kolkata to Dallas is CCU — DFW with an average price of ₹ 96,479 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
16 Oct
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 00m
1 stop
DFW22:45Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Oct
DFW11:30Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 00m
2 stops
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 94,318
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 10m
2 stops
DFW05:25Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Oct
DFW09:55Dallas/Fort Worth
56h 35m
2 stops
CCU18:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 96,479
Find similar
British Airways
2 Nov
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 45m
2 stops
DFW00:05Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Nov
DFW13:35Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 15m
2 stops
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 98,022
Find similar
Emirates
16 Oct
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
42h 40m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Oct
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
32h 55m
1 stop
CCU17:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 116,701
Find similar
British Airways
28 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 35m
2 stops
DFW00:55Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Nov
DFW13:15Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 35m
2 stops
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 100,415
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 35m
2 stops
DFW20:10Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Sep
DFW12:30Dallas/Fort Worth
29h 20m
2 stops
CCU17:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 102,422
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Emirates and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
23 May
CCU17:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
55h 16m
3 stops
DFW00:36Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 58,736
Find similar
British Airways
29 Jul
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 55m
2 stops
DFW19:15Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 75,717
Find similar
Emirates
24 May
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 35m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 81,582
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport
Multiple Airlines
23 May
CCU04:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
62h 40m
2 stops
DFW19:05Dallas/Fort Worth
24 Jun
DFW11:15Dallas/Fort Worth
31h 05m
2 stops
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 113,073
Find similar
British Airways
25 May
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
36h 20m
2 stops
DFW23:40Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Jun
DFW18:59Dallas/Fort Worth
34h 06m
2 stops
CCU05:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 123,261
Find similar
Emirates
24 May
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 35m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Jun
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
33h 30m
1 stop
CCU17:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 164,554
Find similar
Qatar Airways
23 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 40m
2 stops
DFW02:25Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Jun
DFW14:50Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 00m
1 stop
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 175,283
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
CCU04:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
63h 40m
2 stops
DFW20:05Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Jun
DFW18:59Dallas/Fort Worth
31h 26m
2 stops
CCU02:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 113,536
Find similar
British Airways
25 May
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
36h 20m
2 stops
DFW23:40Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Jun
DFW18:59Dallas/Fort Worth
34h 06m
2 stops
CCU05:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 125,114
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 82,293Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 101,195Free CancellationRating
8.7
Search Emirates flights

Qatar Airways flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight tickets
Qatar Airways
16 Oct
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 00m
1 stop
DFW22:45Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Oct
DFW11:30Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 00m
2 stops
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 94,318
Find similar
Qatar Airways
15 Oct
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 00m
1 stop
DFW22:45Dallas/Fort Worth
15 Apr
DFW14:35Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 15m
1 stop
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 136,845
Find similar
Qatar Airways
23 May
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 40m
2 stops
DFW02:25Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Jun
DFW14:50Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 00m
1 stop
CCU11:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 175,283
Find similar

British Airways flights from Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Our best British Airways deals on Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight tickets
British Airways
2 Nov
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 45m
2 stops
DFW00:05Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Nov
DFW13:35Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 15m
2 stops
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 98,022
Find similar
British Airways
28 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 20m
2 stops
DFW23:40Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Nov
DFW10:50Dallas/Fort Worth
29h 00m
2 stops
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 100,415
Find similar
British Airways
28 Sep
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 15m
2 stops
DFW20:35Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Nov
DFW10:50Dallas/Fort Worth
29h 00m
2 stops
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 100,569
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dallas/Fort Worth offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dallas/Fort Worth, such as Qatar Airways, Emirates, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dallas/Fort Worth by plane?

    Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and Dallas/Fort Worth are 13812.1 km apart from one another. 23h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Similar Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kolkata to Dallas . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Dallas from Kolkata on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Kolkata to Dallas flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Kolkata to Dallas now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dallas and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.