Cheap flights from Vadodara

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Vadodara

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Popular flight destinations from Vadodara

Most frequently searched flights from Vadodara, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vadodara to New York Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 90,837
Vadodara to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 84,106
Vadodara to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 112,270
Vadodara to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 9,440
Vadodara to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time36h 57m
Cheapest price₹ 167,361
Vadodara to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 8,666
Vadodara to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 6,886
Vadodara to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time32h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 141,053
Vadodara to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,791
Vadodara to Dehradun Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 14,546
Vadodara to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 20,272
Vadodara to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 104,687
Vadodara to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time32h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 121,013
Vadodara to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time35h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 114,050
Vadodara to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time33h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 233,361
Vadodara to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 15,939
Vadodara to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time35h 38m
Cheapest price₹ 144,767
Vadodara to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 59,733
Vadodara to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time51h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 118,847
Vadodara to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 19,111

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Vadodara

Recently, our users have seen IndiGo, Air India, and Jet Airways offering the cheapest flights from Vadodara. IndiGo has flights from Vadodara to Mumbai from ₹ 49, Air India has flights from Vadodara to Jodhpur starting at ₹ 157, and Jet Airways are operating flights from Vadodara to Riyadh for ₹ 350.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Vadodara found by our users is for ₹ 23 to Mumbai. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around ₹ 58 to travel from Vadodara to Mumbai.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: New Delhi has 4 flights a day on average from Vadodara. Mumbai has an average of 4 flights daily. Bengaluru operates an average of 1 flights per day out of Vadodara.

IndiGo, Air India and Jet Airways are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Vadodara. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.


Cheap one-way flights from Vadodara

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Vadodara
IndiGo
16 Jun
BDQ15:20Vadodara
1h 05m
BOM16:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 1,857
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
BDQ15:20Vadodara
1h 05m
BOM16:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 1,934
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Aug
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 2,012
Find similar

Last-minute flight deals from Vadodara

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Vadodara
IndiGo
22 May
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 May
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
₹ 7,351
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
BDQ13:45Vadodara
2h 05m
BLR15:50Bengaluru Intl
17 Jun
BLR06:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
BDQ08:35Vadodara
₹ 10,368
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
BDQ09:10Vadodara
7h 05m
1 stop
MAA16:15Chennai
3 Jun
MAA05:30Chennai
9h 20m
1 stop
BDQ14:50Vadodara
₹ 11,065
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from Vadodara

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Vadodara
IndiGo
25 Jun
BDQ02:30Vadodara
1h 00m
BOM03:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Jun
BOM16:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 00m
BDQ17:15Vadodara
₹ 3,714
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Jun
BDQ15:20Vadodara
1h 05m
BOM16:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Jun
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
₹ 3,791
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Jun
BDQ15:20Vadodara
1h 05m
BOM16:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Jun
BOM08:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ09:45Vadodara
₹ 4,023
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
BDQ10:35Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM11:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Jun
BOM08:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
BDQ09:45Vadodara
₹ 4,101
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Oct
BDQ08:10Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14 Oct
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 10m
BDQ07:35Vadodara
₹ 4,333
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jun
BDQ10:35Vadodara
1h 10m
BOM11:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Jul
BOM16:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 00m
BDQ17:15Vadodara
₹ 4,642
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from Vadodara

International flight deals from Vadodara, found by momondo users
Air India
15 Jun
BDQ03:00Vadodara
10h 00m
1 stop
DXB13:00Dubai Intl
21 Jun
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
BDQ01:00Vadodara
₹ 20,272
Find similar
Air India
14 Jun
BDQ03:00Vadodara
17h 30m
1 stop
DXB20:30Dubai Intl
21 Jun
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
₹ 20,427
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
BDQ03:00Vadodara
13h 10m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
20 Jun
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
8h 20m
1 stop
BDQ15:45Vadodara
₹ 21,974
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Oct
BDQ08:10Vadodara
6h 15m
1 stop
DXB14:25Dubai Intl
9 Oct
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
8h 20m
1 stop
BDQ15:45Vadodara
₹ 22,129
Find similar
Air India
14 Jun
BDQ03:00Vadodara
13h 10m
1 stop
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
19 Jun
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
BDQ14:00Vadodara
₹ 22,903
Find similar
Air India
9 Jun
BDQ03:00Vadodara
17h 15m
1 stop
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
23 Jun
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
28h 55m
1 stop
BDQ01:00Vadodara
₹ 23,522
Find similar