Cheap flights from Kochi to Athens

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Kochi to Athens
(COK to ATH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Athens
Fastest flight time16h 00mThe fastest flight from Kochi to Athens takes 16h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kochi to Athens. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kochi Airport - Athens Eleftherios V. Airport.
Airports in Athens1 airportThere is 1 airport near Athens: Athens Eleftherios V. (ATH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Athens

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Athens?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Athens from Kochi is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for Athens?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to Athens?

in the morning

Kochi to Athens flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Athens from Kochi?

Oman Air

Oman Air is the most popular carrier operating from Kochi to Athens

What is the cheapest Kochi to Athens flight route?

Kochi - Athens Eleftherios V.

Fly from Kochi to Athens Eleftherios V. for the best Kochi - Athens flight prices


Kochi to Athens flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Athens by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
COK19:25Kochi
37h 00m
3 stops
ATH08:25Athens Eleftherios V.
25 Sep
ATH06:15Athens Eleftherios V.
18h 40m
3 stops
COK00:55Kochi
₹ 44,959
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
COK19:25Kochi
37h 00m
3 stops
ATH08:25Athens Eleftherios V.
25 Sep
ATH17:55Athens Eleftherios V.
16h 30m
2 stops
COK10:25Kochi
₹ 50,533
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
COK19:25Kochi
37h 00m
3 stops
ATH08:25Athens Eleftherios V.
25 Sep
ATH10:50Athens Eleftherios V.
14h 05m
1 stop
COK00:55Kochi
₹ 52,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
COK23:55Kochi
40h 30m
3 stops
ATH16:25Athens Eleftherios V.
25 Sep
ATH05:55Athens Eleftherios V.
38h 50m
2 stops
COK20:45Kochi
₹ 62,195
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
COK13:55Kochi
26h 30m
2 stops
ATH16:25Athens Eleftherios V.
25 Sep
ATH10:50Athens Eleftherios V.
14h 05m
1 stop
COK00:55Kochi
₹ 67,915
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
COK23:55Kochi
40h 30m
3 stops
ATH16:25Athens Eleftherios V.
25 Sep
ATH17:55Athens Eleftherios V.
22h 05m
3 stops
COK16:00Kochi
₹ 69,822
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Athens

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Athens, view some of our deals below provided by Gulf Air and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun
COK15:30Kochi
53h 55m
3 stops
ATH21:25Athens Eleftherios V.
₹ 34,178
Find similar
Gulf Air
25 Jun
COK17:50Kochi
20h 20m
2 stops
ATH14:10Athens Eleftherios V.
₹ 45,986
Find similar
Qatar Airways
24 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
17h 10m
1 stop
ATH17:05Athens Eleftherios V.
₹ 49,726
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Athens

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Athens with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 35,999
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Athens Eleftherios V. offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kochi to Athens Eleftherios V. are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Oman Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Oman Air that are offering this flexibility.