Find cheap flights to Thera

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Cheapest flights to Thera airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Thera airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Thera

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Thera

New Delhi (DEL) to Thera (JTR)

Typically, flights to Thera from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Thera Santorini, which has an average price of ₹ 60,454

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO THERA FROM NEW DELHIMay10% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Thera costs on average just ₹ 49,812 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO THERA FROM NEW DELHIDecember25% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 69,134 for flights to Thera from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO THERA FROM NEW DELHINovember329% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Thera from New Delhi in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Thera?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Thera?

    ₹ 5,123 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Thera. This flight is from Athens and is 69% cheaper than most flights to Thera. To find the cheapest price to Thera from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Thera?

    Our data shows that Thursday is the least expensive day to fly to Thera. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as ₹ 54,496. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Tuesday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Thera on Tuesday is ₹ 66,315.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Thera?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Thera is possible. If you are planning a flight to Thera, consider booking flights to Parikia Paros Airport (73 km from Thera city centre), Naxos Airport (74 km from Thera city centre), Astypálaia Airport (86 km from Thera city centre), Paleochori Milos Airport (91 km from Thera city centre) or Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport (122 km from Thera city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Thera?

    The cheapest airport near Thera is typically Paleochori Milos Airport, with an average price of ₹ 10,976/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Thera flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Thera found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
JTR19:40Thera Santorini
17 Nov
JTR08:45Thera Santorini
13h 45m
2 stops
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,090
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 15m
3 stops
JTR11:45Thera Santorini
17 Nov
JTR08:45Thera Santorini
13h 45m
2 stops
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,269
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
JTR16:15Thera Santorini
17 Nov
JTR08:45Thera Santorini
13h 45m
2 stops
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,710
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 35m
3 stops
JTR20:25Thera Santorini
17 Nov
JTR08:45Thera Santorini
13h 45m
2 stops
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,857
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DEL21:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
JTR16:15Thera Santorini
3 Dec
JTR13:25Thera Santorini
26h 15m
2 stops
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 52,457
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
JTR09:25Thera Santorini
22 Nov
JTR06:35Thera Santorini
32h 50m
2 stops
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 54,147
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Thera

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Thera, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 05m
3 stops
JTR19:40Thera Santorini
₹ 18,073
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 35m
3 stops
JTR09:25Thera Santorini
₹ 19,910
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 35m
3 stops
JTR09:25Thera Santorini
₹ 21,159
Find similar

Popular routes to Thera

Most frequently searched flights to Thera along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 34,090
Chennai to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 60,024
New Delhi to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 65,534
Bengaluru to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 74,865

Start planning your trip to Thera