Cheap flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City from ₹ 12,254

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/2
Mon 13/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City
(COK to SGN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

Best price found

₹ 12,254

Fastest flight time

8h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Ho Chi Minh City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Ho Chi Minh City from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 12,254. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,848,643.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City takes 8h 15m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kochi Airport - Ho Chi Minh City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Ho Chi Minh City: Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Ho Chi Minh City from Kochi is August. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for Ho Chi Minh City?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City?

in the evening. Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ho Chi Minh City from Kochi?

AirAsia. AirAsia, IndiGo, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

What is the cheapest Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City flight route?

Kochi - Ho Chi Minh City. Fly from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City for the best Kochi - Ho Chi Minh City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City, the most popular airport to fly into is Ho Chi Minh City Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Ho Chi Minh City Airport from Kochi are departing from Kochi Airport. In February, ₹ 22,384 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City which you can find when you fly COK — SGN.

Kochi Airport (COK) to Ho Chi Minh City Airport (SGN)₹ 22,384
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City by changing tabs
AirAsia
28 Feb
COK18:10Kochi
9h 25m
1 stop
SGN03:35Ho Chi Minh City
6 Mar
SGN05:35Ho Chi Minh City
13h 35m
1 stop
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 22,629
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
16 May
COK21:10Kochi
11h 35m
1 stop
SGN08:45Ho Chi Minh City
14 Jun
SGN04:55Ho Chi Minh City
16h 55m
1 stop
COK21:50Kochi
₹ 27,286
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
COK14:30Kochi
29h 00m
2 stops
SGN19:30Ho Chi Minh City
8 Mar
SGN08:25Ho Chi Minh City
10h 45m
1 stop
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 28,021
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
COK07:40Kochi
35h 50m
2 stops
SGN19:30Ho Chi Minh City
5 Mar
SGN22:00Ho Chi Minh City
10h 05m
2 stops
COK08:05Kochi
₹ 42,317
Find similar
AirAsia
26 Feb
COK18:10Kochi
8h 15m
1 stop
SGN02:25Ho Chi Minh City
8 Mar
SGN08:25Ho Chi Minh City
10h 45m
1 stop
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 22,792
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
COK23:45Kochi
19h 45m
2 stops
SGN19:30Ho Chi Minh City
8 Mar
SGN08:25Ho Chi Minh City
10h 45m
1 stop
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 28,593
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, IndiGo and Singapore Airlines
AirAsia
8 May
COK19:30Kochi
11h 10m
1 stop
SGN06:40Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 12,254
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Feb
COK02:05Kochi
41h 25m
3 stops
SGN19:30Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 14,378
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
COK23:45Kochi
24h 40m
1 stop
SGN00:25Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 18,381
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 22,545Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search AirAsia flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 24,257Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 24,993Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Thai AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 25,584Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Thai AirAsia flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 31,641Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights

AirAsia flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

Our best AirAsia deals on Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City flight tickets
AirAsia
28 Feb
COK18:10Kochi
9h 25m
1 stop
SGN03:35Ho Chi Minh City
6 Mar
SGN05:35Ho Chi Minh City
13h 35m
1 stop
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 22,629
Find similar
AirAsia
26 Feb
COK18:10Kochi
8h 15m
1 stop
SGN02:25Ho Chi Minh City
8 Mar
SGN08:25Ho Chi Minh City
10h 45m
1 stop
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 22,792
Find similar
AirAsia
17 May
COK19:30Kochi
11h 10m
1 stop
SGN06:40Ho Chi Minh City
14 Jun
SGN12:20Ho Chi Minh City
8h 10m
1 stop
COK20:30Kochi
₹ 29,246
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are AirAsia, Singapore Airlines, and IndiGo. You can search for the full list of airlines such as AirAsia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City by plane?

    Ho Chi Minh City is 3326.4 km away from Kochi. Typically, this will take 7h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 29,491

Similar Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City route

Flights to other cities in Vietnam

Lost the lust for Ho Chi Minh City? Check out some flights to other cities in Vietnam

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Ho Chi Minh City from Kochi. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Ho Chi Minh City from Kochi. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.