Cheap flights from Kolkata to Oslo from ₹ 69,053

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Kolkata to Oslo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Oslo

Best price found

₹ 7,811,596

Fastest flight time

20h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Oslo

2 airports
The best flight deal from Kolkata to Oslo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 7,811,596
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Oslo takes 20h 35m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Oslo. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Oslo Gardermoen Airport and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Oslo Sandefjord Airport.
There are 2 airports near Oslo: Oslo Gardermoen (OSL), Oslo Sandefjord (TRF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Oslo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Oslo from Kolkata?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Kolkata to Oslo

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Oslo flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Oslo Gardermoen

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Oslo Gardermoen for the best Kolkata - Oslo flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Kolkata to Oslo, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport to Oslo Gardermoen Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Oslo Gardermoen Airport, Oslo Sandefjord Airport is a great option and is located in Oslo. The least expensive flight option from Kolkata to Oslo will typically be CCU — OSL during the month of June with an average price of ₹ 69,053 RT.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Oslo Gardermoen Airport (OSL)₹ 69,053
Search Flight Deals
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Oslo Sandefjord Airport (TRF)₹ 99,210
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Oslo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Oslo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
CCU15:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 50m
2 stops
OSL16:10Oslo Gardermoen
21 Nov
OSL08:10Oslo Gardermoen
25h 55m
2 stops
CCU10:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 69,053
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Oct
CCU23:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 40m
1 stop
OSL13:50Oslo Gardermoen
4 Nov
OSL11:00Oslo Gardermoen
30h 30m
1 stop
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 74,880
Find similar
KLM
14 Nov
CCU13:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 05m
2 stops
TRF22:00Oslo Sandefjord
21 Nov
TRF09:15Oslo Sandefjord
37h 10m
2 stops
CCU22:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 99,210
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
11 Jul
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 35m
2 stops
OSL16:20Oslo Gardermoen
25 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 30m
2 stops
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 150,626
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 40m
1 stop
OSL12:50Oslo Gardermoen
21 Nov
OSL08:10Oslo Gardermoen
20h 50m
2 stops
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 75,352
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 05m
2 stops
OSL16:20Oslo Gardermoen
29 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 30m
2 stops
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 78,581
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Oslo from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Oslo
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 05m
2 stops
OSL16:20Oslo Gardermoen
28 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 55m
2 stops
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 78,581
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
9 Jul
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 40m
2 stops
OSL16:25Oslo Gardermoen
29 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 30m
2 stops
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 83,698
Find similar
KLM
9 Jul
CCU17:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 05m
2 stops
TRF15:25Oslo Sandefjord
27 Jul
TRF12:25Oslo Sandefjord
40h 30m
2 stops
CCU04:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 115,430
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 25m
3 stops
OSL13:10Oslo Gardermoen
28 Jul
OSL05:45Oslo Gardermoen
37h 05m
3 stops
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 80,391
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
9 Jul
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 40m
2 stops
OSL16:25Oslo Gardermoen
26 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 55m
2 stops
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 86,061
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 05m
2 stops
OSL16:20Oslo Gardermoen
26 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 55m
2 stops
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 81,021
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Oslo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Oslo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 57,061Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Turkish Airlines flights from Kolkata to Oslo

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Kolkata to Oslo flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
9 Jul
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 40m
2 stops
OSL16:25Oslo Gardermoen
29 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 30m
2 stops
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 83,698
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
9 Jul
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 40m
2 stops
OSL16:25Oslo Gardermoen
26 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 55m
2 stops
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 86,061
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
7 Jul
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 05m
2 stops
OSL16:25Oslo Gardermoen
29 Jul
OSL07:20Oslo Gardermoen
19h 30m
2 stops
CCU02:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 87,005
Find similar

Emirates flights from Kolkata to Oslo

Our best Emirates deals on Kolkata to Oslo flight tickets
Emirates
11 Jul
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 15m
1 stop
OSL12:00Oslo Gardermoen
30 Jul
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
14h 15m
1 stop
CCU00:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 408,335
Find similar
Emirates
11 Jul
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 15m
1 stop
OSL12:00Oslo Gardermoen
28 Jul
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
30h 40m
1 stop
CCU17:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 425,500
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Oslo offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Oslo, such as Qatar Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Oslo by plane?

    The distance between Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and Oslo is about 7161.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 13h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Kolkata to Oslo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Oslo route

Flights to other cities in Norway

Lost the lust for Oslo? Check out some flights to other cities in Norway

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kolkata to Oslo . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kolkata to Oslo with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Kolkata to Oslo flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Kolkata to Oslo now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Oslo and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.