Cheap flights from Kochi to Doha from ₹ 14,378

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Doha
(COK to DOH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Doha

Best price found

₹ 14,378

Fastest flight time

4h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Doha

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Doha from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 14,378. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Doha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,015,433.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Doha takes 4h 15m
Direct flights go from Kochi to Doha every day.
There is 1 airport near Doha: Doha Hamad Intl (DOH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Doha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Doha?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Doha from Kochi is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for Doha?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to Doha?

in the evening. Kochi to Doha flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Doha from Kochi?

Jet Airways. Air Arabia, Air India, and Jazeera Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Doha

What is the cheapest Kochi to Doha flight route?

Kochi - Doha Hamad Intl. Fly from Kochi to Doha Hamad Intl for the best Kochi - Doha flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to Doha flights?

47 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Doha is approximately 47 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Kochi to Doha, you are most likely going to fly from Kochi Airport to Doha Hamad Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Kochi Airport to depart from when travelling to Doha and Kozhikode Airport, located in Kozhikode is a great option. In November, ₹ 24,344 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kochi to Doha which you can find when you fly CCJ — DOH.

Kochi Airport (COK) to Doha Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)₹ 24,671
Search Flight Deals
Kozhikode Airport (CCJ) to Doha Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)₹ 24,344
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Doha

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Doha by changing tabs
Air India
22 May
COK16:30Kochi
27h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
27 May
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK01:45Kochi
₹ 24,671
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
COK21:30Kochi
14h 20m
1 stop
DOH11:50Doha Hamad Intl
7 Feb
DOH12:00Doha Hamad Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
COK18:30Kochi
₹ 26,468
Find similar
SAUDIA
23 Dec
COK14:40Kochi
18h 40m
1 stop
DOH09:20Doha Hamad Intl
30 Dec
DOH09:00Doha Hamad Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 34,638
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Dec
COK13:50Kochi
26h 25m
1 stop
DOH16:15Doha Hamad Intl
8 Dec
DOH03:10Doha Hamad Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
COK02:20Kochi
₹ 34,964
Find similar
Air India
13 Apr
COK16:30Kochi
27h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
16 Apr
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
COK13:40Kochi
₹ 24,998
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
COK21:30Kochi
14h 20m
1 stop
DOH11:50Doha Hamad Intl
6 Feb
DOH22:30Doha Hamad Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 28,020
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Doha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Doha, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Etihad Airways and IndiGo
Air India
9 Feb
COK15:10Kochi
17h 35m
1 stop
DOH08:45Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 14,378
Find similar
Etihad Airways
16 Jan
COK23:05Kochi
7h 15m
1 stop
DOH06:20Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 16,257
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Dec
COK13:50Kochi
26h 25m
1 stop
DOH16:15Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 18,381
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Doha from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Doha
Air India
29 Nov
COK01:10Kochi
17h 55m
1 stop
DOH19:05Doha Hamad Intl
6 Dec
DOH07:45Doha Hamad Intl
28h 00m
1 stop
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 33,085
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
COK05:15Kochi
13h 20m
1 stop
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
6 Dec
DOH07:45Doha Hamad Intl
28h 00m
1 stop
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 33,902
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Nov
COK12:00Kochi
4h 40m
DOH16:40Doha Hamad Intl
12 Dec
DOH03:10Doha Hamad Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
COK02:20Kochi
₹ 41,908
Find similar
Oman Air
28 Nov
COK10:40Kochi
10h 20m
1 stop
DOH21:00Doha Hamad Intl
5 Dec
DOH18:40Doha Hamad Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
COK06:10Kochi
₹ 44,604
Find similar
Air India
29 Nov
COK01:10Kochi
17h 55m
1 stop
DOH19:05Doha Hamad Intl
6 Dec
DOH07:45Doha Hamad Intl
28h 00m
1 stop
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 33,167
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
COK13:50Kochi
26h 25m
1 stop
DOH16:15Doha Hamad Intl
4 Dec
DOH07:45Doha Hamad Intl
28h 00m
1 stop
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 36,598
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Doha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Doha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 13,454Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Kuwait Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 15,339Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search Etihad Airways flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 20,206Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 20,956Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 21,808Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Air India Express flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 22,865Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 26,337Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Jazeera AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 28,584Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jazeera Airways flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 30,559Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search SAUDIA flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 30,808Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
  • Qatar Airways Flights From Kochi to Doha

    Qatar Airways flight deals from Kochi to Doha start from ₹ 433 return. Over the 14 Qatar Airways flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually ₹ 735 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • IndiGo Flights From Kochi to Doha

    Another popular option for Kochi to Doha flights is IndiGo (6.6/10, 39 ratings). IndiGo flies from Kochi to Doha around 7 times per week, with deals starting from ₹ 280 return and rising to an average price of around ₹ 597.


Air India flights from Kochi to Doha

Our best Air India deals on Kochi to Doha flight tickets
Air India
22 May
COK16:30Kochi
27h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
27 May
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK01:45Kochi
₹ 24,671
Find similar
Air India
13 Apr
COK16:30Kochi
27h 25m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
16 Apr
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
COK13:40Kochi
₹ 24,998
Find similar
Air India
22 May
COK16:10Kochi
27h 45m
3 stops
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
27 May
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
COK13:40Kochi
₹ 29,164
Find similar

SAUDIA flights from Kochi to Doha

Our best SAUDIA deals on Kochi to Doha flight tickets
SAUDIA
23 Dec
COK14:40Kochi
18h 40m
1 stop
DOH09:20Doha Hamad Intl
30 Dec
DOH09:00Doha Hamad Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 34,638
Find similar
SAUDIA
18 Dec
COK06:30Kochi
17h 45m
1 stop
DOH00:15Doha Hamad Intl
19 Dec
DOH00:35Doha Hamad Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
₹ 36,762
Find similar
SAUDIA
25 Dec
COK14:40Kochi
18h 40m
1 stop
DOH09:20Doha Hamad Intl
2 Jan
DOH09:00Doha Hamad Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 37,088
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Doha Hamad Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to Doha Hamad Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India Express, IndiGo, and Qatar Airways.

  • How far is Kochi to Doha Hamad Intl by plane?

    There are 3115.0 km between Kochi and Doha Hamad Intl. 4h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Kochi to Doha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kozhikode to Doha Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 24,344
Thiruvananthapuram to Doha Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 30,716

Similar Kochi to Doha flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Doha route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kochi to Doha. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Doha from Kochi on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Kochi and Doha by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Doha from Kochi are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.