Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
India
INR
Flights to Abuja

₹ 46,744 Cheap flights to Abuja

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Abuja

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Egyptair Logo
10:35 - 13:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
31h 25m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
14:30 - 09:05ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 05m1 stop Cairo
₹ 95,037Egyptair
Mon, 16 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
03:35 - 07:30HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
32h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 14:55ABV  Abuja-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
13h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 96,876Qatar Airways
Mon, 2 Nov - Fri, 25 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
03:35 - 07:30HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
32h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 14:55ABV  Abuja-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
13h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 97,553Qatar Airways
Tue, 27 Oct - Fri, 25 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:00 - 16:00DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
27h 30m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:40 - 08:45ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 35m3 stops Lagos Murtala Muhammed Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 101,521Multiple Airlines
Tue, 3 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
09:35 - 19:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
14h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
13:20 - 00:55ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 111,005Ethiopian Air
Tue, 3 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Oman Air Logo
15:50 - 07:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
20h 10m2 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl
Oman Air Logo
14:05 - 09:00ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
38h 25m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 112,554Oman Air
Mon, 16 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:35 - 17:55HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
18h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:15 - 14:55ABV  Abuja-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
13h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 114,876Multiple Airlines
Tue, 27 Oct - Fri, 25 Dec
Oman Air Logo
15:50 - 07:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
44h 10m2 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl
Oman Air Logo
14:05 - 15:00ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 25m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 117,102Oman Air
Tue, 3 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:00 - 12:15DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
23h 45m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Doha Hamad Intl Lagos Murtala Muhammed
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 08:05ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 05m2 stops Lagos Murtala Muhammed Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 119,328Multiple Airlines
Tue, 3 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
09:35 - 12:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
31h 00m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
13:20 - 00:55ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 119,909Ethiopian Air
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Abuja that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 16/11

10:35-13:30

1 stop31h 25m

Abuja

Fri 20/11

14:30-09:05

1 stop14h 05m

₹ 95,037

HyderabadAbuja

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

HYDABV

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Mon 2/11

03:35-07:30

1 stop32h 25m

Abuja

Fri 25/12

21:15-14:55

1 stop13h 10m

₹ 96,876

HyderabadAbuja

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

HYDABV

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Tue 27/10

03:35-07:30

1 stop32h 25m

Abuja

Fri 25/12

21:15-14:55

1 stop13h 10m

₹ 97,553

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 3/11

17:00-16:00

3 stops27h 30m

Abuja

Tue 10/11

16:40-08:45

3 stops35h 35m

₹ 101,521

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 3/11

09:35-19:30

1 stop14h 25m

Abuja

Tue 10/11

13:20-00:55

1 stop31h 05m

₹ 111,005

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 16/11

15:50-07:30

2 stops20h 10m

Abuja

Fri 20/11

14:05-09:00

2 stops38h 25m

₹ 112,554
Fastest return journey

HyderabadAbuja

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

HYDABV

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Tue 27/10

03:35-17:55

2 stops18h 50m

Abuja

Fri 25/12

21:15-14:55

1 stop13h 10m

₹ 114,876

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 3/11

15:50-07:30

2 stops44h 10m

Abuja

Tue 10/11

14:05-15:00

2 stops20h 25m

₹ 117,102

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 3/11

17:00-12:15

3 stops23h 45m

Abuja

Tue 10/11

06:30-08:05

2 stops21h 05m

₹ 119,328

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fri 4/12

09:35-12:05

1 stop31h 00m

Abuja

Fri 11/12

13:20-00:55

1 stop31h 05m

₹ 119,909

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Abuja from

Abuja flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Abuja flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Abuja?

If you don’t want to visit Abuja in October, then you should wait until June to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 105,005.

Cheap Abuja flight deals and tips

Summary info about Abuja flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 46,744

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 95,037

Fastest flight time

25h 55m
The best one-way flight price to Abuja from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 46,744 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Abuja).
The best return flight price to Abuja from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 95,037 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Abuja).
The fastest flight to Abuja from India takes 25h 55m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Abuja).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Abuja

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Abuja Airport?

Prices for flights to Abuja Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Abuja Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Abuja Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Abuja Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Abuja Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Abuja Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Abuja Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Abuja?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Abuja.

Can I find flights to Abuja with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Abuja with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Abuja?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Abuja, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Abuja right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Abuja and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Abuja trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 8/11
Sun 15/11

Find better results for your trip to Abuja

Popular Flights to Abuja