Cheap flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale from ₹ 45,795

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale
(BOM to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale

Best price found

₹ 45,795

Fastest flight time

27h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fort Lauderdale

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Fort Lauderdale from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 45,795. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 8,140,592.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale takes 27h 40m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Fort Lauderdale Airport.
There are 2 airports near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale Executive (FXE), Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Mumbai is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Fort Lauderdale?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale?

in the morning. Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Fort Lauderdale. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Mumbai - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

When travelling from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale, the most popular airport to fly into is Fort Lauderdale Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Fort Lauderdale Airport from Mumbai are departing from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Fort Lauderdale Airport to land at when travelling from Mumbai and luckily, there are options! You can try Miami Airport which is located in Miami or Palm Beach Intl Airport which is located in West Palm Beach. In January, ₹ 79,123 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale which you can find when you fly BOM — MIA.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Miami Airport (MIA)₹ 79,123
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI)₹ 117,502
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)₹ 101,205
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Delta
28 Feb
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 46m
2 stops
FLL05:16Fort Lauderdale
22 Mar
FLL08:03Fort Lauderdale
26h 32m
2 stops
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 97,213
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 59m
1 stop
FLL00:54Fort Lauderdale
29 Mar
FLL03:09Fort Lauderdale
18h 56m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 97,783
Find similar
Air France
3 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
48h 45m
2 stops
FLL22:55Fort Lauderdale
8 May
FLL12:17Fort Lauderdale
22h 18m
2 stops
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 110,821
Find similar
United Airlines
3 Mar
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 28m
2 stops
FLL04:13Fort Lauderdale
23 Mar
FLL12:27Fort Lauderdale
23h 28m
2 stops
BOM11:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 112,043
Find similar
Lufthansa
14 Mar
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
54h 32m
2 stops
FLL04:07Fort Lauderdale
6 Sep
FLL08:15Fort Lauderdale
25h 25m
2 stops
BOM09:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 112,939
Find similar
Delta
28 Feb
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 46m
2 stops
FLL05:16Fort Lauderdale
27 Mar
FLL11:43Fort Lauderdale
23h 17m
2 stops
BOM11:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 97,294
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Delta and Finnair
Delta
17 May
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 34m
2 stops
FLL23:59Fort Lauderdale
₹ 45,795
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
38h 05m
3 stops
FLL02:30Fort Lauderdale
₹ 51,092
Find similar
Finnair
4 Feb
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
48h 54m
2 stops
FLL04:04Fort Lauderdale
₹ 72,685
Find similar

Delta flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale

Our best Delta deals on Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
Delta
28 Feb
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 46m
2 stops
FLL05:16Fort Lauderdale
22 Mar
FLL08:03Fort Lauderdale
26h 32m
2 stops
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 97,213
Find similar
Delta
28 Feb
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 46m
2 stops
FLL05:16Fort Lauderdale
27 Mar
FLL11:43Fort Lauderdale
23h 17m
2 stops
BOM11:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 97,294
Find similar
Delta
13 Feb
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 11m
2 stops
FLL05:16Fort Lauderdale
29 Mar
FLL08:03Fort Lauderdale
26h 57m
2 stops
BOM11:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 97,538
Find similar

Air France flights from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale

Our best Air France deals on Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
Air France
3 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
48h 45m
2 stops
FLL22:55Fort Lauderdale
8 May
FLL12:17Fort Lauderdale
22h 18m
2 stops
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 110,821
Find similar
Air France
5 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 48m
2 stops
FLL06:58Fort Lauderdale
8 May
FLL12:17Fort Lauderdale
22h 18m
2 stops
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 113,591
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Fort Lauderdale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Fort Lauderdale, such as Emirates and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl and Fort Lauderdale are 14204.6 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 26h 00m.


Alternative routes for Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time27h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 86,701
Mumbai to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time26h 51m
Cheapest price₹ 85,316
Mumbai to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 79,041
Mumbai to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 117,502
Mumbai to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time28h 21m
Cheapest price₹ 114,243
Nagpur to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 134,044
Mumbai to Daytona Beach Flights
Fastest flight time45h 09m
Cheapest price₹ 164,438
Mumbai to Melbourne, Florida Flights
Fastest flight time41h 07m
Cheapest price₹ 186,276
Pune to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time32h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 116,199
Pune to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time29h 04m
Cheapest price₹ 136,081
Nagpur to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time27h 07m
Cheapest price₹ 115,547

Similar Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Fort Lauderdale from Mumbai on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Mumbai to Fort Lauderdale flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.