Cheap flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Dammam from ₹ 17,244

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Dammam

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Dammam

Fastest flight time

3h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dammam

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Dammam takes 3h 35m
There are no direct flights from India to Dammam. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport, Kochi Airport - Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dammam: Dammam King Fahad Intl (DMM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Dammam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dammam from India?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from India to Dammam

What is the cheapest India to Dammam flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Dammam King Fahad Intl

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Dammam King Fahad Intl for the best India - Dammam flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Dammam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Dammam by changing tabs
IndiGo
26 Jul
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 35m
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
30 Jul
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
BOM00:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,787
Find similar
Air India
4 Aug
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 15m
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
19 Oct
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 31,416
Find similar
SAUDIA
11 Sep
BOM07:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
12 Sep
DMM11:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
COK23:00Kochi
4h 55m
DMM03:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
15 Aug
DMM18:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
COK20:25Kochi
₹ 32,676
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
1 Nov
DEL02:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
DMM16:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
30 Jan
DMM08:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
DEL21:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 33,936
Find similar
Air Arabia
28 Jul
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
DMM15:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
4 Aug
DMM16:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
5h 40m
1 stop
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,723
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Dammam

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Dammam, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, IndiGo and SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
6 Jul
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
DMM19:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 17,244
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Jul
COK23:00Kochi
4h 55m
DMM03:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 17,322
Find similar
Etihad Airways
13 Jul
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
DMM13:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 18,188
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dammam from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Dammam
Air India
6 Jul
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 15m
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
9 Jul
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 29,133
Find similar
Etihad Airways
5 Jul
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 40m
1 stop
DMM01:45Dammam King Fahad Intl
4 Aug
DMM00:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 30,865
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
DEL16:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 45m
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
4 Aug
DMM06:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 31,023
Find similar
SAUDIA
6 Jul
DEL08:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
DMM17:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
13 Jul
DMM15:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
DEL11:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 32,834
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Jul
DEL16:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 45m
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
11 Jul
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 20m
DEL00:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 32,991
Find similar
Air India
5 Jul
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 15m
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12 Jul
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 30,314
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Dammam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Dammam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 24,910Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 25,399Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 28,808Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 29,521Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Kuwait Airways flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 29,645Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search SAUDIA flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 29,687Free CancellationRating
6.0
Search flydubai flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 30,359Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search IndiGo flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 32,499Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 43,485Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 54,110Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Air India flights from India to Dammam

Our best Air India deals on India to Dammam flight tickets
Air India
6 Jul
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 15m
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
9 Jul
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 29,133
Find similar
Air India
5 Jul
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 15m
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12 Jul
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 30,314
Find similar
Air India
4 Aug
DEL20:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 15m
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
19 Oct
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 31,416
Find similar

IndiGo flights from India to Dammam

Our best IndiGo deals on India to Dammam flight tickets
IndiGo
26 Jul
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 35m
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
30 Jul
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 05m
BOM00:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,787
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jul
COK23:00Kochi
4h 55m
DMM03:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
15 Aug
DMM02:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 30m
COK06:55Kochi
₹ 31,259
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jul
COK23:00Kochi
4h 55m
DMM03:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
15 Aug
DMM02:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 30m
COK06:55Kochi
₹ 31,574
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Dammam King Fahad Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to Dammam King Fahad Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air Arabia, and Air India.



Alternative routes for India to Dammam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 27,401
Hyderabad to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 34,723
Kozhikode to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 40,550
New Delhi to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 28,976
New Delhi to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 29,054
Hyderabad to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 32,046
Bengaluru to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 39,212
Mumbai to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 29,291
Chennai to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 39,999
Kochi to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 36,928
Kochi to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 39,526
New Delhi to Dammam Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 30,550

Similar India to Dammam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Dammam route

Flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Lost the lust for Dammam? Check out some flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dammam from India is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dammam quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dammam from India with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from India to Dammam.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dammam, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dammam from India and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.