Cheap flights from West Bengal to Seattle from ₹ 47,070

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for West Bengal to Seattle

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Seattle
Fastest flight time22h 30mThe fastest flight from West Bengal to Seattle takes 22h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from West Bengal to Seattle. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport.
Airports in Seattle3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Seattle: Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI), Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Seattle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seattle from West Bengal?

Singapore Airlines

Singapore Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from West Bengal to Seattle

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Seattle flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best West Bengal - Seattle flight prices


Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Seattle

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Seattle by changing tabs
Emirates
13 Feb
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
41h 10m
1 stop
SEA21:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Sep
SEA13:15Seattle/Tacoma Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 80,894
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 50m
1 stop
SEA21:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Sep
SEA13:15Seattle/Tacoma Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 81,867
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
15 Dec
CCU17:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 10m
3 stops
SEA23:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
23 Apr
SEA06:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
23h 45m
1 stop
CCU06:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 107,535
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Feb
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 30m
1 stop
SEA20:40Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Sep
SEA13:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
CCU10:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 110,304
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
CCU15:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
51h 40m
2 stops
SEA19:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Sep
SEA09:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
44h 45m
2 stops
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 89,276
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
41h 10m
1 stop
SEA21:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Sep
SEA04:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
CCU15:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 91,970
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to Seattle

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to Seattle, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Singapore Airlines
Qatar Airways
6 Mar
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 20m
2 stops
SEA01:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 47,070
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
CCU05:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 45m
2 stops
SEA19:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 50,737
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
12 Jan
CCU17:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 10m
2 stops
SEA18:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 57,621
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Seattle from West Bengal

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from West Bengal to Seattle
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 40m
2 stops
SEA19:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
30 Apr
SEA06:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
23h 45m
1 stop
CCU06:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 108,882
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 40m
2 stops
SEA19:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15 May
SEA03:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
CCU06:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 113,297
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 50m
1 stop
SEA21:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16 Mar
SEA13:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 113,896
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 50m
1 stop
SEA21:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
21 Mar
SEA13:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
37h 15m
1 stop
CCU02:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 113,971
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 40m
2 stops
SEA19:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
30 Apr
SEA15:45Seattle/Tacoma Intl
38h 20m
2 stops
CCU06:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 114,569
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
CCU09:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 50m
1 stop
SEA21:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
14 Mar
SEA13:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
37h 15m
1 stop
CCU02:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 114,719
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Seattle

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Seattle with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 67,987
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Seattle/Tacoma Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from West Bengal to Seattle/Tacoma Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, British Airways, and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to Seattle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 80,894

Similar West Bengal to Seattle flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your West Bengal to Seattle route