Cheap flights from Kerala to Manila from ₹ 33,899

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Kerala to Manila

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kerala to Manila
Best price found₹ 4,015,164The best flight deal from Kerala to Manila found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,015,164
Fastest flight time14h 25mThe fastest flight from Kerala to Manila takes 14h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kerala to Manila. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kochi Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport and Thiruvananthapuram Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.
Airports in Manila1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manila: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl (MNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kerala to Manila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manila from Kerala?

AirAsia

AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines, and Scoot are the most popular carriers operating from Kerala to Manila

What is the cheapest Kerala to Manila flight route?

Kochi - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Fly from Kochi to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best Kerala - Manila flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kerala to Manila

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kerala to Manila by changing tabs
Malaysia Airlines
3 May
COK20:35Kochi
11h 00m
1 stop
MNL07:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26 May
MNL11:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
COK21:40Kochi
₹ 33,899
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 May
COK12:10Kochi
26h 20m
2 stops
MNL14:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26 May
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
COK22:25Kochi
₹ 37,192
Find similar
AirAsia
4 May
COK19:30Kochi
10h 30m
1 stop
MNL06:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26 May
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
COK21:30Kochi
₹ 40,036
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
2 Feb
COK18:05Kochi
16h 10m
1 stop
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
5 Feb
MNL14:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
COK19:45Kochi
₹ 53,655
Find similar
SAUDIA
18 Mar
COK05:40Kochi
32h 50m
1 stop
MNL14:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23 Mar
MNL11:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK19:05Kochi
₹ 70,867
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 May
COK12:10Kochi
26h 20m
2 stops
MNL14:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26 May
MNL10:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
COK08:45Kochi
₹ 52,009
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kerala to Manila

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kerala to Manila, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
TRV01:15Thiruvananthapuram
27h 30m
3 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 54,927
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
COK02:30Kochi
26h 15m
3 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 56,050
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
TRV05:20Thiruvananthapuram
23h 25m
2 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 63,234
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Manila from Kerala

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kerala to Manila
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
TRV01:15Thiruvananthapuram
27h 30m
3 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12 Dec
MNL13:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
32h 45m
3 stops
TRV22:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 107,760
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
TRV01:15Thiruvananthapuram
27h 30m
3 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
11 Dec
MNL19:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
37h 45m
3 stops
TRV09:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 112,324
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
TRV01:15Thiruvananthapuram
27h 30m
3 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
12 Dec
MNL13:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31h 50m
2 stops
TRV21:05Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 114,869
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
COK05:15Kochi
23h 30m
2 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
5 Dec
MNL13:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
COK15:20Kochi
₹ 116,814
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
6 Dec
COK02:30Kochi
30h 35m
1 stop
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
9 Dec
MNL17:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 00m
1 stop
COK03:45Kochi
₹ 303,972
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
COK01:05Kochi
27h 40m
3 stops
MNL04:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
5 Dec
MNL13:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
COK15:20Kochi
₹ 122,951
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kerala to Manila

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kerala to Manila with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia
PriceFrom ₹ 17,106
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Scoot
PriceFrom ₹ 21,162
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 25,736
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Kerala to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kerala to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: AirAsia, Scoot, and Malaysia Airlines.


Alternative routes for Kerala to Manila

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 37,192
Thiruvananthapuram to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 64,805

Similar Kerala to Manila flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kerala to Manila route

Flights to other cities in Philippines

Lost the lust for Manila? Check out some flights to other cities in Philippines