Cheap flights from Sūrat to Toronto

Return
Economy
Sūrat (STV)
Toronto (YTO)
Fri 2/4
Fri 9/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Sūrat to Toronto
(STV to YTO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sūrat to Toronto
Fastest flight time38h 15mThe fastest flight from Sūrat to Toronto takes 38h 15m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sūrat to Toronto. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sūrat - Toronto Pearson Intl.
Airports in Toronto4 airportsThere are 4 airports near Toronto: Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo (YKF), Toronto Pearson Intl (YYZ), Toronto Island (YTZ), Toronto Hamilton (YHM)

How to get the cheapest flight from Sūrat to Toronto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sūrat to Toronto?

November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Toronto from Sūrat is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sūrat for Toronto?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sūrat to Toronto?

at midday
Sūrat to Toronto flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Sūrat to Toronto flight route?

Sūrat - Toronto Pearson Intl
Fly from Sūrat to Toronto Pearson Intl for the best Sūrat - Toronto flight prices
STV
Sūrat
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl

Sūrat to Toronto flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sūrat to Toronto by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
17:35Sūrat
30h 30m
2 stops
00:05Toronto Pearson Intl
4 Apr
08:15Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
06:50Sūrat
₹ 91,941
Find similar
Air India
28 Mar
03:40Sūrat
34h 35m
1 stop
14:15Toronto Pearson Intl
4 Apr
08:15Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 55m
1 stop
07:10Sūrat
₹ 117,309
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
03:50Sūrat
38h 15m
3 stops
18:05Toronto Pearson Intl
4 Apr
08:15Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
06:50Sūrat
₹ 89,009
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sūrat to Toronto

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sūrat to Toronto, view some of our deals below.
Air India
24 Aug
17:25Sūrat
20h 50m
1 stop
14:15Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 53,449
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
17:25Sūrat
30h 20m
2 stops
23:45Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 53,596
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
17:35Sūrat
30h 30m
2 stops
00:05Toronto Pearson Intl
₹ 51,470
Find similar

Alternative routes for Sūrat to Toronto

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 89,962
Vadodara to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
46h 31m
Cheapest price
₹ 149,643
Vadodara to Thunder Bay Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 58m
Cheapest price
₹ 156,242

Flights from Sūrat to:

Flights to Toronto from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First