Cheap flights from Munich to Amritsar from ₹ 44,172

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 18/1
Tue 25/1

Flight information for Munich to Amritsar
(MUC to ATQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Munich to Amritsar
Best price found₹ 4,051,281The best flight deal from Munich to Amritsar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,051,281
Fastest flight time18h 55mThe fastest flight from Munich to Amritsar takes 18h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Munich to Amritsar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.
Airports in Amritsar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amritsar: Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Munich to Amritsar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Munich to Amritsar?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amritsar from Munich is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Munich to Amritsar flight route?

Munich Franz Josef Strauss - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Fly from Munich Franz Josef Strauss to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl for the best Munich - Amritsar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Munich to Amritsar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Munich to Amritsar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
MUC04:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
20h 35m
2 stops
ATQ01:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Apr
ATQ18:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 40m
3 stops
MUC10:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 44,172
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Apr
MUC12:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
29h 50m
1 stop
ATQ18:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22 Apr
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
MUC13:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 50,809
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
MUC03:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
20h 20m
3 stops
ATQ23:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24 Mar
ATQ11:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
23h 50m
3 stops
MUC11:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 46,310
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
MUC04:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
20h 15m
3 stops
ATQ00:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Apr
ATQ18:15Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 40m
3 stops
MUC10:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 46,753
Find similar
Qatar Airways
3 Apr
MUC05:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12h 55m
1 stop
ATQ18:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Apr
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
MUC13:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 52,800
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
MUC03:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
20h 35m
2 stops
ATQ00:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24 Mar
ATQ11:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24h 15m
3 stops
MUC11:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 46,827
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Munich to Amritsar

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Munich to Amritsar flight tickets
Qatar Airways
1 Apr
MUC12:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
29h 50m
1 stop
ATQ18:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22 Apr
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
MUC13:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 50,809
Find similar
Qatar Airways
3 Apr
MUC05:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12h 55m
1 stop
ATQ18:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Apr
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
MUC13:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 52,800
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Apr
MUC12:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
29h 50m
1 stop
ATQ18:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
21 Apr
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
MUC13:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 53,021
Find similar

  • How far is Munich Franz Josef Strauss to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl by plane?

    There are 5530.6 km between Munich Franz Josef Strauss and Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl. Typically, this will take 12h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Munich to Amritsar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 46,016
Düsseldorf to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time27h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 48,596
Hamburg to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 53,316

Similar Munich to Amritsar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Munich to Amritsar route