Cheap flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main from ₹ 30,785

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/4
Sun 9/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

Best price found

₹ 30,785

Fastest flight time

14h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Frankfurt am Main

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Frankfurt am Main from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 30,785. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,271,172.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main takes 14h 40m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport.
There are 2 airports near Frankfurt am Main: Frankfurt am Main (FRA), Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Frankfurt am Main from Kolkata is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Frankfurt am Main from Kolkata?

Etihad Airways. Air India, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Frankfurt am Main. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Frankfurt am Main for the best Kolkata - Frankfurt am Main flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main flights?

52 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main is approximately 52 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main, you are most likely going to fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Frankfurt am Main Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main is CCU — FRA with an average price of ₹ 67,331 RT during the month of March.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)₹ 67,331
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 05m
1 stop
FRA06:20Frankfurt am Main
19 Jun
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
18h 15m
1 stop
CCU10:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 76,962
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
31 Jul
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 50m
1 stop
FRA17:40Frankfurt am Main
31 Oct
FRA17:55Frankfurt am Main
20h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 78,772
Find similar
Qatar Airways
26 Apr
CCU23:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 55m
1 stop
FRA13:45Frankfurt am Main
4 May
FRA06:25Frankfurt am Main
12h 25m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 85,193
Find similar
Vistara
31 Jul
CCU13:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 20m
2 stops
FRA17:50Frankfurt am Main
31 Oct
FRA17:20Frankfurt am Main
16h 15m
1 stop
CCU09:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 89,555
Find similar
Emirates
30 Jul
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 55m
1 stop
FRA19:35Frankfurt am Main
31 Oct
FRA10:30Frankfurt am Main
23h 50m
1 stop
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 90,132
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 Apr
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 05m
1 stop
FRA06:20Frankfurt am Main
4 May
FRA07:15Frankfurt am Main
29h 25m
1 stop
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 95,070
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and Vistara
Etihad Airways
1 Jun
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 05m
1 stop
FRA06:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 30,785
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 00m
2 stops
FRA06:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 36,053
Find similar
Emirates
31 May
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 05m
1 stop
FRA12:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 38,110
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 61,104Free CancellationRating
7.8
358 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 61,551Free CancellationRating
6.9
277 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 61,791Free CancellationRating
7.8
215 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 62,334Free CancellationRating
4.8
115 reviews
Search Air India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 63,960Free CancellationRating
8.2
40 reviews
Search Vistara flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 72,635Free CancellationRating
8.2
183 reviews
Search Emirates flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 99,309Free CancellationRating
7.0
598 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Etihad Airways flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main flight tickets
Etihad Airways
27 Apr
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 05m
1 stop
FRA06:20Frankfurt am Main
4 May
FRA07:15Frankfurt am Main
29h 25m
1 stop
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 95,070
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 Apr
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
40h 15m
2 stops
FRA16:30Frankfurt am Main
4 May
FRA07:15Frankfurt am Main
29h 25m
1 stop
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 97,704
Find similar

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Frankfurt am Main by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Frankfurt am Main is 7377.2 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 55m.


Alternative routes for Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 83,629
Kolkata to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 64,615

Similar Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.