Flights to Abuja

₹ 41,280 Cheap flights to Abuja

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Abuja

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Ethiopian Air Logo
09:35 - 19:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
14h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
13:20 - 00:55ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 105,525Ethiopian Air
Thu, 12 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
09:35 - 12:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
31h 00m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
13:20 - 00:55ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 105,620Ethiopian Air
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
22:50 - 19:30BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ABV Abuja
25h 10m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
21:45 - 01:55ABV  Abuja-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 40m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 105,999Etihad Airways
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 24 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
22:20 - 07:30BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ABV Abuja
13h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 07:45ABV  Abuja-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 109,131Qatar Airways
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 24 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:10 - 07:30BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ABV Abuja
31h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:00 - 19:00ABV  Abuja-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 30m2 stops Cairo Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 112,452Multiple Airlines
Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 24 Dec
Oman Air Logo
15:50 - 07:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
20h 10m2 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl
Oman Air Logo
14:05 - 09:00ABV  Abuja-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
38h 25m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 115,015Oman Air
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
01:55 - 12:05HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
14h 40m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
21:45 - 00:40ABV  Abuja-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
22h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 124,315Ethiopian Air
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 24 Dec
Oman Air Logo
05:15 - 07:30HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
30h 45m2 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl
Oman Air Logo
14:05 - 04:25ABV  Abuja-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
57h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 129,059Oman Air
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 24 Dec
Oman Air Logo
05:15 - 07:30HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
30h 45m2 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl
Oman Air Logo
14:05 - 04:25ABV  Abuja-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
33h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 129,059Oman Air
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 24 Dec
Oman Air Logo
05:15 - 07:30HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ABV Abuja
30h 45m2 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl
Oman Air Logo
14:05 - 04:25ABV  Abuja-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
57h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 131,432Oman Air
Thu, 5 Nov - Thu, 24 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Abuja that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 12/11

09:35-19:30

1 stop14h 25m

Abuja

Thu 19/11

13:20-00:55

1 stop31h 05m

₹ 105,525

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 14/11

09:35-12:05

1 stop31h 00m

Abuja

Sat 21/11

13:20-00:55

1 stop31h 05m

₹ 105,620

MumbaiAbuja

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ABV Abuja

BOMABV

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 2/11

22:50-19:30

2 stops25h 10m

Abuja

Thu 24/12

21:45-01:55

2 stops23h 40m

₹ 105,999
Fastest return journey

MumbaiAbuja

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ABV Abuja

BOMABV

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 2/11

22:20-07:30

1 stop13h 40m

Abuja

Thu 24/12

14:05-07:45

1 stop13h 10m

₹ 109,131

MumbaiAbuja

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ABV Abuja

BOMABV

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sun 1/11

04:10-07:30

1 stop31h 50m

Abuja

Thu 24/12

15:00-19:00

2 stops23h 30m

₹ 112,452

New DelhiAbuja

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

DELABV

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 14/11

15:50-07:30

2 stops20h 10m

Abuja

Sat 21/11

14:05-09:00

2 stops38h 25m

₹ 115,015

HyderabadAbuja

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

HYDABV

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Mon 2/11

01:55-12:05

1 stop14h 40m

Abuja

Thu 24/12

21:45-00:40

1 stop22h 25m

₹ 124,314

HyderabadAbuja

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

HYDABV

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Wed 4/11

05:15-07:30

2 stops30h 45m

Abuja

Thu 24/12

14:05-04:25

2 stops57h 50m

₹ 129,059

HyderabadAbuja

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

HYDABV

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Mon 2/11

05:15-07:30

2 stops30h 45m

Abuja

Thu 24/12

14:05-04:25

2 stops33h 50m

₹ 129,059

HyderabadAbuja

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ABV Abuja

HYDABV

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Thu 5/11

05:15-07:30

2 stops30h 45m

Abuja

Thu 24/12

14:05-04:25

2 stops57h 50m

₹ 131,432

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Abuja from

Abuja flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Abuja flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Abuja?

If you don’t want to visit Abuja in June, then you should wait until May to fly from India, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 108,846.

Cheap Abuja flight deals and tips

Summary info about Abuja flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 41,280

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 105,525

Fastest flight time

22h 00m
The best one-way flight price to Abuja from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 41,280 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Abuja).
The best return flight price to Abuja from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 105,525 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Abuja).
The fastest flight to Abuja from India takes 22h 00m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Abuja).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Abuja

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Abuja Airport?

Prices for flights to Abuja Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Abuja Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Abuja Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Abuja Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Abuja Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Abuja Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Abuja Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Abuja?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Abuja.

Can I find flights to Abuja with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Abuja with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Abuja?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Abuja, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Abuja right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Abuja and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Abuja trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Abuja

Popular Flights to Abuja