Flights Europe Romania Bucharest

Find cheap flights to Bucharest

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Bucharest (BUH)
Mon 19/4
Mon 26/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Bucharest?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bucharest?

The month of September is another great option to travel to Bucharest, with average flight prices from India averaging around ₹ 44,239.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bucharest?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bucharest is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 41,435. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Bucharest is Wednesday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 56,021.

Is there an alternative airport near Bucharest?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Bucharest is possible. If you are planning a flight to Bucharest, consider booking flights to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (16 km from Bucharest city centre).


Bucharest flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Bucharest found recently by users on momondo
KLM
1 Jun
23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
23:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
6 Jun
04:40Bucharest Otopeni Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
19:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,825
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 May
01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
12h 00m
1 stop
13:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
22 May
14:40Bucharest Otopeni Intl
29h 15m
1 stop
19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 65,018
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
09:05Chennai
21h 50m
3 stops
06:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl
27 May
20:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
22h 40m
2 stops
19:10Chennai
₹ 68,221
Find similar
Lufthansa
14 May
22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
17h 20m
1 stop
16:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
22 May
14:35Bucharest Otopeni Intl
28h 05m
1 stop
18:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 60,997
Find similar
Emirates
2 Jun
12:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
13:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
6 Jun
11:40Bucharest Otopeni Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
08:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 59,060
Find similar
flydubai
2 Jun
18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
13:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
6 Jun
11:40Bucharest Otopeni Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
14:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 64,497
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bucharest

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bucharest, view some of our deals below.
Lufthansa
15 Jun
20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
10:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
₹ 36,270
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 May
23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
14:20Bucharest Otopeni Intl
₹ 38,877
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 Apr
22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
15:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
₹ 53,102
Find similar

Airports near Bucharest

Below you will find all the airports in Bucharest along with their distance from the city centre

Flights Europe Romania Bucharest
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First