Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Madrid from ₹ 23,923

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Madrid

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
22:50 - 19:05BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
24h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
21:10 - 19:50MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 10m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 52,403Etihad Airways
Tue, 15 Dec - Tue, 23 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:20 - 14:05BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
33h 15m1 stop Amman Queen Alia Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 17:35MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 25m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Kuwait City
₹ 54,777Multiple Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Wed, 30 Dec
Royal Jordanian Logo
09:20 - 14:05BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
33h 15m1 stop Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
15:05 - 07:45MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 10m1 stop Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 55,916Royal Jordanian
Thu, 24 Dec - Sun, 17 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
11:05 - 19:05BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
12h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
21:50 - 19:45MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 59,713Etihad Airways
Thu, 4 Mar - Tue, 1 Jun
Qatar Airways Logo
22:20 - 13:50BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
20h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:05 - 02:35MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 60,567Qatar Airways
Thu, 4 Mar - Tue, 1 Jun
Qatar Airways Logo
22:20 - 13:50BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
20h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:15 - 02:35MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 61,422Qatar Airways
Tue, 22 Dec - Fri, 15 Jan
Emirates Logo
04:15 - 12:40BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
12h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:35 - 20:25MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 69,111Emirates
Wed, 9 Dec - Thu, 24 Dec
Kuwait Airways Logo
02:45 - 12:50BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
14h 35m1 stop Kuwait City
Kuwait Airways Logo
14:05 - 08:05MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 30m1 stop Kuwait City
₹ 71,390Kuwait Airways
Sat, 28 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Emirates Logo
10:25 - 19:55BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
14h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:35 - 20:25MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 74,807Emirates
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
21:30 - 17:50BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MAD Madrid Barajas
24h 50m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
12:00 - 23:55MAD  Madrid Barajas-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 25m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 162,051Lufthansa
Mon, 18 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Maharashtra to Madrid

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Maharashtra to Madrid flight tickets
Etihad Airways
15 Dec
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
MAD19:05Madrid Barajas
23 Feb
MAD21:10Madrid Barajas
18h 10m
1 stop
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 52,403
Etihad Airways
14 Dec
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
MAD19:05Madrid Barajas
30 Dec
MAD09:45Madrid Barajas
11h 40m
1 stop
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,713
Etihad Airways
14 Dec
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
MAD19:05Madrid Barajas
30 Dec
MAD09:45Madrid Barajas
11h 40m
1 stop
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,903

Royal Jordanian flights from Maharashtra to Madrid

Our best Royal Jordanian deals on Maharashtra to Madrid flight tickets
Royal Jordanian
24 Dec
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 15m
1 stop
MAD14:05Madrid Barajas
17 Jan
MAD15:05Madrid Barajas
12h 10m
1 stop
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 55,916
Royal Jordanian
24 Dec
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 15m
1 stop
MAD14:05Madrid Barajas
17 Jan
MAD15:05Madrid Barajas
12h 10m
1 stop
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 56,011
Royal Jordanian
24 Dec
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 15m
1 stop
MAD14:05Madrid Barajas
17 Jan
MAD15:05Madrid Barajas
12h 10m
1 stop
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 57,340

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Maharashtra to Madrid that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 15/12

22:50-19:05

1 stop24h 45m

Madrid Barajas

Tue 23/2

21:10-19:50

1 stop18h 10m

₹ 52,403

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 14/12

09:20-14:05

1 stop33h 15m

Madrid Barajas

Wed 30/12

12:40-17:35

2 stops24h 25m

₹ 54,777

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 24/12

09:20-14:05

1 stop33h 15m

Madrid Barajas

Sun 17/1

15:05-07:45

1 stop12h 10m

₹ 55,916

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 4/3

11:05-19:05

1 stop12h 30m

Madrid Barajas

Tue 1/6

21:50-19:45

1 stop18h 25m

₹ 59,713

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 4/3

22:20-13:50

1 stop20h 00m

Madrid Barajas

Tue 1/6

09:05-02:35

1 stop14h 00m

₹ 60,567

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 22/12

22:20-13:50

1 stop20h 00m

Madrid Barajas

Fri 15/1

08:15-02:35

1 stop13h 50m

₹ 61,422

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 9/12

04:15-12:40

1 stop12h 55m

Madrid Barajas

Thu 24/12

14:35-20:25

1 stop25h 20m

₹ 69,111
Fastest return journey

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sat 28/11

02:45-12:50

1 stop14h 35m

Madrid Barajas

Sun 6/12

14:05-08:05

1 stop13h 30m

₹ 71,390

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 14/12

10:25-19:55

1 stop14h 00m

Madrid Barajas

Mon 21/12

14:35-20:25

1 stop25h 20m

₹ 74,807

MumbaiMadrid

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MAD Madrid Barajas

BOMMAD

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 18/1

21:30-17:50

2 stops24h 50m

Madrid Barajas

Fri 29/1

12:00-23:55

1 stop31h 25m

₹ 162,051

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Madrid from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Madrid?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Maharashtra to Madrid. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 52,213. If you don’t want to visit Madrid in January, then you should wait until March to fly from Maharashtra, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of ₹ 53,353.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Maharashtra to Madrid?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Madrid from Maharashtra when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Madrid for around ₹ 66,121 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Madrid from Maharashtra for as low as ₹ 36,549 on momondo.

Cheap Maharashtra to Madrid flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Madrid

Best price found

₹ 23,923

Fastest flight time

12h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Madrid from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 23,923. The best return flight deal from Maharashtra to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 52,403.
The fastest flight from Maharashtra to Madrid takes 12h 30m
There are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Madrid. There are no popular flight routes from Maharashtra to Madrid.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Maharashtra to Madrid

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Maharashtra to Madrid Barajas Airport?

    Prices for flights from Maharashtra to Madrid Barajas Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Maharashtra to Madrid Barajas Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Maharashtra to Madrid Barajas Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Maharashtra to Madrid Barajas Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Madrid Barajas Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Madrid Barajas Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Madrid Barajas Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Madrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Madrid with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 34,606Free CancellationRating
7.1
348 reviews
Search Kuwait Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 41,058Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,553 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 60,923Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,714 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 67,176Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,685 reviews
Search Emirates flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 73,448Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,297 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Travelling to a place near Madrid?

Book flights to Madrid if you plan to visit one of these locations
Toledo

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Maharashtra to Madrid?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Maharashtra to Madrid. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Maharashtra to Madrid with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Maharashtra to Madrid on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Maharashtra to Madrid?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Maharashtra to Madrid.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Maharashtra to Madrid right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Madrid, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Madrid from Maharashtra and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Madrid trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 1/12
Tue 8/12

Find better results for your trip to Spain

Fly your favourite airline to Madrid