Cheap flights from Kerala to Rome from ₹ 22,295

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kerala to Rome

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kerala to Rome

Best price found

₹ 22,295

Fastest flight time

17h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Rome

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Rome from Kerala in the past 72 hours is ₹ 22,295. The best return flight deal from Kerala to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 10,034,275.
The fastest flight from Kerala to Rome takes 17h 40m
There are no direct flights from Kerala to Rome. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kozhikode Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport, Kochi Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport and Thiruvananthapuram Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.
There are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kerala to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rome from Kerala?

SAUDIA

Emirates and SAUDIA are the most popular carriers operating from Kerala to Rome

What is the cheapest Kerala to Rome flight route?

Kochi - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Kochi to Rome Fiumicino for the best Kerala - Rome flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kerala to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kerala to Rome by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
COK19:55Kochi
25h 20m
3 stops
FCO21:15Rome Fiumicino
29 Oct
FCO04:25Rome Fiumicino
31h 45m
2 stops
COK12:10Kochi
₹ 68,709
Find similar
SAUDIA
29 Aug
COK07:30Kochi
30h 10m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
22 Sep
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
14h 10m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 94,019
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
6 Sep
COK21:50Kochi
14h 50m
1 stop
FCO12:40Rome Fiumicino
18 Sep
FCO10:10Rome Fiumicino
16h 10m
1 stop
COK02:20Kochi
₹ 112,109
Find similar
Emirates
7 Sep
COK06:30Kochi
30h 25m
1 stop
FCO12:55Rome Fiumicino
29 Oct
FCO11:25Rome Fiumicino
30h 35m
1 stop
COK18:00Kochi
₹ 124,883
Find similar
Etihad Airways
31 Aug
COK00:20Kochi
29h 00m
1 stop
FCO05:20Rome Fiumicino
21 Sep
FCO17:30Rome Fiumicino
25h 55m
2 stops
COK19:25Kochi
₹ 127,819
Find similar
Oman Air
31 Aug
COK05:55Kochi
24h 55m
2 stops
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
26 Sep
FCO12:35Rome Fiumicino
17h 35m
2 stops
COK06:10Kochi
₹ 139,561
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kerala to Rome

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kerala to Rome, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Kuwait Airways and SAUDIA
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
COK19:05Kochi
19h 10m
2 stops
FCO14:15Rome Fiumicino
₹ 22,295
Find similar
SAUDIA
20 Dec
COK14:40Kochi
22h 50m
1 stop
FCO13:30Rome Fiumicino
₹ 23,168
Find similar
Etihad Airways
15 Jan
COK23:05Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
FCO05:50Rome Fiumicino
₹ 32,133
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Rome from Kerala

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kerala to Rome
SriLankan Airlines
17 Aug
TRV06:20Thiruvananthapuram
24h 30m
2 stops
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
24 Aug
FCO05:40Rome Fiumicino
20h 10m
2 stops
TRV01:50Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 126,470
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
TRV06:20Thiruvananthapuram
24h 30m
2 stops
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
24 Aug
FCO05:40Rome Fiumicino
13h 25m
1 stop
TRV19:05Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 132,579
Find similar
Qatar Airways
17 Aug
CCJ23:40Kozhikode
13h 45m
1 stop
FCO13:25Rome Fiumicino
25 Aug
FCO12:05Rome Fiumicino
19h 00m
1 stop
CCJ07:05Kozhikode
₹ 133,214
Find similar
Etihad Airways
19 Aug
TRV01:20Thiruvananthapuram
28h 00m
1 stop
FCO05:20Rome Fiumicino
26 Aug
FCO12:50Rome Fiumicino
32h 20m
2 stops
TRV21:10Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 140,196
Find similar
Oman Air
18 Aug
CCJ10:30Kozhikode
44h 20m
2 stops
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
25 Aug
FCO12:35Rome Fiumicino
41h 25m
2 stops
CCJ06:00Kozhikode
₹ 146,940
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
TRV23:45Thiruvananthapuram
12h 55m
1 stop
FCO12:40Rome Fiumicino
26 Aug
FCO16:15Rome Fiumicino
35h 40m
2 stops
TRV03:55Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 134,483
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kerala to Rome

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kerala to Rome with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 34,439Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search SAUDIA flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 68,921Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights

SAUDIA flights from Kerala to Rome

Our best SAUDIA deals on Kerala to Rome flight tickets
SAUDIA
29 Aug
COK07:30Kochi
30h 10m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
22 Sep
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
14h 10m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 94,019
Find similar
SAUDIA
7 Sep
COK07:30Kochi
30h 10m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
18 Sep
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
14h 10m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 103,223
Find similar
SAUDIA
31 Aug
COK07:30Kochi
30h 10m
1 stop
FCO13:40Rome Fiumicino
26 Sep
FCO12:20Rome Fiumicino
22h 20m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
₹ 104,254
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Kerala to Rome

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Kerala to Rome flight tickets
Etihad Airways
31 Aug
COK00:20Kochi
29h 00m
1 stop
FCO05:20Rome Fiumicino
21 Sep
FCO17:30Rome Fiumicino
25h 55m
2 stops
COK19:25Kochi
₹ 127,819
Find similar
Etihad Airways
31 Aug
COK00:20Kochi
29h 00m
1 stop
FCO05:20Rome Fiumicino
26 Sep
FCO17:30Rome Fiumicino
25h 55m
2 stops
COK19:25Kochi
₹ 130,358
Find similar
Etihad Airways
19 Aug
TRV01:20Thiruvananthapuram
28h 00m
1 stop
FCO05:20Rome Fiumicino
26 Aug
FCO12:50Rome Fiumicino
32h 20m
2 stops
TRV21:10Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 140,196
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kerala to Rome offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kerala to Rome are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SAUDIA, Emirates, and Kuwait Airways.



Alternative routes for Kerala to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 68,709
Thiruvananthapuram to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 126,470
Kozhikode to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 146,940

Similar Kerala to Rome flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kerala to Rome route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kerala to Rome. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Kerala to Rome on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Kerala to Rome flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Kerala to Rome flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.