Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Columbus from ₹ 75,511

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Maharashtra to Columbus

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Columbus

Best price found

₹ 75,511

Fastest flight time

36h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Columbus

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Columbus from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 75,511. The best return flight deal from Maharashtra to Columbus found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 8,127,357.
The fastest flight from Maharashtra to Columbus takes 36h 00m
There are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Columbus. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Columbus Airport.
There are 2 airports near Columbus: Columbus Rickenbacker (LCK), Columbus (CMH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Columbus

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Columbus from Maharashtra?

Air France

Air France, British Airways, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Columbus

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Columbus flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Columbus

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Columbus for the best Maharashtra - Columbus flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Columbus

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Columbus by changing tabs
British Airways
30 Sep
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 08m
2 stops
CMH02:18Columbus
6 Nov
CMH09:13Columbus
23h 32m
2 stops
BOM08:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 89,838
Find similar
Air Canada
30 Sep
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 54m
2 stops
CMH00:44Columbus
6 Nov
CMH13:10Columbus
17h 30m
1 stop
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 106,335
Find similar
Lufthansa
26 Jul
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 26m
2 stops
CMH05:16Columbus
18 Jan
CMH09:32Columbus
23h 58m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 107,264
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 09m
2 stops
CMH15:54Columbus
6 Nov
CMH13:10Columbus
17h 30m
1 stop
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 116,015
Find similar
British Airways
1 Oct
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 12m
2 stops
CMH22:22Columbus
6 Nov
CMH09:13Columbus
23h 32m
2 stops
BOM08:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 93,169
Find similar
British Airways
14 Jun
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 28m
2 stops
CMH22:38Columbus
7 Dec
CMH11:16Columbus
21h 29m
2 stops
BOM08:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 95,957
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Columbus

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Columbus, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
29 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 20m
2 stops
CMH11:45Columbus
₹ 75,511
Find similar
Air France
30 May
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
48h 18m
2 stops
CMH22:28Columbus
₹ 78,454
Find similar
British Airways
6 Jun
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 56m
2 stops
CMH21:06Columbus
₹ 84,727
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Columbus from Maharashtra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Columbus
British Airways
25 May
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
CMH22:35Columbus
19 Jun
CMH08:00Columbus
37h 40m
2 stops
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 114,002
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 12m
2 stops
CMH23:22Columbus
15 Jun
CMH07:01Columbus
27h 34m
2 stops
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 139,327
Find similar
Lufthansa
24 May
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 24m
2 stops
CMH22:14Columbus
18 Jun
CMH09:59Columbus
23h 41m
2 stops
BOM09:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 165,427
Find similar
British Airways
25 May
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
61h 25m
2 stops
CMH22:35Columbus
18 Jun
CMH12:13Columbus
33h 27m
2 stops
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 120,275
Find similar
British Airways
25 May
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
61h 25m
2 stops
CMH22:35Columbus
14 Jun
CMH14:15Columbus
31h 25m
2 stops
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 127,245
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
39h 50m
3 stops
CMH06:25Columbus
19 Jun
CMH02:00Columbus
33h 30m
2 stops
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 156,907
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Columbus

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Columbus with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 66,976Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 71,957Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 73,695Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 82,932Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom ₹ 84,958Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 97,550Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search United Airlines flights

British Airways flights from Maharashtra to Columbus

Our best British Airways deals on Maharashtra to Columbus flight tickets
British Airways
30 Sep
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 08m
2 stops
CMH02:18Columbus
6 Nov
CMH09:13Columbus
23h 32m
2 stops
BOM08:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 89,838
Find similar
British Airways
1 Oct
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 12m
2 stops
CMH22:22Columbus
6 Nov
CMH09:13Columbus
23h 32m
2 stops
BOM08:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 93,169
Find similar
British Airways
14 Jun
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 28m
2 stops
CMH22:38Columbus
7 Dec
CMH11:16Columbus
21h 29m
2 stops
BOM08:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 95,957
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Maharashtra to Columbus

Our best Lufthansa deals on Maharashtra to Columbus flight tickets
Lufthansa
26 Jul
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 26m
2 stops
CMH05:16Columbus
18 Jan
CMH09:32Columbus
23h 58m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 107,264
Find similar
Lufthansa
24 May
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 24m
2 stops
CMH22:14Columbus
18 Jun
CMH09:59Columbus
23h 41m
2 stops
BOM09:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 165,427
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 May
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 54m
2 stops
CMH00:44Columbus
11 Jun
CMH10:50Columbus
24h 40m
2 stops
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 178,980
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Columbus offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Maharashtra to Columbus, such as British Airways, Air France, and United Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Columbus

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Columbus Flights
Fastest flight time36h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 93,169
Mumbai to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time31h 52m
Cheapest price₹ 86,431
Mumbai to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time24h 53m
Cheapest price₹ 89,529
Pune to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time30h 29m
Cheapest price₹ 163,413
Mumbai to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time24h 23m
Cheapest price₹ 103,469
Mumbai to Akron Flights
Fastest flight time25h 41m
Cheapest price₹ 289,651

Similar Maharashtra to Columbus flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Columbus route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Columbus from Maharashtra is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Columbus quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Maharashtra to Columbus flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Maharashtra to Columbus flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Columbus from Maharashtra are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.