Cheap flights from Amritsar to Sharjah from ₹ 12,602

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Amritsar to Sharjah
(ATQ to SHJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amritsar to Sharjah

Best price found

₹ 12,602

Fastest flight time

3h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Sharjah

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Sharjah from Amritsar in the past 72 hours is ₹ 12,602. The best return flight deal from Amritsar to Sharjah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,625,224.
The fastest flight from Amritsar to Sharjah takes 3h 40m
There are no direct flights from Amritsar to Sharjah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport - Sharjah Airport.
There are 2 airports near Sharjah: Sharjah (SHJ), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amritsar to Sharjah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amritsar to Sharjah?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sharjah from Amritsar is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amritsar for Sharjah?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amritsar to Sharjah?

in the morning

Amritsar to Sharjah flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sharjah from Amritsar?

Air India Express

Air India Express and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Amritsar to Sharjah

What is the cheapest Amritsar to Sharjah flight route?

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl - Sharjah

Fly from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Sharjah for the best Amritsar - Sharjah flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Amritsar to Sharjah, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport to Sharjah Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport, Jammu Satwari Airport is a great option and is located in Jammu. You may be looking for an airport near Sharjah Airport to land at when travelling from Amritsar and Dubai Intl Airport, located in Dubai is a great option. In July, ₹ 19,533 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Amritsar to Sharjah which you can find when you fly ATQ — DXB.

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Dubai Intl Airport (DXB)₹ 19,533
Search Flight Deals
Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ) to Dubai Intl Airport (DXB)₹ 27,251
Search Flight Deals
Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ) to Sharjah Airport (SHJ)₹ 20,635
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Amritsar to Sharjah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amritsar to Sharjah by changing tabs
IndiGo
14 Sep
ATQ08:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 45m
SHJ12:15Sharjah
17 Sep
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 20,635
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
ATQ09:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
28 Jul
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 22,132
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Sep
ATQ08:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 45m
SHJ12:15Sharjah
26 Sep
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 21,659
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
ATQ09:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
20 Sep
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 22,526
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
ATQ09:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
3 Aug
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 23,313
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Sep
ATQ08:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
SHJ22:00Sharjah
17 Sep
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 23,943
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amritsar to Sharjah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amritsar to Sharjah, view some of our deals below provided by Air India Express and IndiGo
Air India Express
11 Jul
ATQ09:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
₹ 12,602
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Jul
ATQ08:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 45m
SHJ12:15Sharjah
₹ 12,680
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
SHJ20:25Sharjah
₹ 14,728
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Sharjah from Amritsar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amritsar to Sharjah
IndiGo
7 Jul
ATQ08:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 45m
SHJ12:15Sharjah
12 Jul
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 24,101
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ATQ09:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
13 Aug
SHJ19:55Sharjah
13h 25m
1 stop
ATQ09:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 24,495
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ATQ09:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
13 Aug
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 25,125
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Jul
ATQ08:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 45m
SHJ12:15Sharjah
14 Jul
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 25,676
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ATQ09:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 40m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
12 Aug
SHJ22:30Sharjah
15h 45m
1 stop
ATQ14:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 27,015
Find similar
Air India
7 Jul
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 10m
3 stops
SHJ21:15Sharjah
11 Jul
SHJ20:45Sharjah
20h 10m
2 stops
ATQ16:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 60,646
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Amritsar to Sharjah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amritsar to Sharjah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 18,990Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India Express flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 20,122Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Amritsar to Sharjah

    Across 7 IndiGo flights from Amritsar to Sharjah this week, the average price was ₹ 325, with the best IndiGo deals starting from ₹ 255 return. 32 users have rated IndiGo on momondo, with an average score of 6.5/10.


IndiGo flights from Amritsar to Sharjah

Our best IndiGo deals on Amritsar to Sharjah flight tickets
IndiGo
14 Sep
ATQ08:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 45m
SHJ12:15Sharjah
17 Sep
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 20,635
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Sep
ATQ08:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3h 45m
SHJ12:15Sharjah
26 Sep
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 21,659
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Sep
ATQ08:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
SHJ22:00Sharjah
17 Sep
SHJ12:05Sharjah
3h 20m
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 23,943
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Sharjah offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Sharjah, such as IndiGo, Air India Express, and Vistara may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Sharjah by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Sharjah is 2021.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 40m.



Alternative routes for Amritsar to Sharjah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amritsar to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 19,533

Similar Amritsar to Sharjah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Amritsar to Sharjah route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Sharjah? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Amritsar to Sharjah. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Amritsar to Sharjah on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Amritsar to Sharjah flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Sharjah from Amritsar. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.