Cheap flights from Amritsar to Malé from ₹ 27,440

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 4/12
Sun 11/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Amritsar to Malé
(ATQ to MLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amritsar to Malé

Best price found

₹ 30,788

Fastest flight time

11h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Malé

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Malé from Amritsar in the past 72 hours is ₹ 30,788. The best return flight deal from Amritsar to Malé found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,240,944.
The fastest flight from Amritsar to Malé takes 11h 40m
There are no direct flights from Amritsar to Malé. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport - Male Airport.
There is 1 airport near Malé: Male (MLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amritsar to Malé

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amritsar to Malé?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Malé from Amritsar is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amritsar for Malé?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amritsar to Malé?

in the morning. Amritsar to Malé flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malé from Amritsar?

Air India. Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Amritsar to Malé

What is the cheapest Amritsar to Malé flight route?

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl - Male. Fly from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Male for the best Amritsar - Malé flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amritsar to Malé flights?

26 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amritsar to Malé is approximately 26 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Amritsar to Malé, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport to Male Airport. The cheapest route from Amritsar to Malé is ATQ — MLE with an average price of ₹ 27,440 RT during the month of November.

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Male Airport (MLE)₹ 27,440
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Amritsar to Malé

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amritsar to Malé by changing tabs
Air India
9 Mar
ATQ10:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
MLE11:35Male
13 Mar
MLE10:55Male
23h 15m
1 stop
ATQ10:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 27,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
ATQ15:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
MLE08:40Male
28 Feb
MLE10:50Male
20h 30m
1 stop
ATQ07:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 28,747
Find similar
GoFirst
17 Jan
ATQ15:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
MLE08:40Male
21 Jan
MLE09:10Male
16h 15m
1 stop
ATQ01:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 29,155
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Mar
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
MLE10:10Male
15 Mar
MLE10:05Male
31h 15m
2 stops
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 30,462
Find similar
Air India
9 Mar
ATQ03:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
32h 30m
2 stops
MLE11:35Male
13 Mar
MLE10:55Male
23h 15m
1 stop
ATQ10:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 28,828
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
ATQ15:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
MLE08:40Male
28 Feb
MLE09:05Male
31h 15m
2 stops
ATQ16:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 29,890
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amritsar to Malé

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amritsar to Malé, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines and Vistara
Vistara
4 Dec
ATQ10:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 15m
2 stops
MLE11:40Male
₹ 30,788
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
4 Dec
ATQ14:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
MLE07:20Male
₹ 98,245
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Amritsar to Malé

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amritsar to Malé with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 21,579Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 26,415Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 27,136Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights

IndiGo flights from Amritsar to Malé

Our best IndiGo deals on Amritsar to Malé flight tickets
IndiGo
10 Mar
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
MLE10:10Male
15 Mar
MLE10:05Male
31h 15m
2 stops
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 30,462
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Feb
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
15h 20m
3 stops
MLE08:30Male
28 Feb
MLE10:50Male
20h 30m
1 stop
ATQ07:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 31,115
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Feb
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
MLE10:10Male
28 Feb
MLE09:05Male
31h 15m
2 stops
ATQ16:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 31,360
Find similar

Air India flights from Amritsar to Malé

Our best Air India deals on Amritsar to Malé flight tickets
Air India
9 Mar
ATQ10:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
MLE11:35Male
13 Mar
MLE10:55Male
23h 15m
1 stop
ATQ10:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 27,440
Find similar
Air India
9 Mar
ATQ03:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
32h 30m
2 stops
MLE11:35Male
13 Mar
MLE10:55Male
23h 15m
1 stop
ATQ10:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 28,828
Find similar
Air India
9 Mar
ATQ10:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
MLE11:35Male
13 Mar
MLE10:55Male
24h 00m
3 stops
ATQ10:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 28,992
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Male offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Male are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, IndiGo, and GoFirst. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Male by plane?

    Male is 3053.2 km away from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 20m.


Similar Amritsar to Malé flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Amritsar to Malé route

Flights to other cities in Maldives

Lost the lust for Malé? Check out some flights to other cities in Maldives

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Amritsar to Malé for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Malé from Amritsar with this policy.

Once all potential Amritsar to Malé flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Amritsar to Malé now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Malé and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.