Cheap flights from Mumbai to London City Airport from ₹ 30,257

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Flight information for Mumbai to London City Airport
(BOM to LCY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to London City Airport

Best price found

₹ 30,257

Fastest flight time

11h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London City Airport from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 30,257. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to London City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,731,991.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to London City Airport takes 11h 55m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to London City Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - London City Airport.

When travelling from Mumbai to London, the most popular airport to fly into is London City Airport. The majority of travellers flying into London City Airport from Mumbai are departing from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Pune Lohegaon Airport is a great option and is located in Pune. The cheapest route from Mumbai to London is BOM — LCY with an average price of ₹ 47,241 RT during the month of July.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to London City Airport (LCY)₹ 47,241
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to London City Airport (LCY)₹ 90,533
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to London City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to London City Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
LCY17:40London City
15 Jan
LCY13:20London City
26h 10m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,345
Find similar
SWISS
9 Oct
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
LCY19:10London City
15 Jan
LCY15:15London City
24h 15m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,609
Find similar
Lufthansa
13 Oct
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
LCY16:55London City
24 Oct
LCY05:15London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,137
Find similar
SWISS
28 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
LCY17:35London City
18 Oct
LCY05:25London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,241
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LCY10:00London City
1 Dec
LCY04:25London City
10h 55m
1 stop
BOM15:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,268
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Sep
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
LCY19:15London City
18 Oct
LCY05:15London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 51,349
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to London City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to London City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and KLM
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
LCY17:40London City
₹ 30,257
Find similar
KLM
10 Oct
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 30m
2 stops
LCY19:05London City
₹ 31,679
Find similar
Air France
18 Oct
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 50m
2 stops
LCY10:00London City
₹ 38,631
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to London City Airport from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to London City Airport
Major Airline
17 Jul
BOM21:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
LCY14:45London City
7 Dec
LCY23:25London City
10h 55m
1 stop
BOM10:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 58,775
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
LCY17:35London City
9 Aug
LCY05:15London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,463
Find similar
SWISS
17 Jul
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
LCY08:00London City
17 Aug
LCY14:45London City
25h 55m
1 stop
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 74,496
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
LCY17:35London City
4 Aug
LCY03:50London City
12h 40m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 66,991
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
LCY17:35London City
9 Aug
LCY05:15London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 68,492
Find similar
SWISS
17 Jul
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 40m
2 stops
LCY19:05London City
17 Aug
LCY14:45London City
25h 55m
1 stop
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 75,602
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Mumbai to London City Airport

Our best Lufthansa deals on Mumbai to London City Airport flight tickets
Lufthansa
13 Oct
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
LCY16:55London City
24 Oct
LCY05:15London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,137
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Sep
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
LCY19:15London City
18 Oct
LCY05:15London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 51,349
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Sep
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
LCY19:15London City
26 Sep
LCY05:15London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 51,586
Find similar

SWISS flights from Mumbai to London City Airport

Our best SWISS deals on Mumbai to London City Airport flight tickets
SWISS
9 Oct
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
LCY19:10London City
15 Jan
LCY15:15London City
24h 15m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,609
Find similar
SWISS
28 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
LCY17:35London City
18 Oct
LCY05:25London City
11h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,241
Find similar
SWISS
4 Nov
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
LCY11:00London City
12 Nov
LCY07:15London City
32h 15m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,478
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to London City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to London City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, Lufthansa, and SWISS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to London City by plane?

    There are 7180.8 km between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl and London City. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 55m.



Alternative routes for Mumbai to London City Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 44,081
Mumbai to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 39,262
Mumbai to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 37,446
Mumbai to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 39,026

  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Mumbai to London City Airport?

    Price Alerts will notify you by email when the price for flights to London City Airport from Mumbai decreases. To activate this, select your desired travel dates and search for offers. While browsing through offers you’ll see the Price Alert widget toggle. Click it to turn on notifications.

  • How can I save money on flights from Mumbai to London City Airport with momondo?

    Leverage our AI within our “Price Forecast” tool, which predicts if it’s better to book now or wait until prices decrease. You can strategically pick the best days to fly and save money on your trip by using our “Price Calendar” tool. “Explore” shows an overview of how much it costs to fly to anywhere from a selected city or airport. Our “Discover” content is a great option for travel inspiration and money-saving tips, while “Price Alerts” will update you when prices change, so you can book when fares are right.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We compare prices from 700+ competitors to help you find the price that works best for you. momondo operates in over 30 international markets, bringing you access to a wide range of fares and deals. Search for your travel using momondo for a diverse range of options from airlines and OTAs.


Similar Mumbai to London City Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to London City Airport route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to London from Mumbai is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to London quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to London from Mumbai with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Mumbai to London flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to London from Mumbai are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.