Cheap flights from India to Rome from ₹ 15,487

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Rome

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Rome

Fastest flight time

7h 50m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Rome

2 airports
The fastest flight from India to Rome takes 7h 50m
Direct flights go from India to Rome every day.
There are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rome from India?

Kenya Airways. Aeroflot, Air India, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from India to Rome

What is the cheapest India to Rome flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Rome Fiumicino. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Rome Fiumicino for the best India - Rome flight prices

Easily compare return flights from India to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Rome by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
FCO00:15Rome Fiumicino
27 Feb
FCO08:25Rome Fiumicino
13h 35m
1 stop
BOM22:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,257
Find similar
SAUDIA
17 May
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
29 May
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
21h 00m
1 stop
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,528
Find similar
Finnair
5 Apr
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
FCO18:15Rome Fiumicino
12 Apr
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
30h 00m
1 stop
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,929
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
30 May
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
FCO05:05Rome Fiumicino
13 Jun
FCO18:40Rome Fiumicino
22h 45m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 50,293
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
13 May
DEL22:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
FCO12:35Rome Fiumicino
28 May
FCO10:05Rome Fiumicino
12h 20m
1 stop
DEL22:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 53,798
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Jun
DEL03:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
FCO18:15Rome Fiumicino
15 Jun
FCO03:05Rome Fiumicino
19h 00m
1 stop
DEL22:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 55,673
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Rome

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Rome, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Kuwait Airways and SAUDIA
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 15m
2 stops
FCO01:25Rome Fiumicino
₹ 15,487
Find similar
SAUDIA
3 Jun
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
₹ 21,519
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
16 Mar
BOM22:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
FCO12:35Rome Fiumicino
₹ 25,350
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Rome from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Rome
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DEL15:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 50m
1 stop
FCO23:15Rome Fiumicino
13 Feb
FCO08:25Rome Fiumicino
12h 35m
1 stop
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 36,925
Find similar
Etihad Airways
5 Feb
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 15m
1 stop
FCO05:50Rome Fiumicino
13 Feb
FCO04:20Rome Fiumicino
29h 30m
1 stop
DEL09:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 50,293
Find similar
SAUDIA
4 Feb
DEL15:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
FCO13:30Rome Fiumicino
11 Feb
FCO10:30Rome Fiumicino
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL23:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 53,309
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Feb
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 30m
1 stop
FCO08:25Rome Fiumicino
14 Feb
FCO03:25Rome Fiumicino
11h 00m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 56,651
Find similar
SWISS
6 Feb
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
13 Feb
FCO15:05Rome Fiumicino
25h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 56,896
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 Feb
HYD22:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
16 Feb
FCO04:45Rome Fiumicino
12h 20m
1 stop
HYD17:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 65,128
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Rome

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Rome with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 24,783Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Kenya Airways flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 34,598Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search SAUDIA flights
FinnairPriceFrom ₹ 38,998Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Finnair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 40,407Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Lufthansa flights
SWISSPriceFrom ₹ 42,166Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search SWISS flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 46,954Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
AeroflotPriceFrom ₹ 47,008Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Aeroflot flights
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 47,242Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Kuwait Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 47,332Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom ₹ 52,764Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Ethiopian Air flights

SAUDIA flights from India to Rome

Our best SAUDIA deals on India to Rome flight tickets
SAUDIA
17 May
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
29 May
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
21h 00m
1 stop
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,528
Find similar
SAUDIA
17 May
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
29 May
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
21h 00m
1 stop
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 44,343
Find similar
SAUDIA
13 May
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
29 May
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
21h 00m
1 stop
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 46,462
Find similar

Finnair flights from India to Rome

Our best Finnair deals on India to Rome flight tickets
Finnair
5 Apr
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
FCO18:15Rome Fiumicino
12 Apr
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
30h 00m
1 stop
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,929
Find similar
Finnair
29 May
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
FCO18:15Rome Fiumicino
13 Jun
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
30h 05m
1 stop
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 48,174
Find similar
Finnair
28 May
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
FCO18:15Rome Fiumicino
13 Jun
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
30h 05m
1 stop
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 48,255
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Rome offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Rome are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SAUDIA, Finnair, and Etihad Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SAUDIA that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for India to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 35,702
Mumbai to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 33,257
Bengaluru to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 60,156
Hyderabad to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 43,935
Kochi to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time37h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 35,050
Chennai to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 78,007
Kolkata to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 71,323
Ahmedabad to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 65,617
Coimbatore to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time40h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 82,572
Jaipur to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 81,757
Thiruvananthapuram to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 78,904
Kozhikode to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 75,399

Similar India to Rome flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Rome route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from India to Rome . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Rome from India with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Rome from India. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Rome, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Rome from India and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.