Cheap flights from India to Langkawi from ₹ 20,860

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 31/1
Tue 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Langkawi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Langkawi

Fastest flight time

6h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Langkawi

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Langkawi takes 6h 45m
There are no direct flights from India to Langkawi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Langkawi Airport, New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Langkawi Airport and Chennai Airport - Langkawi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Langkawi: Langkawi (LGK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Langkawi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Langkawi from India?

Scoot. AirAsia, Batik Air, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from India to Langkawi

What is the cheapest India to Langkawi flight route?

Chennai - Langkawi. Fly from Chennai to Langkawi for the best India - Langkawi flight prices

Easily compare return flights from India to Langkawi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Langkawi by changing tabs
AirAsia
10 Jul
MAA19:45Chennai
6h 45m
1 stop
LGK02:30Langkawi
15 Jul
LGK15:15Langkawi
15h 00m
1 stop
MAA06:15Chennai
₹ 21,431
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
MAA21:30Chennai
13h 10m
1 stop
LGK10:40Langkawi
15 Jul
LGK06:55Langkawi
14h 40m
1 stop
MAA21:35Chennai
₹ 22,979
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
9 Jul
MAA21:30Chennai
13h 10m
1 stop
LGK10:40Langkawi
15 Jul
LGK07:10Langkawi
13h 20m
2 stops
MAA20:30Chennai
₹ 26,401
Find similar
Batik Air
23 Feb
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LGK07:05Langkawi
2 Mar
LGK10:15Langkawi
8h 20m
1 stop
DEL18:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 46,528
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
10 Jul
MAA19:15Chennai
15h 25m
1 stop
LGK10:40Langkawi
15 Jul
LGK07:10Langkawi
13h 20m
2 stops
MAA20:30Chennai
₹ 27,542
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
1 May
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
43h 35m
1 stop
LGK03:20Langkawi
9 May
LGK13:55Langkawi
30h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,291
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Langkawi

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Langkawi, view some of our deals below provided by Batik Air
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
LGK09:40Langkawi
₹ 20,860
Find similar
Batik Air
3 Feb
BOM18:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
LGK02:20Langkawi
₹ 42,128
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
BOM19:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
2 stops
LGK02:20Langkawi
₹ 21,757
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Langkawi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Langkawi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
ScootPriceFrom ₹ 16,155Free CancellationRating
5.8
Search Scoot flights
AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 18,844Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search AirAsia flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 25,533Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Batik AirPriceFrom ₹ 35,985Free CancellationRating
5.2
Search Batik Air flights

Batik Air flights from India to Langkawi

Our best Batik Air deals on India to Langkawi flight tickets
Batik Air
23 Feb
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LGK07:05Langkawi
2 Mar
LGK10:15Langkawi
8h 20m
1 stop
DEL18:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 46,528
Find similar
Batik Air
1 Mar
DEL15:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
LGK04:45Langkawi
2 Mar
LGK10:15Langkawi
30h 40m
1 stop
DEL16:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 47,506
Find similar

Singapore Airlines flights from India to Langkawi

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on India to Langkawi flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
9 Jul
MAA21:30Chennai
13h 10m
1 stop
LGK10:40Langkawi
15 Jul
LGK07:10Langkawi
13h 20m
2 stops
MAA20:30Chennai
₹ 26,401
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
10 Jul
MAA19:15Chennai
15h 25m
1 stop
LGK10:40Langkawi
15 Jul
LGK07:10Langkawi
13h 20m
2 stops
MAA20:30Chennai
₹ 27,542
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
1 May
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
43h 35m
1 stop
LGK03:20Langkawi
9 May
LGK13:55Langkawi
30h 45m
1 stop
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,291
Find similar

  • Which airlines flying from India to Langkawi have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as Batik Air have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from India to Langkawi. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from India to Langkawi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to Langkawi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malaysia Airlines, Batik Air, and AirAsia.


Alternative routes for India to Langkawi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,697
New Delhi to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 19,312
Chennai to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 13,119
Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 13,445
Kolkata to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 18,986
Kochi to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 12,386
Hyderabad to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 17,275
Bengaluru to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 16,297
Coimbatore to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 16,705
Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 30,802
New Delhi to Langkawi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 36,832
Chennai to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 16,623

Similar India to Langkawi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Langkawi route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Langkawi from India.

Flights from India to Langkawi with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential India to Langkawi flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Langkawi from India are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.