Cheap flights from India to Cebu City from ₹ 16,917

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Cebu City

Recent return flight deals from India to Cebu City

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:00 - 14:50DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
27h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:40 - 05:40CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 25,612Singapore Airlines
Sun, 11 Apr - Wed, 21 Apr
Singapore Airlines Logo
21:55 - 14:50DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
14h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:40 - 05:40CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 26,462Singapore Airlines
Sun, 11 Apr - Wed, 21 Apr
Scoot Logo
23:50 - 19:30MAA  Chennai-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
17h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
02:00 - 22:50CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-MAA Chennai
23h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 31,755Scoot
Fri, 2 Apr - Sun, 4 Apr
Vietnam Airlines Logo
23:30 - 03:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
25h 30m1 stop Hanoi Noibai
Vietnam Airlines Logo
04:45 - 22:00CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 45m1 stop Hanoi Noibai
₹ 32,416Vietnam Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
23:45 - 13:55BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
11h 40m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
14:55 - 11:55CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 35,157Malaysia Airlines
Tue, 9 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
Malaysia Airlines Logo
23:45 - 13:55BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
11h 40m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
14:55 - 11:55CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 35,157Malaysia Airlines
Fri, 26 Feb - Tue, 9 Mar
Philippine Airlines Logo
07:15 - 05:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
20h 00m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Philippine Airlines Logo
03:05 - 03:05CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 30m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 38,087Philippine Airlines
Mon, 15 Feb - Fri, 19 Feb
Vietnam Airlines Logo
23:30 - 03:30DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
25h 30m1 stop Hanoi Noibai
Vietnam Airlines Logo
04:45 - 22:00CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 45m1 stop Hanoi Noibai
₹ 38,276Vietnam Airlines
Mon, 18 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:55 - 04:35HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
26h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:45 - 22:30CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
20h 15m1 stop Hanoi Noibai
₹ 43,096Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Cathay Pacific Logo
02:00 - 18:20BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
13h 50m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
19:35 - 00:40CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 35m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
₹ 45,553Cathay Pacific
Wed, 9 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Singapore Airlines flights from India to Cebu City

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on India to Cebu City flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
11 Apr
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
CEB14:50Cebu City Mactan Intl
21 Apr
CEB15:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 25,612
Singapore Airlines
11 Apr
DEL21:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
CEB14:50Cebu City Mactan Intl
21 Apr
CEB15:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 26,462
Singapore Airlines
11 Apr
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
CEB14:50Cebu City Mactan Intl
21 Apr
CEB15:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 26,557

Malaysia Airlines flights from India to Cebu City

Our best Malaysia Airlines deals on India to Cebu City flight tickets
Malaysia Airlines
9 Feb
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
CEB13:55Cebu City Mactan Intl
16 Feb
CEB14:55Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
BOM11:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,157
Malaysia Airlines
29 Jan
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
CEB13:55Cebu City Mactan Intl
18 Feb
CEB14:55Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
BOM11:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,196
Malaysia Airlines
3 Feb
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
CEB13:55Cebu City Mactan Intl
9 Feb
CEB14:55Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
BOM11:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 37,142

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from India to Cebu City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

New DelhiCebu City

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DELCEB

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 11/4

09:00-14:50

1 stop27h 20m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 21/4

15:40-05:40

1 stop16h 30m

₹ 25,612
Fastest return journey

New DelhiCebu City

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DELCEB

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 11/4

21:55-14:50

1 stop14h 25m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 21/4

15:40-05:40

1 stop16h 30m

₹ 26,462

ChennaiCebu City

MAA Chennai - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

MAACEB

Chennai

Fri 2/4

23:50-19:30

1 stop17h 10m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 4/4

02:00-22:50

1 stop23h 20m

₹ 31,755

New DelhiCebu City

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DELCEB

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 2/11

23:30-03:30

1 stop25h 30m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 8/11

04:45-22:00

1 stop19h 45m

₹ 32,416

MumbaiCebu City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

BOMCEB

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 9/2

23:45-13:55

1 stop11h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 18/2

14:55-11:55

1 stop23h 30m

₹ 35,157

MumbaiCebu City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

BOMCEB

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fri 26/2

23:45-13:55

1 stop11h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Tue 9/3

14:55-11:55

1 stop23h 30m

₹ 35,157

MumbaiCebu City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

BOMCEB

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 15/2

07:15-05:45

1 stop20h 00m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Fri 19/2

03:05-03:05

1 stop26h 30m

₹ 38,087

New DelhiCebu City

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DELCEB

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 18/1

23:30-03:30

1 stop25h 30m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 21/1

04:45-22:00

1 stop19h 45m

₹ 38,276

HyderabadCebu City

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

HYDCEB

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Fri 6/11

23:55-04:35

1 stop26h 10m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 12/11

04:45-22:30

1 stop20h 15m

₹ 43,096

MumbaiCebu City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

BOMCEB

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 9/12

02:00-18:20

1 stop13h 50m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 17/12

19:35-00:40

1 stop31h 35m

₹ 45,553

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cebu City from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Cebu City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cebu City?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Cebu City from India, with most prices found around ₹ 25,517. If you aren’t able to travel to Cebu City during the month of March, then flying in April is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 30,053.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Cebu City?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Cebu City from India when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Cebu City for around ₹ 33,070 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Cebu City from India for as low as ₹ 25,139 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on India to Cebu City flights?

You could potentially save up to 62% on your flight if you consider stops on a India to Cebu City flight.

Cheap India to Cebu City flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Cebu City

Best price found

₹ 16,917

Fastest flight time

9h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Cebu City from India in the past 72 hours is ₹ 16,917. The best return flight deal from India to Cebu City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 25,612.
The fastest flight from India to Cebu City takes 9h 50m
There are no direct flights from India to Cebu City. There are no popular flight routes from India to Cebu City.

Frequently asked questions about flying from India to Cebu City

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from India to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from India to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from India to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from India to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from India to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from India to Cebu City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Cebu City with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 8,555Free CancellationRating
6.8
235 reviews
Search AirAsia flights
ScootPriceFrom ₹ 13,645Free CancellationRating
6.7
337 reviews
Search Scoot flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 22,056Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 23,004Free CancellationRating
7.3
319 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Vietnam AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 28,094Free CancellationRating
7.7
293 reviews
Search Vietnam Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom ₹ 37,009Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,524 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights

Travelling to a place near Cebu City?

Book flights to Cebu City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Lapu-Lapu City
Mandaue City

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from India to Cebu City?

It is quick and easy to find India to Cebu City flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cebu City that suits you.

Can I find flights from India to Cebu City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from India to Cebu City with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from India to Cebu City?

Once you have performed a search for India to Cebu City flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from India to Cebu City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from India to Cebu City now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Cebu City and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Cebu City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to the Philippines

Fly your favourite airline to Cebu City