Cheap flights from Zurich to Amritsar from ₹ 17,908

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Zurich to Amritsar
(ZRH to ATQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zurich to Amritsar
Fastest flight time25h 55mThe fastest flight from Zurich to Amritsar takes 25h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Zurich to Amritsar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Zurich Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.
Airports in Amritsar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amritsar: Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zurich to Amritsar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Zurich to Amritsar?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amritsar from Zurich is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Zurich to Amritsar flight route?

Zurich - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Fly from Zurich to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl for the best Zurich - Amritsar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Zurich to Amritsar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zurich to Amritsar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
ZRH09:20Zurich
25h 50m
2 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Feb
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
23h 25m
3 stops
ZRH10:35Zurich
₹ 49,636
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
ZRH07:15Zurich
42h 35m
3 stops
ATQ01:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Feb
ATQ18:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
16h 40m
2 stops
ZRH10:40Zurich
₹ 50,007
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
ZRH09:20Zurich
47h 45m
3 stops
ATQ09:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Feb
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
23h 25m
3 stops
ZRH10:35Zurich
₹ 50,379
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
ZRH09:20Zurich
25h 50m
2 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Feb
ATQ10:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
ZRH10:40Zurich
₹ 50,676
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
ZRH09:20Zurich
25h 50m
2 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Feb
ATQ15:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
ZRH10:15Zurich
₹ 50,899
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
ZRH07:15Zurich
42h 35m
3 stops
ATQ01:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Feb
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
23h 25m
3 stops
ZRH10:35Zurich
₹ 51,568
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Zurich to Amritsar

Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ZRH14:10Zurich
35h 40m
3 stops
ATQ01:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 17,908
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ZRH06:45Zurich
28h 25m
2 stops
ATQ11:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 19,245
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ZRH07:55Zurich
22h 00m
1 stop
ATQ05:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 43,097
Find similar

  • How far is Zurich to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl by plane?

    The distance between Zurich and Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl is about 5764.8 km. 13h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Zurich to Amritsar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Zurich to Amritsar route