Cheap flights from Zurich to Jaipur from ₹ 54,652

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Flight information for Zurich to Jaipur
(ZRH to JAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zurich to Jaipur

Fastest flight time

27h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Jaipur

1 airport
The fastest flight from Zurich to Jaipur takes 27h 55m
There are no direct flights from Zurich to Jaipur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Zurich Airport - Jaipur Sanganeer Airport.
There is 1 airport near Jaipur: Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zurich to Jaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Zurich to Jaipur flight route?

Zurich - Jaipur Sanganeer. Fly from Zurich to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best Zurich - Jaipur flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Zurich to Jaipur, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Zurich Airport to Jaipur Sanganeer Airport. The cheapest route from Zurich to Jaipur is ZRH — JAI with an average price of ₹ 80,304 RT during the month of November.

Zurich Airport (ZRH) to Jaipur Sanganeer Airport (JAI)₹ 80,304
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Zurich to Jaipur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zurich to Jaipur by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 May
ZRH16:30Zurich
37h 25m
2 stops
JAI05:55Jaipur Sanganeer
5 Jun
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
45h 30m
3 stops
ZRH07:30Zurich
₹ 82,999
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Dec
ZRH06:40Zurich
39h 05m
2 stops
JAI21:45Jaipur Sanganeer
29 Dec
JAI17:00Jaipur Sanganeer
20h 10m
2 stops
ZRH13:10Zurich
₹ 108,978
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
ZRH03:45Zurich
21h 05m
2 stops
JAI00:50Jaipur Sanganeer
5 Jun
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
36h 10m
2 stops
ZRH22:10Zurich
₹ 83,408
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
ZRH06:25Zurich
26h 55m
3 stops
JAI09:20Jaipur Sanganeer
5 Jun
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
45h 30m
3 stops
ZRH07:30Zurich
₹ 93,048
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
ZRH08:20Zurich
27h 55m
3 stops
JAI12:15Jaipur Sanganeer
28 Dec
JAI23:35Jaipur Sanganeer
38h 30m
3 stops
ZRH14:05Zurich
₹ 97,132
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
ZRH08:20Zurich
27h 55m
3 stops
JAI12:15Jaipur Sanganeer
29 Dec
JAI07:05Jaipur Sanganeer
31h 30m
3 stops
ZRH14:35Zurich
₹ 104,566
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Zurich to Jaipur

Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
ZRH11:10Zurich
30h 45m
2 stops
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 54,652
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
ZRH07:35Zurich
34h 45m
3 stops
JAI18:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 55,878
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
ZRH17:20Zurich
25h 00m
1 stop
JAI18:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 111,183
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Jaipur from Zurich

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Zurich to Jaipur
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
ZRH06:50Zurich
35h 05m
2 stops
JAI17:55Jaipur Sanganeer
5 Dec
JAI13:25Jaipur Sanganeer
20h 30m
1 stop
ZRH09:55Zurich
₹ 80,304
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Nov
ZRH06:40Zurich
29h 20m
2 stops
JAI12:00Jaipur Sanganeer
5 Dec
JAI17:00Jaipur Sanganeer
20h 10m
2 stops
ZRH13:10Zurich
₹ 122,947
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
ZRH06:50Zurich
35h 30m
2 stops
JAI18:20Jaipur Sanganeer
6 Dec
JAI17:05Jaipur Sanganeer
16h 50m
1 stop
ZRH09:55Zurich
₹ 87,247
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
ZRH09:35Zurich
13h 20m
1 stop
JAI22:55Jaipur Sanganeer
5 Dec
JAI20:20Jaipur Sanganeer
15h 35m
1 stop
ZRH11:55Zurich
₹ 110,775
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
ZRH09:35Zurich
13h 20m
1 stop
JAI22:55Jaipur Sanganeer
6 Dec
JAI04:40Jaipur Sanganeer
14h 40m
1 stop
ZRH19:20Zurich
₹ 111,347
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
ZRH06:05Zurich
29h 55m
2 stops
JAI12:00Jaipur Sanganeer
6 Dec
JAI01:25Jaipur Sanganeer
17h 55m
2 stops
ZRH19:20Zurich
₹ 124,826
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Zurich to Jaipur

Our best IndiGo deals on Zurich to Jaipur flight tickets
IndiGo
22 Dec
ZRH06:40Zurich
39h 05m
2 stops
JAI21:45Jaipur Sanganeer
29 Dec
JAI17:00Jaipur Sanganeer
20h 10m
2 stops
ZRH13:10Zurich
₹ 108,978
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Nov
ZRH06:40Zurich
29h 20m
2 stops
JAI12:00Jaipur Sanganeer
5 Dec
JAI17:00Jaipur Sanganeer
20h 10m
2 stops
ZRH13:10Zurich
₹ 122,947
Find similar

  • How far is Zurich to Jaipur Sanganeer by plane?

    A flight from Zurich to Jaipur Sanganeer will travel around 6164.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 20m.


Similar Zurich to Jaipur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Zurich to Jaipur route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Zurich to Jaipur . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Zurich to Jaipur on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Zurich to Jaipur flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Jaipur from Zurich are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.