Cheap flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. from ₹ 72,916

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Flight information for Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.
(CCJ to WAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.

Best price found

₹ 72,916

Fastest flight time

20h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Washington, D.C.

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Washington, D.C. from Kozhikode in the past 72 hours is ₹ 72,916. The best return flight deal from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 8,949,400.
The fastest flight from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. takes 20h 55m
There are no direct flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kozhikode Airport - Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Washington, D.C.: Washington, D.C. Reagan-National (DCA), Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl (IAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. flight route?

Kozhikode - Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Fly from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl for the best Kozhikode - Washington, D.C. flight prices

When travelling from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C., the most popular airport to fly into is Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport from Kozhikode are departing from Kozhikode Airport. When booking your trip to Washington, D.C., it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Washington, D.C., you can try Kochi Airport (in Kochi) or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (in Coimbatore). If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport, Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport is a great option and is located in Washington, D.C.. The cheapest route from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. is COK — IAD with an average price of ₹ 62,251 RT during the month of July.

Kochi Airport (COK) to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)₹ 62,251
Search Flight Deals
Kochi Airport (COK) to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA)₹ 143,699
Search Flight Deals
Kozhikode Airport (CCJ) to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)₹ 93,377
Search Flight Deals
Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB) to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)₹ 86,978
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. by changing tabs
Air India
22 Oct
CCJ05:30Kozhikode
31h 15m
2 stops
IAD12:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
3 Feb
IAD05:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
CCJ18:40Kozhikode
₹ 93,377
Find similar
Oman Air
1 Oct
CCJ10:30Kozhikode
35h 30m
2 stops
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
3 Feb
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
25h 45m
2 stops
CCJ15:40Kozhikode
₹ 97,248
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
CCJ01:05Kozhikode
21h 50m
1 stop
IAD22:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
3 Feb
IAD05:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
CCJ18:40Kozhikode
₹ 110,994
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Oct
CCJ01:05Kozhikode
21h 50m
1 stop
IAD22:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13 Nov
IAD15:50Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
CCJ12:50Kozhikode
₹ 113,285
Find similar
Qatar Airways
30 Sep
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
3 Feb
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
CCJ10:40Kozhikode
₹ 120,315
Find similar
Gulf Air
1 Sep
CCJ01:30Kozhikode
45h 25m
2 stops
IAD22:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13 Nov
IAD15:50Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
44h 40m
2 stops
CCJ12:30Kozhikode
₹ 144,568
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C., view some of our deals below provided by Oman Air and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CCJ21:45Kozhikode
51h 15m
2 stops
IAD01:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 72,916
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 102,146
Find similar
Oman Air
16 Jul
CCJ10:30Kozhikode
35h 30m
2 stops
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 126,319
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Washington, D.C. from Kozhikode

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Nov
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
CCJ10:40Kozhikode
₹ 188,729
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13 Nov
IAD05:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
CCJ23:20Kozhikode
₹ 191,099
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Nov
IAD10:27Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
36h 53m
2 stops
CCJ23:20Kozhikode
₹ 207,767
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13 Nov
IAD15:50Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
44h 40m
2 stops
CCJ12:30Kozhikode
₹ 224,436
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
44h 55m
2 stops
IAD20:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13 Nov
IAD15:50Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
44h 40m
2 stops
CCJ12:30Kozhikode
₹ 268,123
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
44h 55m
2 stops
IAD20:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Nov
IAD01:52Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
32h 48m
2 stops
CCJ10:40Kozhikode
₹ 299,801
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. flight tickets
Qatar Airways
30 Sep
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
3 Feb
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
CCJ10:40Kozhikode
₹ 120,315
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Nov
CCJ23:20Kozhikode
23h 20m
1 stop
IAD21:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6 Nov
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
CCJ10:40Kozhikode
₹ 136,589
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Aug
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
22h 20m
1 stop
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
16 Feb
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
CCJ10:40Kozhikode
₹ 145,279
Find similar

Oman Air flights from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.

Our best Oman Air deals on Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. flight tickets
Oman Air
1 Oct
CCJ10:30Kozhikode
35h 30m
2 stops
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
3 Feb
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
25h 45m
2 stops
CCJ15:40Kozhikode
₹ 97,248
Find similar
Oman Air
26 Aug
CCJ04:55Kozhikode
41h 05m
2 stops
IAD22:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
18 Jan
IAD05:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
CCJ15:40Kozhikode
₹ 138,090
Find similar

  • How far is Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. by plane?

    Kozhikode and Washington, D.C. are 13757.2 km apart from one another. 20h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 62,251
Thiruvananthapuram to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 152,389

Similar Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kozhikode to Washington, D.C.. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kozhikode to Washington, D.C. flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.