Cheap flights from the United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada from ₹ 9,928

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Flight information for United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

Best price found

₹ 9,928

Fastest flight time

3h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vijayawada

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Vijayawada from United Arab Emirates in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,928. The best return flight deal from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,477,256.
The fastest flight from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada takes 3h 55m
There are no direct flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sharjah Airport - Vijayawada Airport, Abu Dhabi Intl Airport - Vijayawada Airport and Dubai Intl Airport - Vijayawada Airport.
There is 1 airport near Vijayawada: Vijayawada (VGA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada flight route?

Sharjah - Vijayawada

Fly from Sharjah to Vijayawada for the best United Arab Emirates - Vijayawada flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada by changing tabs
Air India
27 Jul
DXB16:40Dubai Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
VGA03:05Vijayawada
3 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
25h 55m
1 stop
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
₹ 30,021
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
DXB16:50Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
VGA03:05Vijayawada
16 Sep
VGA05:45Vijayawada
26h 00m
1 stop
DXB07:45Dubai Intl
₹ 31,439
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jul
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
26h 10m
2 stops
VGA09:35Vijayawada
16 Sep
VGA05:45Vijayawada
26h 00m
1 stop
DXB07:45Dubai Intl
₹ 32,306
Find similar
Air India
1 Aug
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VGA03:05Vijayawada
8 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
15h 00m
1 stop
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
₹ 30,258
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
SHJ22:30Sharjah
16h 25m
2 stops
VGA14:55Vijayawada
24 Jul
VGA08:25Vijayawada
11h 00m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
₹ 33,882
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Jul
SHJ18:55Sharjah
7h 15m
1 stop
VGA02:10Vijayawada
24 Jul
VGA08:25Vijayawada
11h 00m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
₹ 35,616
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Air India Express and IndiGo
IndiGo
20 Aug
SHJ18:55Sharjah
18h 55m
1 stop
VGA13:50Vijayawada
₹ 9,928
Find similar
Air India
28 Jul
DXB16:40Dubai Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
VGA03:05Vijayawada
₹ 11,504
Find similar
Air India Express
8 Sep
SHJ07:30Sharjah
3h 55m
VGA11:25Vijayawada
₹ 12,371
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Vijayawada from United Arab Emirates

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
DXB21:30Dubai Intl
12h 05m
2 stops
VGA09:35Vijayawada
24 Jul
VGA17:20Vijayawada
15h 00m
1 stop
DXB08:20Dubai Intl
₹ 38,925
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
DXB13:55Dubai Intl
19h 00m
3 stops
VGA08:55Vijayawada
31 Jul
VGA11:25Vijayawada
28h 45m
2 stops
DXB16:10Dubai Intl
₹ 56,733
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
DXB16:50Dubai Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
VGA03:05Vijayawada
24 Jul
VGA17:20Vijayawada
15h 00m
1 stop
DXB08:20Dubai Intl
₹ 39,949
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
SHJ19:45Sharjah
10h 50m
2 stops
VGA06:35Vijayawada
24 Jul
VGA08:25Vijayawada
11h 00m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
₹ 40,501
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
SHJ20:45Sharjah
30h 20m
2 stops
VGA03:05Vijayawada
24 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
40h 00m
2 stops
SHJ21:15Sharjah
₹ 97,234
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
DXB13:05Dubai Intl
20h 30m
2 stops
VGA09:35Vijayawada
24 Jul
VGA16:20Vijayawada
26h 40m
1 stop
DXB19:00Dubai Intl
₹ 40,501
Find similar

Air India flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

Our best Air India deals on United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada flight tickets
Air India
27 Jul
DXB16:40Dubai Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
VGA03:05Vijayawada
3 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
25h 55m
1 stop
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
₹ 30,021
Find similar
Air India
1 Aug
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VGA03:05Vijayawada
8 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
15h 00m
1 stop
DXB20:15Dubai Intl
₹ 30,258
Find similar
Air India
25 Sep
DXB20:05Dubai Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
VGA14:45Vijayawada
29 Oct
VGA16:50Vijayawada
14h 20m
1 stop
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
₹ 39,555
Find similar

IndiGo flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

Our best IndiGo deals on United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada flight tickets
IndiGo
29 Jul
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
26h 10m
2 stops
VGA09:35Vijayawada
16 Sep
VGA05:45Vijayawada
26h 00m
1 stop
DXB07:45Dubai Intl
₹ 32,306
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Jul
SHJ18:55Sharjah
7h 15m
1 stop
VGA02:10Vijayawada
24 Jul
VGA08:25Vijayawada
11h 00m
1 stop
SHJ19:25Sharjah
₹ 35,616
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Dec
DXB17:20Dubai Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
VGA05:35Vijayawada
20 Jan
VGA15:00Vijayawada
15h 55m
1 stop
DXB06:55Dubai Intl
₹ 36,010
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 30,258
Sharjah to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 27,421
Sharjah to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 29,312
Dubai to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 30,415
Dubai to Tirupati Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 61,303
Abu Dhabi to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 63,115
Abu Dhabi to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 33,173

Similar United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for United Arab Emirates to Vijayawada flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.