Cheap flights from Chennai to Dallas from ₹ 43,468

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Chennai to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chennai to Dallas
Best price found₹ 43,468The best one-way flight to Dallas from Chennai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 43,468. The best return flight deal from Chennai to Dallas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,969,070.
Fastest flight time22h 09mThe fastest flight from Chennai to Dallas takes 22h 09m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chennai to Dallas. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chennai Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Chennai Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport.
Airports in Dallas3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chennai to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chennai to Dallas?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Chennai is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Chennai?

Air France

Air France, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Chennai to Dallas

What is the cheapest Chennai to Dallas flight route?

Chennai - Dallas/Fort Worth

Fly from Chennai to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Chennai - Dallas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chennai to Dallas flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chennai to Dallas is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Chennai to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chennai to Dallas by changing tabs
American Airlines
17 Feb
MAA02:30Chennai
42h 20m
1 stop
DFW20:50Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Feb
DFW16:00Dallas/Fort Worth
69h 05m
2 stops
MAA13:05Chennai
₹ 66,874
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
MAA17:30Chennai
27h 04m
2 stops
DFW20:34Dallas/Fort Worth
19 Mar
DFW15:35Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 45m
1 stop
MAA11:20Chennai
₹ 77,723
Find similar
British Airways
31 Mar
MAA01:31Chennai
24h 34m
1 stop
DFW02:05Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Aug
DFW12:35Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 25m
2 stops
MAA13:00Chennai
₹ 78,838
Find similar
Air France
15 Feb
MAA21:10Chennai
29h 44m
2 stops
DFW02:54Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Mar
DFW10:00Dallas/Fort Worth
23h 50m
2 stops
MAA09:50Chennai
₹ 84,633
Find similar
Air Canada
19 Jul
MAA21:50Chennai
48h 46m
2 stops
DFW22:36Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Sep
DFW08:55Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 25m
2 stops
MAA09:20Chennai
₹ 85,079
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 May
MAA23:40Chennai
28h 09m
2 stops
DAL03:49Dallas Love Field
31 Aug
DAL05:30Dallas Love Field
30h 20m
2 stops
MAA11:50Chennai
₹ 102,912
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chennai to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chennai to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, American Airlines and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
MAA17:30Chennai
41h 51m
3 stops
DFW11:21Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 43,468
Find similar
British Airways
17 Mar
MAA03:30Chennai
41h 00m
1 stop
DFW20:30Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 46,738
Find similar
American Airlines
17 Feb
MAA02:30Chennai
23h 10m
1 stop
DFW01:40Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 47,184
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Chennai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chennai to Dallas
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
MAA16:30Chennai
28h 55m
1 stop
DFW21:25Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Feb
DFW09:25Dallas/Fort Worth
23h 55m
2 stops
MAA09:20Chennai
₹ 91,321
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
MAA16:30Chennai
28h 55m
1 stop
DFW21:25Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Feb
DFW13:35Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 45m
1 stop
MAA09:20Chennai
₹ 95,259
Find similar
British Airways
30 Jan
MAA02:30Chennai
26h 53m
2 stops
DFW05:23Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Mar
DFW11:45Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 20m
1 stop
MAA13:05Chennai
₹ 98,528
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
MAA21:10Chennai
29h 44m
2 stops
DFW02:54Dallas/Fort Worth
7 Feb
DFW09:35Dallas/Fort Worth
31h 50m
2 stops
MAA17:25Chennai
₹ 93,921
Find similar
British Airways
27 Jan
MAA02:30Chennai
28h 02m
2 stops
DFW06:32Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Feb
DFW10:38Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 27m
2 stops
MAA13:05Chennai
₹ 102,392
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
MAA15:30Chennai
29h 15m
2 stops
DFW20:45Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Mar
DFW11:00Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 50m
2 stops
MAA14:50Chennai
₹ 95,482
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chennai to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chennai to Dallas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 62,530
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air France
PriceFrom ₹ 65,064
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 66,944
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 71,915
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
British Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 73,007
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
American Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 74,735
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 87,519
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
United Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 117,956
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

British Airways flights from Chennai to Dallas

Our best British Airways deals on Chennai to Dallas flight tickets
British Airways
31 Mar
MAA01:31Chennai
24h 34m
1 stop
DFW02:05Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Aug
DFW12:35Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 25m
2 stops
MAA13:00Chennai
₹ 78,838
Find similar
British Airways
31 Mar
MAA01:31Chennai
23h 09m
1 stop
DFW00:40Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Aug
DFW12:35Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 25m
2 stops
MAA13:00Chennai
₹ 78,912
Find similar
British Airways
21 Apr
MAA01:31Chennai
27h 39m
2 stops
DFW05:10Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Aug
DFW15:15Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 45m
1 stop
MAA13:00Chennai
₹ 78,986
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Chennai to Dallas

Our best American Airlines deals on Chennai to Dallas flight tickets
American Airlines
17 Feb
MAA02:30Chennai
42h 20m
1 stop
DFW20:50Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Feb
DFW16:00Dallas/Fort Worth
69h 05m
2 stops
MAA13:05Chennai
₹ 66,874
Find similar
American Airlines
17 Feb
MAA02:30Chennai
26h 57m
2 stops
DFW05:27Dallas/Fort Worth
23 Feb
DFW17:30Dallas/Fort Worth
67h 35m
2 stops
MAA13:05Chennai
₹ 66,949
Find similar
American Airlines
13 Mar
MAA03:30Chennai
51h 12m
2 stops
DFW06:42Dallas/Fort Worth
19 Mar
DFW15:30Dallas/Fort Worth
47h 35m
2 stops
MAA15:05Chennai
₹ 71,853
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chennai to Dallas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Chennai to Dallas are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Qatar Airways, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Chennai to Dallas by plane?

    There are 14894.7 km between Chennai and Dallas. Typically, this will take 22h 09m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Chennai to Dallas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 73,785
Chennai to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time26h 42m
Cheapest price₹ 78,986
Coimbatore to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time29h 14m
Cheapest price₹ 89,092
Chennai to Midland Flights
Fastest flight time32h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 107,668
Chennai to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time42h 22m
Cheapest price₹ 162,282