Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah from ₹ 11,263

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bengaluru to Sharjah
(BLR to SHJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Sharjah

Best price found

₹ 11,263

Fastest flight time

3h 40m

Direct flights

Tue, Sat and Sun

Airports in Sharjah

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Sharjah from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is ₹ 11,263. The best return flight deal from Bengaluru to Sharjah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,929,240.
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Sharjah takes 3h 40m
Direct flights go from Bengaluru to Sharjah on Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Arabia.
There are 2 airports near Sharjah: Sharjah (SHJ), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Sharjah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Sharjah?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sharjah from Bengaluru is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Sharjah?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Sharjah?

at midday

Bengaluru to Sharjah flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sharjah from Bengaluru?

IndiGo

Air Arabia, IndiGo, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Sharjah

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Sharjah flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Sharjah

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Sharjah for the best Bengaluru - Sharjah flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bengaluru to Sharjah flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bengaluru to Sharjah is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Bengaluru to Sharjah, the most popular airport to fly into is Sharjah Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Sharjah Airport from Bengaluru are departing from Bengaluru Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Sharjah Airport to land at when travelling from Bengaluru and luckily, there are options! You can try Dubai Intl Airport which is located in Dubai or Abu Dhabi Intl Airport which is located in Abu Dhabi. In July, ₹ 20,793 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bengaluru to Sharjah which you can find when you fly BLR — AUH.

Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Dubai Intl Airport (DXB)₹ 21,029
Search Flight Deals
Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Sharjah Airport (SHJ)₹ 24,022
Search Flight Deals
Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Abu Dhabi Intl Airport (AUH)₹ 20,793
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BLR14:05Bengaluru Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
SHJ03:45Sharjah
2 Oct
SHJ18:30Sharjah
3h 50m
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,542
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Sep
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
25h 15m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
24 Sep
SHJ18:55Sharjah
23h 15m
1 stop
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 27,802
Find similar
Air Arabia
20 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
28 Jul
SHJ18:30Sharjah
3h 50m
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 28,748
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
18 Jul
SHJ05:00Sharjah
7h 10m
1 stop
BLR12:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 28,118
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Sep
BLR01:15Bengaluru Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
23 Sep
SHJ21:30Sharjah
20h 40m
1 stop
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 28,669
Find similar
Air Arabia
30 Sep
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
2 Oct
SHJ18:30Sharjah
3h 50m
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 29,378
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia and IndiGo
Air Arabia
15 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
₹ 11,263
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Jul
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
₹ 12,759
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
BLR15:45Bengaluru Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
₹ 13,153
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Sharjah from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Sharjah
IndiGo
9 Jul
BLR06:15Bengaluru Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
23 Aug
SHJ21:30Sharjah
20h 40m
1 stop
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,447
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
23 Aug
SHJ22:30Sharjah
10h 45m
1 stop
BLR09:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,967
Find similar
Air Arabia
9 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
24 Aug
SHJ18:30Sharjah
3h 50m
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 29,929
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jul
BLR04:55Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
24 Aug
SHJ12:05Sharjah
25h 40m
1 stop
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,683
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
24 Aug
SHJ12:40Sharjah
6h 05m
1 stop
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,464
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
17 Jul
SHJ19:45Sharjah
7h 35m
1 stop
BLR03:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 32,134
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Sharjah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Sharjah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 15,360Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Vistara flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 16,590Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 26,079Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
  • Air Arabia Flights From Bengaluru to Sharjah

    Air Arabia flies from Bengaluru to Sharjah around 3 times per week, with 3 momondo users rating the airline 5.3/10. The cheapest Air Arabia deal from Bengaluru to Sharjah in the last 72 hours was ₹ 331 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of ₹ 450 for Air Arabia flights on this route.


Air Arabia flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah

Our best Air Arabia deals on Bengaluru to Sharjah flight tickets
Air Arabia
20 Jul
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
28 Jul
SHJ18:30Sharjah
3h 50m
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 28,748
Find similar
Air Arabia
30 Sep
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
2 Oct
SHJ18:30Sharjah
3h 50m
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 29,378
Find similar
Air Arabia
30 Sep
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 40m
SHJ04:10Sharjah
7 Oct
SHJ18:30Sharjah
3h 50m
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 29,614
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah

Our best IndiGo deals on Bengaluru to Sharjah flight tickets
IndiGo
9 Jul
BLR06:15Bengaluru Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
23 Aug
SHJ21:30Sharjah
20h 40m
1 stop
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,447
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jul
BLR04:55Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
24 Aug
SHJ12:05Sharjah
25h 40m
1 stop
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,683
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Sep
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
25h 15m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
24 Sep
SHJ18:55Sharjah
23h 15m
1 stop
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 27,802
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Sharjah offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bengaluru Intl to Sharjah are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Arabia, IndiGo, and Vistara.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Sharjah by plane?

    A flight from Bengaluru Intl to Sharjah will travel around 2696.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 40m.



Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Sharjah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 21,029
Bengaluru to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 20,793
Mangalore to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 23,864
Mangalore to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 37,726

Similar Bengaluru to Sharjah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Sharjah route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Sharjah? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Sharjah from Bengaluru.

Flights from Bengaluru to Sharjah with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Bengaluru to Sharjah flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Sharjah from Bengaluru are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.