Cheap flights from Lucknow to London from ₹ 22,849

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 11/2
Sat 18/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lucknow to London
(LKO to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to London

Best price found

₹ 22,849

Fastest flight time

20h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Lucknow in the past 72 hours is ₹ 22,849. The best return flight deal from Lucknow to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,266,392.
The fastest flight from Lucknow to London takes 20h 00m
There are no direct flights from Lucknow to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lucknow Amausi Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Lucknow Amausi Airport - London Gatwick Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lucknow to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lucknow to London?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Lucknow is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lucknow for London?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lucknow to London?

in the afternoon. Lucknow to London flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Lucknow?

Oman Air. Air India, Oman Air, and SAUDIA are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to London

What is the cheapest Lucknow to London flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - London Heathrow. Fly from Lucknow Amausi to London Heathrow for the best Lucknow - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lucknow to London flights?

59 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lucknow to London is approximately 59 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Lucknow to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Lucknow Amausi Airport to London Heathrow Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near London Heathrow Airport, London Gatwick Airport is a great option and is located in London. In February, ₹ 63,845 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Lucknow to London which you can find when you fly LKO — LHR.

Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)₹ 63,845
Search Flight Deals
Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)₹ 84,632
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Lucknow to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to London by changing tabs
SAUDIA
30 Jun
LKO12:00Lucknow Amausi
20h 00m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow
8 Aug
LHR08:30London Heathrow
21h 30m
1 stop
LKO06:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 63,845
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
35h 45m
2 stops
LGW16:40London Gatwick
8 Aug
LGW06:55London Gatwick
22h 00m
2 stops
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 84,632
Find similar
Air India
7 May
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
18h 30m
2 stops
LHR10:45London Heathrow
10 Jun
LHR08:30London Heathrow
20h 25m
3 stops
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 99,644
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
LKO09:55Lucknow Amausi
31h 30m
2 stops
LHR17:25London Heathrow
8 Aug
LHR07:25London Heathrow
21h 25m
2 stops
LKO04:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 85,704
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
53h 50m
3 stops
LHR17:15London Heathrow
8 Aug
LHR14:05London Heathrow
40h 15m
3 stops
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 86,034
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
30h 35m
2 stops
LGW16:40London Gatwick
10 Jun
LGW16:00London Gatwick
19h 05m
2 stops
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 90,241
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lucknow to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lucknow to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Emirates and IndiGo
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
57h 45m
3 stops
LGW02:00London Gatwick
₹ 22,849
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Mar
LKO17:15Lucknow Amausi
22h 25m
3 stops
LHR15:40London Heathrow
₹ 38,604
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
57h 45m
3 stops
LGW02:00London Gatwick
₹ 23,344
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to London from Lucknow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lucknow to London
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
LKO14:35Lucknow Amausi
23h 40m
2 stops
LHR14:15London Heathrow
19 Feb
LHR09:05London Heathrow
35h 55m
2 stops
LKO21:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 124,391
Find similar
Oman Air
11 Feb
LKO14:15Lucknow Amausi
28h 40m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow
18 Feb
LHR15:05London Heathrow
25h 50m
1 stop
LKO16:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 261,567
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LKO15:25Lucknow Amausi
21h 20m
2 stops
LHR12:45London Heathrow
18 Feb
LHR03:35London Heathrow
17h 55m
2 stops
LKO21:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 166,624
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 20m
2 stops
LHR12:45London Heathrow
19 Feb
LHR15:05London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
LKO08:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 180,729
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LKO14:15Lucknow Amausi
28h 40m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow
18 Feb
LHR03:05London Heathrow
18h 25m
2 stops
LKO21:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 189,885
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LKO15:25Lucknow Amausi
21h 30m
2 stops
LGW12:55London Gatwick
18 Feb
LGW09:00London Gatwick
17h 55m
2 stops
LKO02:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 190,463
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lucknow to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lucknow to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 34,478Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search Oman Air flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 54,042Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search SAUDIA flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 81,421Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

  • Are airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lucknow Amausi to London, such as Air India, SAUDIA, and Oman Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Lucknow Amausi to London by plane?

    London is 7102.2 km away from Lucknow Amausi. 18h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Lucknow to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Varanasi to London Flights
Fastest flight time33h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 130,577

Similar Lucknow to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lucknow to London route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London from Lucknow.

All flight searches from Lucknow to London on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Lucknow to London flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Lucknow to London now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to London and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.