Find cheap flights to Karachi

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Karachi

Summary info about Karachi flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 15,358

Best Return Price

₹ 37,905

Fastest flight time

6h 55m

Operated By

4 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Karachi from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 15,358 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl).
The best return flight price to Karachi from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 37,905 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl).
The fastest flight to Karachi from India takes 6h 55m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl).
There are 4 airlines operating flights to Karachi, including Air Arabia, flydubai and SriLankan Airlines.

Karachi flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Karachi flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Karachi?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from India to Karachi. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 42,398. If you’re not able to fly to Karachi in February, then October is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Karachi during October average around ₹ 44,196.

See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Karachi?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Karachi is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 45,825. Flights from India to Karachi on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around ₹ 59,226. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

How long does it take to fly to Karachi?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in India, such as New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl or Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, and flying into the most popular airport in Karachi (Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl), then you can expect flight times to average 10h 45m and 5h 45m, respectively.

Cheapest flights to Karachi airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Karachi airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Karachi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Karachi

New Delhi (DEL) to Karachi (KHI)

Typically, flights to Karachi from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 51,671

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM NEW DELHIFebruary18% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Karachi costs on average just ₹ 42,398 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM NEW DELHIDecember26% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 65,354 for flights to Karachi from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM NEW DELHIOctober167% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Karachi from New Delhi in October than any other month

Karachi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Karachi found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
BOM05:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 20m
2 stops
KHI10:50Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
3 Mar
KHI23:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 37,905
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
20 Dec
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
KHI10:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
24 Dec
KHI02:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DEL22:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,193
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
KHI03:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Jan
KHI05:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,908
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
KHI03:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
19 Jan
KHI21:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25h 05m
1 stop
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,153
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 25m
2 stops
KHI03:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Jan
KHI05:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,807
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 25m
2 stops
KHI03:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
19 Jan
KHI21:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25h 05m
1 stop
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,052
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia and SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
KHI22:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
₹ 15,358
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
KHI22:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
₹ 15,603
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
15 Dec
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
KHI10:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
₹ 17,564
Find similar

Other cabin classes for Karachi flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Karachi

Which airlines fly to Karachi?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Karachi

Which airlines fly to Karachi?

There may be other airlines that fly to Karachi from India, but the most popular among our users are Air Arabia, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai and Gulf Air. These airlines should offer flights to Karachi on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in India.

SriLankan Airlines Flights to Karachi

The most popular airline for flights to Karachi on momondo is SriLankan Airlines, which operates 1 flight in this direction every week. Most depart out of Colombo Bandaranaike Intl, with the best deal for SriLankan Airlines flights to Karachi being ₹ 34,970 (return, Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Karachi, momondo searches within the last 72 hours). In 5 SriLankan Airlines reviews, it is rated 7.9 by momondo users.

Gulf Air Flights to Karachi

Another popular choice for flights to Karachi is Gulf Air (7.5/10, 12 reviews). Most Gulf Air flights landing in Karachi will be arriving from Manama Bahrain Intl, but there are 7 Gulf Air flights to Karachi from all departure points globally so prices can vary significantly. The best Gulf Air deal found on momondo this week was ₹ 43,263 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Karachi, return).


Popular routes to Karachi

Most frequently searched flights to Karachi along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 33,984
New Delhi to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 34,638

Start planning your trip to Karachi


Flights to other cities in Pakistan

Lost the lust for Karachi? Check out some flights to other cities in Pakistan

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Karachi. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches to Karachi on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight to Karachi by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Karachi, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Karachi and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.