Cheap flights from Pune to Kathmandu from ₹ 7,496

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pune to Kathmandu
(PNQ to KTM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Kathmandu
Best price found₹ 7,496The best one-way flight to Kathmandu from Pune in the past 72 hours is ₹ 7,496. The best return flight deal from Pune to Kathmandu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,134,719.
Fastest flight time6h 30mThe fastest flight from Pune to Kathmandu takes 6h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pune to Kathmandu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pune Lohegaon Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport.
Airports in Kathmandu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kathmandu: Kathmandu Tribhuvan (KTM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to Kathmandu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Kathmandu?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kathmandu from Pune is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Kathmandu?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Kathmandu?

in the evening

Pune to Kathmandu flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kathmandu from Pune?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Kathmandu

What is the cheapest Pune to Kathmandu flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Kathmandu Tribhuvan for the best Pune - Kathmandu flight prices

How far in advance should you book Pune to Kathmandu flights?

22 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Kathmandu is approximately 22 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Pune to Kathmandu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Kathmandu by changing tabs
IndiGo
27 Feb
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
12h 00m
1 stop
KTM09:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Mar
KTM10:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
24h 40m
1 stop
PNQ10:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 15,215
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
PNQ15:20Pune Lohegaon
19h 40m
1 stop
KTM11:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Mar
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
8h 25m
1 stop
PNQ19:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 18,406
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
PNQ07:45Pune Lohegaon
25h 35m
2 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Mar
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 15m
1 stop
PNQ01:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 19,445
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
PNQ02:30Pune Lohegaon
6h 30m
1 stop
KTM09:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Mar
KTM10:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 30m
1 stop
PNQ06:45Pune Lohegaon
₹ 15,808
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
PNQ07:45Pune Lohegaon
25h 35m
2 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Mar
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
8h 25m
1 stop
PNQ19:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 19,148
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
PNQ07:45Pune Lohegaon
25h 35m
2 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Mar
KTM11:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 45m
2 stops
PNQ08:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 19,519
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Kathmandu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Kathmandu, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
20 Feb
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
12h 00m
1 stop
KTM09:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 7,496
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
PNQ01:35Pune Lohegaon
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 9,945
Find similar
Air India
8 Feb
PNQ07:45Pune Lohegaon
25h 35m
2 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 10,539
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pune to Kathmandu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pune to Kathmandu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 15,505
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 16,989
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 19,701
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

IndiGo flights from Pune to Kathmandu

Our best IndiGo deals on Pune to Kathmandu flight tickets
IndiGo
27 Feb
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
12h 00m
1 stop
KTM09:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Mar
KTM10:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
24h 40m
1 stop
PNQ10:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 15,215
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
PNQ02:30Pune Lohegaon
6h 30m
1 stop
KTM09:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Mar
KTM10:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 30m
1 stop
PNQ06:45Pune Lohegaon
₹ 15,808
Find similar

Air India flights from Pune to Kathmandu

Our best Air India deals on Pune to Kathmandu flight tickets
Air India
15 Feb
PNQ07:45Pune Lohegaon
25h 35m
2 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
1 Mar
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 15m
1 stop
PNQ01:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 19,445
Find similar
Air India
15 Feb
PNQ07:45Pune Lohegaon
25h 35m
2 stops
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Mar
KTM11:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 45m
2 stops
PNQ08:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 19,519
Find similar
Air India
9 Feb
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
19h 30m
1 stop
KTM09:20Kathmandu Tribhuvan
12 Feb
KTM10:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 45m
2 stops
PNQ07:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 19,965
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Kathmandu Tribhuvan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Kathmandu Tribhuvan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to Kathmandu Tribhuvan by plane?

    A flight from Pune Lohegaon to Kathmandu Tribhuvan will travel around 1553.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 30m.


Alternative routes for Pune to Kathmandu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 16,254
Aurangabad to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 22,191

Similar Pune to Kathmandu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pune to Kathmandu route