Flights to Pittsburgh

₹ 48,610 Cheap flights to Pittsburgh

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Pittsburgh

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Gulf Air Logo
21:50 - 21:34BLR  Bengaluru Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
34h 14m2 stops Manama Bahrain Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Gulf Air Logo
12:59 - 21:00PIT  Pittsburgh-BLR Bengaluru Intl
45h 31m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 81,016Gulf Air
Tue, 17 Nov - Sat, 30 Jan
Gulf Air Logo
05:00 - 21:29BLR  Bengaluru Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
50h 59m2 stops Manama Bahrain Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Gulf Air Logo
12:51 - 21:00PIT  Pittsburgh-BLR Bengaluru Intl
45h 39m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 83,954Gulf Air
Thu, 19 Nov - Tue, 2 Feb
Gulf Air Logo
21:50 - 21:34BLR  Bengaluru Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
34h 14m2 stops Manama Bahrain Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Gulf Air Logo
12:51 - 04:15PIT  Pittsburgh-BLR Bengaluru Intl
52h 54m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 83,954Gulf Air
Tue, 17 Nov - Thu, 28 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 23:42DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
26h 42m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
21:15 - 01:15PIT  Pittsburgh-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 30m1 stop London Heathrow
₹ 90,492British Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 6 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 23:40DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
26h 40m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
21:15 - 01:15PIT  Pittsburgh-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 30m1 stop London Heathrow
₹ 94,187British Airways
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 6 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:35 - 19:20MAA  Chennai-PIT Pittsburgh
22h 15m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
21:15 - 05:35PIT  Pittsburgh-MAA Chennai
21h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
₹ 94,187British Airways
Fri, 27 Nov - Wed, 13 Jan
Delta Logo
04:55 - 00:46DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
30h 21m2 stops London Heathrow Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
17:11 - 03:30PIT  Pittsburgh-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 49m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
₹ 102,905Delta
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 7 Jan
American Airlines Logo
23:55 - 15:44DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
26h 19m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines Logo
12:13 - 21:35PIT  Pittsburgh-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 52m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 110,864American Airlines
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
American Airlines Logo
23:55 - 15:44DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-PIT Pittsburgh
26h 19m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines Logo
12:51 - 21:35PIT  Pittsburgh-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 14m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 110,864American Airlines
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 21:29MAA  Chennai-PIT Pittsburgh
28h 44m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:51 - 02:15PIT  Pittsburgh-MAA Chennai
26h 54m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 121,761Qatar Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 13 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Pittsburgh that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BengaluruPittsburgh

BLR Bengaluru Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

BLRPIT

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 17/11

21:50-21:34

2 stops34h 14m

Pittsburgh

Sat 30/1

12:59-21:00

2 stops45h 31m

₹ 81,016

BengaluruPittsburgh

BLR Bengaluru Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

BLRPIT

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 19/11

05:00-21:29

2 stops50h 59m

Pittsburgh

Tue 2/2

12:51-21:00

2 stops45h 39m

₹ 83,954

BengaluruPittsburgh

BLR Bengaluru Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

BLRPIT

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 17/11

21:50-21:34

2 stops34h 14m

Pittsburgh

Thu 28/1

12:51-04:15

2 stops52h 54m

₹ 83,954

New DelhiPittsburgh

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

DELPIT

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 19/11

07:30-23:42

2 stops26h 42m

Pittsburgh

Wed 6/1

21:15-01:15

1 stop17h 30m

₹ 90,492

New DelhiPittsburgh

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

DELPIT

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 18/11

07:30-23:40

2 stops26h 40m

Pittsburgh

Wed 6/1

21:15-01:15

1 stop17h 30m

₹ 94,187
Fastest return journey

ChennaiPittsburgh

MAA Chennai - PIT Pittsburgh

MAAPIT

Chennai

Fri 27/11

07:35-19:20

1 stop22h 15m

Pittsburgh

Wed 13/1

21:15-05:35

1 stop21h 50m

₹ 94,187

New DelhiPittsburgh

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

DELPIT

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 19/11

04:55-00:46

2 stops30h 21m

Pittsburgh

Thu 7/1

17:11-03:30

2 stops23h 49m

₹ 102,905

New DelhiPittsburgh

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

DELPIT

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 18/2

23:55-15:44

1 stop26h 19m

Pittsburgh

Mon 22/2

12:13-21:35

2 stops22h 52m

₹ 110,864

New DelhiPittsburgh

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - PIT Pittsburgh

DELPIT

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 18/2

23:55-15:44

1 stop26h 19m

Pittsburgh

Mon 22/2

12:51-21:35

1 stop22h 14m

₹ 110,864

ChennaiPittsburgh

MAA Chennai - PIT Pittsburgh

MAAPIT

Chennai

Thu 26/11

03:15-21:29

2 stops28h 44m

Pittsburgh

Wed 13/1

12:51-02:15

2 stops26h 54m

₹ 121,761

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Pittsburgh from

Pittsburgh flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Pittsburgh flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pittsburgh?

The month of December is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Pittsburgh from India, with most prices found around ₹ 78,647. If you don’t want to visit Pittsburgh in December, then you should wait until September to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 109,348.

Cheapest flights to Pittsburgh

Find the cheapest flights to Pittsburgh from your nearest city or airport

Cheap Pittsburgh flight deals and tips

Summary info about Pittsburgh flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 48,610

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 81,016

Fastest flight time

23h 14m

Popular in

January
The best one-way flight price to Pittsburgh from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 48,610 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Pittsburgh).
The best return flight price to Pittsburgh from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 81,016 (Bengaluru Intl to Pittsburgh).
The fastest flight to Pittsburgh from India takes 23h 14m (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Pittsburgh).
January has the highest demand for flights to Pittsburgh, with a 2% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Pittsburgh

Is there an alternative airport near Pittsburgh?

Latrobe Westmoreland County Airport, Morgantown Airport, Johnstown Cambria County Airport, Franklin Chess Lamberton Airport or Youngstown Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Pittsburgh.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Pittsburgh Airport?

Prices for flights to Pittsburgh Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Pittsburgh Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Pittsburgh Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Pittsburgh Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pittsburgh Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Pittsburgh Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Pittsburgh Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Pittsburgh?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Pittsburgh.

Can I find flights to Pittsburgh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Pittsburgh on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Pittsburgh?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Pittsburgh.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Pittsburgh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Pittsburgh are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Pittsburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 17/11
Tue 24/11

Find better results for your trip to Pittsburgh